2018 Iowa State Fair Exhibits & Communication

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 4381
Results last updated at: 12/14/2018 2:16 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Clothing Event / $15 Challenge / 12303: Sr. $15 Challenge
1309 Van Regenmorter, Emily 1792 Top 5 of Class Lyon Country Kids
1134 Westercamp, Joy 2341 Top 5 of Class Van Buren Jolly Trio
1873 Kats, Maggie 2547 Maggie has selected a blue short romper with cut-out designs on the neckline and long sleeves as her $15 Challenge. Top 5 of Class Sioux Rolling River
1994 Jean, Jessica 2725 Top 5 of Class Dallas Boone Progressors
574 Reece, Landra 3442 Top 5 of Class Boone Montana Miners
Clothing Event / Clothing Selection / 12203: Sr. Clothing Selection
862 Bermel, Allison 1078 Top 5 of Class Woodbury Lucky Lassies and Lads
1382 Hay, Emma 1860 Top 5 of Class Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
2028 Husmann, Jabezz 2759 Top 5 of Class Jones Prairie Hill
1252 Ubben, Andrea 3144 Top 5 of Class Tama
2494 Smith, Erin 3505 Top 5 of Class Cerro Gordo
370 Gensley, Kortni 3640 ISU AMPD On Trend Award Iowa Williamsburg 4-Leaf Clovers
Clothing Event / Fashion Revue / 12103: Sr. Fashion Revue
310 Buyert, Megan 351 Top 5 of Class Marion Prairie Pride
863 Coover, Chloe 1079 Central Iowa Sewing Guild Award, Top 5 of Class Woodbury Grant-Go-Getters
1558 Smith, Kenna 2096 Top 5 of Class Henry Triple C
2246 McDougall, Alex 3294 ISU AESHM Scholarship Osceola
2448 Obrecht, Reanna 3416 Top 5 of Class Shelby Jackson Jets
587 Hansen, Lauren 3553 Central Iowa Sewing Guild Award, Top 5 of Class Boone Luther Livewires
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Educational Presentation / 11101: August 9, Morning, Room 1
389 Anderson, Kira 461 "Rated L for Lego" is the name of the presentation. Excellence Monona Mapleton Starspinners
962 Bates, Hailey 1224 Presentation on Leadership Excellence Guthrie Northbranch Beavers
1020 Wells, Adam 1309 My Dog Bo Merit Mills Silver Creek Go-Getters
1281 Crawford, Theresa 1694 A Comparison of FFA and 4-H Excellence Poweshiek Mighty Golden Clovers
2646 Brunsvold, Bode 4661 History of Braille Merit Kossuth Titonka Valley Indians
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Educational Presentation / 11102: August 9, Morning, Room 2
67 Kuhn, Julia 42 Labradors Recognition Pocahontas Guys & Gals Of Grant
1858 Kock, Julia 3007 My Trip Merit Pottawattamie (East) Botna Valley Achievers
2546 Domek, Kaylyn 3660 It's All About the Measurement Excellence Emmet Ellsworth Go-Getters
3215 Hoffman, Clarissa 4561 If the shoe fits Merit Union Highland Highlights
3415 Pleskac, Mariah 4841 MSG Excellence Harrison Magnolia Hillbillies
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Educational Presentation / 11103: August 9, Morning, Room 3
66 Kuhn, Noah 40 Coyote Recognition Pocahontas Guys & Gals Of Grant
1019 Wells, Megan 1304 Teens & Cell Phones Excellence Mills Silver Creek Go-Getters
2005 Scott, Amanda 2739 Importance of Seatbelts Merit Pottawattamie (West) Garner R.O.C.K.S.
2182 Meek, Paxtyn 3009 Cracking the Rubiks Cube Excellence Pottawattamie (East) East Pott. Hot Shots
2545 Domek, Maggie 3657 7 Wonders of Iowa Merit Emmet Ellsworth Go-Getters
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Educational Presentation / 11104: August 9, Afternoon, Room 1
338 Movall, Alex 391 Swine Finishing Barn Merit Sac Early Achievers
678 Reed, Emilee 877 No Bees, No Trees Excellence Adams Prescott 4-H Workers
628 Knobbe, Kiersten 1212 Design Elements and Art Principles of 4-H Merit Guthrie U.S. Sunbeams
1074 Barrett, Ann 1383 Livestock Safety at the Fair Excellence Mills Silver Creek Go-Getters
1263 Crawford, Rebecca 1670 But First, Coffee Excellence Poweshiek Mighty Golden Clovers
2364 Christopher, Kenzie 3277 Equine Sinus Infections Excellence Black Hawk Lincoln Friendly Links/Clovers
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Educational Presentation / 11105: August 9, Afternoon, Room 2
267 Abby and Kylee 298 The Running of the Bulls Recognition Ida Logan Hotshots
402 Parker, Leah 478 "Let's Do Chores" presentation Merit Monona Mapleton Starspinners
2008 Osborn, Monica 2741 Equine Equipment Merit Pottawattamie (West) Silver Keg Feeders
2127 Rieken, Kyler 2939 Socrates: The Legacy of the Influential Teacher Excellence Pottawattamie (East) Carson Commanders
1883 Van Wyk, Jacie 3262 The Siege of Waco, Texas Merit Sioux Sioux Stockmen
2368 Fettkether, Will 3285 Environmental Protection Excellence Black Hawk Lester Livewires
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Educational Presentation / 11106: August 9, Afternoon, Room 3
59 Adams, Kaleb 33 Happy Trails for the Deer Hunter Excellence Howard Saratoga 4-H
20 Hoffman, Joshua 46 Mill Creek Civilization Recognition Pocahontas Laurens 4-H Club
1250 Van Horn, Esther 1644 Information about Pomeranian Puppy Merit Carroll Richland Hot Shots
2367 Madlock, Ahmad 3284 "Dear Martin" Book Review Excellence Black Hawk Mt Vernon Pals
2589 Rose, Felicity 3649 Two ways to make Slime Merit Emmet Ellsworth Go-Getters
2300 Nippert, Rose 3965 Beekeeping 101 Excellence Montgomery East Sunrisers