2019 Wayne County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 151-200 of 5284
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 10:03 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef Breeding / Showmanship / 02: Intermediate (11-13 years old as of January 1 of current year)
1290 Browning, Aubrey 5975 Red Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
1222 Myers, Lily Ann 6282 Red Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
Beef Breeding / Showmanship / 03: Junior (9-10 years old as of January 1 of current year)
99 Baker, Kaitlynn 189 3rd Wayne Springville Cowpokes
705 Wiles, Caleb 2870 7th Wayne Buckeye Bunch
638 Dudte, Delaney 3763 1st Junior Showmanship Champion Wayne Wayne County Cousins
932 Stands, Ashley 3975 6th Wayne Milton Shamrocks
1143 Workman, Abigail 5075 5th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
1206 Morris, Jackson 5424 4th Wayne Wrangler Kids
Beef Breeding / Showmanship / 04: Beginner - 11 years & younger, first year showing
104 Johnson, Mallory 198 Red Wayne Country Strong
161 Miller, Reagan 312 Green Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
214 Bailey, Owen 557 1st Beginner Showmanship Champion, Beginner ShowmanshipChampion Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
36 Schlabach, Nevaeh 589 7th Wayne Springville Country Club
241 Berry, Landyn 838 Green Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
459 Grossniklaus, Owen 1678 Red Wayne Wayne County Cousins
375 Saal, Clara 1887 Green Wayne Congress 4-H Power
499 Saal, Ella 1893 Green Wayne Congress 4-H Power
578 Grassbaugh, Justin 2215 Red Wayne Wayne County Cousins
587 Hackworth, Ava 2244 9th Wayne Wayne County Cousins
589 Hackworth, Cameron 2257 Red Wayne Wayne County Cousins
615 McKelvey, Kinze 2456 2nd Wayne Basically Bovine
739 Sidle, Anthony 3068 Green Wayne Wayne County Hoof & Hide
804 Riggenbach, Hans 3384 Green Wayne Milton Shamrocks
840 Keener, Case 3493 Red Wayne Congress 4-H Power
725 Suttle, Olivia 3545 3rd Wayne Basically Bovine
939 Snyder, Mia 3997 10th Wayne Milton Shamrocks
1010 Jentes, Brianna 4374 5th Wayne Milton Shamrocks
1011 Ramsier, Lacy 4389 8th Wayne Milton Country Clovers
1110 Everhart, Cade 4983 Green Wayne Buckeye Bunch
1171 Workman, Madeline 5218 4th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
1281 Bauman, Brayden 5846 Red Wayne Buckeye Bunch
419 Johnson, Kate 6600 6th Wayne Buckeye Show & Grow
Dairy / Ayrshire / 14: Junior Heifer Calf
681 Wolf, Adam 2769 3rd Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
1002 Hawvermale, Ashley 4315 1st Wayne Ewenique Critters
1003 Hawvermale, Kelly 4369 2nd Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Ayrshire / 15: Intermediate Heifer Calf
546 Bender, Kalie 2110 2nd Wayne Springville Cowpokes
654 Daley, Elliott 2673 3rd Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
1003 Hawvermale, Kelly 4371 1st Reserve Junior Champion Ayrshire Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Ayrshire / 16: Senior Heifer Calf
649 Daley, Luke 2658 3rd Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
27 Stull, Riley 3330 2nd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
831 Spreng, Noah 3471 1st Wayne Springville Country Club
Dairy / Ayrshire / 17: Summer Yearling
1002 Hawvermale, Ashley 4328 1st Junior Champion Ayrshire, Junior Supreme Champion Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Ayrshire / 18: Junior Yearling Heifer
681 Wolf, Adam 2771 1st Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
Dairy / Ayrshire / 19: Winter Yearling Heifer
1093 Pittman, Carissa 5645 1st Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Ayrshire / 22: 2 Year Old Cow
683 Gress, Thomas 2776 2nd Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
1003 Hawvermale, Kelly 4378 1st Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Ayrshire / 23: 3 Year Old Cow
683 Gress, Thomas 2777 1st Reserve Grand Champion Ayrshire, Reserve Senior Champion Ayrshire Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
655 Gill, Jake 4326 2nd Wayne Milton Country Clovers
Dairy / Ayrshire / 24: Aged Cow
683 Gress, Thomas 2778 1st Grand Champion Ayrshire, Senior Champion Ayrshire Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 14: Junior Heifer Calf
41 Dotterer, Morgan 117 5th Wayne Norwayne FFA
63 Dotterer, Max 121 4th Wayne Norwayne FFA