2018 Northwest Kansas District Free Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 551-600 of 1431
Results last updated at: 01/23/2019 10:01 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43026: Senior Age 14-18 - Pole Bending (Limit of 1)
35 Nemechek, Jamie 262 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43027: Junior Age 7-9 - Barrel Racing (Limit of 1)
23 Goodwin, Chayton 925 Purple *Grand Champion Horse Performance Junior Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43028: Intermediate Age 10-13 - Barrel Racing (Limit of 1)
34 Nemechek, Sarah 246 Purple Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
13 Peter, Witton 619 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43029: Senior Age 14-18 - Barrel Racing (Limit of 1)
36 Nemechek, Parker 213 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
37 Nemechek, Matthew 225 Red Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
35 Nemechek, Jamie 263 Purple Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43030: Junior Age 7-9 - Flags (Limit of 1)
23 Goodwin, Chayton 926 Purple *Grand Champion Horse Speed Junior Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43031: Intermediate Age 10-13 - Flags (Limit of 1)
34 Nemechek, Sarah 247 Purple Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
13 Peter, Witton 620 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43032: Senior Age 14-18 - Flags (Limit of 1)
36 Nemechek, Parker 214 Purple Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
37 Nemechek, Matthew 226 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
35 Nemechek, Jamie 264 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43033: Junior Age 7-9 - Trail (Limit of 1)
23 Goodwin, Chayton 927 Red Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43034: Intermediate Age 10-13 - Trail (Limit of 1)
34 Nemechek, Sarah 248 Purple Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
13 Peter, Witton 621 Red Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43035: Senior Age 14-18 - Trail (Limit of 1)
36 Nemechek, Parker 215 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
35 Nemechek, Jamie 265 White Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43036: Junior Age 7-9 - Working Ranch Horse (Limit of 1)
23 Goodwin, Chayton 928 White Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43037: Intermediate Age 10-13 - Working Ranch Horse (Limit of 1)
34 Nemechek, Sarah 249 White Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
13 Peter, Witton 622 Red Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Horse Show / Horse Performance / 43038: Senior Age 14-18 - Working Ranch Horse (Limit of 1)
36 Nemechek, Parker 216 Red Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
37 Nemechek, Matthew 228 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
35 Nemechek, Jamie 266 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Horse Show / Horse Showmanship / 43100: Junior Age 7-9 - Horse Showmanship (Limit of 1)
23 Goodwin, Chayton 929 Blue *Grand Champion Horse Showmanship Junior Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Horse Show / Horse Showmanship / 43101: Intermediate Age 10-13 - Horse Showmanship (Limit of 1)
13 Peter, Witton 623 Purple Reserve Grand Champion Horse Showmanship Intermediate Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
34 Nemechek, Sarah 1119 Purple *Grand Champion Horse Showmanship Intermediate Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Horse Show / Horse Showmanship / 43102: Senior Age 14-18 - Horse Showmanship (Limit of 1)
35 Nemechek, Jamie 255 Blue *Grand Champion Horse Showmanship Senior Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Horse Show / Horse Versatility / 43200: Versatility (Limit of 1)
34 Nemechek, Sarah 250 *Grand Champion Horse Versatility Intermediate Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
35 Nemechek, Jamie 267 *Grand Champion Horse Versatility Senior Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Livestock / Breeding Beef / 43300: Breeding Heifer 0-24 Months (Limit of 2)
75 Schilling, Kaelyn 200 Blue 2nd Reserve Class Champion Breeding Beef, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Beef Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
75 Schilling, Kaelyn 201 Blue 1st *Grand Champion Breeding Beef, Class Champion Breeding Beef Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
67 Coon, Trent 511 Red 6th Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
69 Quain, Jared 694 Blue 4th Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
70 Quain, Jaylee 700 Blue 3rd Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
49 Dorn, Natalie 850 Red 5th Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
4-H Livestock / Breeding Goat / 43400: Junior Doe 0-6 Months (Limit of 2)
9 Jarrett, Keyly 271 Blue 2nd Reserve Class Champion Breeding Goat Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
8 McClung, Ashtin 501 Blue 1st Class Champion Breeding Goat, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Goat Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
28 Conger, Trayven 647 Blue 3rd Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
4-H Livestock / Breeding Goat / 43401: Intermediate Doe 6-12 Months (Limit of 2)
9 Jarrett, Keyly 272 Blue *Grand Champion Breeding Goat, Class Champion Breeding Goat Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
24 Wolf, Emily 419 Red Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
8 McClung, Ashtin 643 Blue Reserve Class Champion Breeding Goat Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
29 Spresser, Makalynn 856 Red Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
30 Spresser, Maverick 1042 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
4-H Livestock / Breeding Sheep / 43503: Ewe Lamb Born After 1-1 or 3-1 Current Year (Limit of 2)
34 Nemechek, Sarah 230 Red 5th Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
35 Nemechek, Jamie 253 Red 4th Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
38 Dechant, Caleb 293 Blue 3rd Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
38 Dechant, Caleb 294 Blue 1st *Grand Champion Breeding Sheep, Class Champion Breed Sheep Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
39 Dechant, Hannah 306 Blue 2nd Reserve Class Champion Breeding Sheep, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Sheep Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
4-H Livestock / Bucket Calf / 43700: Bucket Calf (Limit of 1)
32 Gattshall, Quade 462 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Bucket Calf Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers