2019 Wayne County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 51-100 of 5284
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:33 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef Breeding / Feeder Calf / 02: Dairy Feeder Calf
368 Mullet, Hunter 1294 1st Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
375 Saal, Clara 1886 4th Wayne Congress 4-H Power
499 Saal, Ella 1892 8th Wayne Congress 4-H Power
309 Laney, Elizabeth 2477 2nd Wayne Buckeye Bunch
693 Anfang, Christine 2824 6th Wayne Springville Cowpokes
696 Wiles, Allison 2833 2nd Wayne Buckeye Bunch
705 Wiles, Caleb 2865 3rd Wayne Buckeye Bunch
708 Wiles, Morgan 2872 2nd Wayne Buckeye Bunch
770 Hutchison, Kyle 3240 6th Wayne West End Rowdy 'Ranglers
773 Hutchison, Kayleen 3247 7th Wayne West End Rowdy 'Ranglers
804 Riggenbach, Hans 3383 3rd Wayne Milton Shamrocks
844 Armstrong, Scott 3500 4th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
171 Werstler, Allaina 3797 4th Wayne Wayne County Hoof & Hide
932 Stands, Ashley 3959 3rd Wayne Milton Shamrocks
939 Snyder, Mia 3983 5th Wayne Milton Shamrocks
948 Snyder, Marley 4030 1st Wayne Milton Shamrocks
952 Snyder, Gavin 4065 7th Wayne Milton Shamrocks
1011 Ramsier, Lacy 4359 2nd Wayne Milton Country Clovers
1010 Jentes, Brianna 4361 1st Wayne Milton Shamrocks
1077 Wood, Heath 4764 1st Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Wayne Buckeye Bunch
1110 Everhart, Cade 4980 6th Wayne Buckeye Bunch
1281 Bauman, Brayden 5844 5th Wayne Buckeye Bunch
1282 Bauman, Shaina 5849 4th Wayne Buckeye Bunch
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 02: Junior Heifer Calf
296 Baney, Madelynn 909 1st Champion Hereford Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
607 Baney, Mckenna 2394 3rd Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 03: Winter Heifer Calf
389 Berg, Riley 1390 5th Wayne Country Strong
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 04: Senior Heifer Calf
296 Baney, Madelynn 2338 2nd Reserve Champion Hereford Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 06: Early Summer Heifer
620 Wolf, Nikolas 2450 8th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 08: Early Junior Yearling Heifer
389 Berg, Riley 1391 6th Wayne Country Strong
607 Baney, Mckenna 2383 4th Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 09: Senior Yearling Heifer
612 Wolf, Madeline 2419 7th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
Beef Breeding / Red Polled / 04: Senior Heifer Calf
221 Amstutz, Kendall 576 3rd Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
Beef Breeding / Red Polled / 06: Early Summer Heifer
114 Fink, Jenna 218 1st Champion Red Polled Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
Beef Breeding / Red Polled / 07: Late Junior Yearling Heifer
220 Amstutz, Elijah 572 5th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
Beef Breeding / Red Polled / 10: Two Year Olds
222 Amstutz, Cadence 582 2nd Reserve Champion Red Polled Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
Beef Breeding / Red Polled / 11: Aged Cows - 3 years and older
114 Fink, Jenna 217 4th Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
Beef Breeding / Shorthorn / 01: Spring Heifer Calf
36 Schlabach, Nevaeh 588 4th Wayne Springville Country Club
Beef Breeding / Shorthorn / 02: Junior Heifer Calf
367 Esselburn, Andrea 1288 1st Champion Shorthorn Wayne Springville Country Club
Beef Breeding / Shorthorn / 04: Senior Heifer Calf
1278 Csapo, Aubrey 5848 2nd Reserve Champion Shorthorn Wayne Milton Shamrocks
Beef Breeding / Shorthorn / 07: Late Junior Yearling Heifer
367 Esselburn, Andrea 1287 Red Wayne Springville Country Club
624 Beckler, Lane 2504 5th Wayne Springville Cowpokes
625 Beckler, Luke 2513 6th Wayne Springville Cowpokes
Beef Breeding / Shorthorn / 08: Early Junior Yearling Heifer
622 Beckler, Aden 2487 3rd Wayne Springville Cowpokes
Beef Breeding / Showmanship / 01: Senior (14-18 years old as of January 1 of current year)
65 Howard, Hannah 112 Green Wayne Norwayne FFA
63 Dotterer, Max 125 Red Wayne Norwayne FFA
68 Tegtmeier, Cody 133 Red Wayne Northwestern FFA
102 Johnson, Morgan 194 Red Wayne Country Strong
126 Leimeister, Zach 362 4th Wayne Basically Bovine
315 Wharton, Cole 1043 Red Wayne Wrangler Kids
367 Esselburn, Andrea 1291 3rd Wayne Springville Country Club