2019 Wayne County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 701-750 of 5284
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:17 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
FFA Building Exhibits / Ag Ed Shop Articles / 02: Metal / Welding Project
410 Tomic, Brian 1472 Sheep rack - completed together with Austin Dotterer Blue 1st Best of Show - Shop Project, Outstanding Metal/Welding Project Wayne Smithville FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Ag Ed Shop Articles / 03: Electrical Project
4 Madrill, Max 3 Blue 1st Outstanding Electrical Project Wayne Northwestern FFA
5 Horsky, Austin 6 White 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
11 White, Adam 14 Blue 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
29 Graham, Gabe 33 Blue 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
30 Cassidy, Keeton 35 White 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
57 Wellert, Craig 93 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
402 Hostetler, Luke 1454 extension cord wrap Red 1st Wayne Smithville FFA
405 Lengacher, Gabe 1456 extension cord wrap Red 1st Wayne Smithville FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Ag Ed Shop Articles / 04: Welding Board
4 Madrill, Max 4 Blue 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
5 Horsky, Austin 7 Blue 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
11 White, Adam 15 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
29 Graham, Gabe 34 Blue 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
30 Cassidy, Keeton 36 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
57 Wellert, Craig 94 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
396 Dotterer, Adrian 1436 1st Wayne Smithville FFA
400 Gerhart, Morgan 1440 Red 1st Wayne Smithville FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Ag Ed Shop Articles / 05: Combination or Other Project
4 Madrill, Max 5 Blue 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
5 Horsky, Austin 8 White 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
6 Strait Jr, Kenneth 10 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
8 Marley, Cole 11 Blue 1st Outstanding Combination or Other Project Wayne Northwestern FFA
9 Hudson, Dereck 12 White Wayne Northwestern FFA
10 Guidetti, Jeff 13 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
23 Berry, Jayla 27 White 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
24 White, Noah 28 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
25 Imhoff, Valerie 29 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
26 Brown, Cassidy 30 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
27 Stull, Riley 31 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
28 Howman, Elizabeth 32 Red 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
61 Tegtmeier, Brock 98 Blue 1st Wayne Northwestern FFA
812 Gilson, Elizabeth 3435 Lamb warming box. Combination of carpentry and electrical wiring. Blue 1st Wayne Triway FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Chapter Exhibits / 1: Chapter Exhibit
1424 Northwestern FFA 6671 1st Outstanding Chapter Exhibit Northwestern FFA
1425 Norwayne FFA 6672 1st Norwayne FFA
1426 Smithville FFA 6673 1st Smithville FFA
1427 Triway FFA 6674 1st Triway FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 02: Silage Corn
45 Boss, Brett 70 Blue 1st Outstanding Silage Corn Wayne Norwayne FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 03: Ear Corn
45 Boss, Brett 71 Blue 1st Wayne Norwayne FFA
812 Gilson, Elizabeth 3430 Red 1st Wayne Triway FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 05: Hay
49 Gunkelman, Tim 78 Blue 1st Best of Show - Crops, Outstanding Hay Wayne Norwayne FFA
812 Gilson, Elizabeth 3432 Blue 1st Wayne Triway FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 06: Wheat
45 Boss, Brett 72 Red 1st Wayne Norwayne FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 07: Soybeans
45 Boss, Brett 73 Blue 1st Wayne Norwayne FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 08: Vegetables
812 Gilson, Elizabeth 3434 Blue 1st Outstanding Vegetables Wayne Triway FFA
Goat / Dairy Junior Doe Classes / 01: Junior Kid
202 Strong, Rylie 523 4th Wayne Milton Country Clovers
713 Palker, Alexis 2908 3rd Wayne Northwestern Neighbors
966 Wickens, Alyson 4107 1st Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
76 Hoover, Cayla 4721 Red Wayne Valley College
347 Snyder, Alexis 5188 2nd Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
Goat / Dairy Junior Doe Classes / 02: Intermediate Kid
240 Stinemetz, Brooke 659 Green Wayne Northwestern Neighbors
645 Marty, Emily 2644 6th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids