2018 Northwest Kansas District Free Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 1431
Results last updated at: 12/14/2018 12:33 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
*Life Skills Judging / Life Skills Judging / Life Skills Judging
16 Crow, Jarek 1894 Purple Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
38 Dechant, Caleb 1895 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
88 Lockhart, Kerrek 1896 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
95 Daise, Trevor 1897 Purple Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
89 Lockhart, Rebecca 1898 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
39 Dechant, Hannah 1899 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
10 Sibley, William 1900 White Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
*Parade / 4-H / 4-H
165 Club, Ruleton Eager Beavers 1393 Blue 1st Ruleton Eager Beavers
166 Club, Sunflower 1395 Red 2nd Sunflower 4-H
163 Club, Country Clovers 1396 White 3rd Country Clovers
*Parade / Antique Vehicle / Antique Vehicle
128 Short, Dick 1366 1958 Diamond T Truck Blue 1st
129 Wood, Mark 1367 John Deere 40 Combine Red 2nd
130 Mosbarger, John 1368 John Deere "D" White 3rd
*Parade / Community Float / Community Float
126 Wal-Mart 1364 Community Float Red 2nd
127 Farmers Market 1365 Community Float Red 3rd
274 GRMC, GRMC 1908 Community Float Blue 1st
*Parade / Individual / Individual
131 Nemechek, Sarah & Jerry 1369 Horses Blue 1st
132 Sheriff 1370 1929 Roadster Pickup Red 2nd
133 Party Bounce House Rentals 1371 Individual White 3rd
*Parade / Overall / Overall
128 Short, Dick 1374 1958 Diamond T Truck White 3rd
165 Club, Ruleton Eager Beavers 1394 Red 2nd Ruleton Eager Beavers
274 GRMC, GRMC 1909 Community Float Blue 1st
4-H Dog Show / Dog Agility / 40100: On Leash [Must Also Show in Obedience Class] (Limit of 1)
9 Jarrett, Keyly 279 Purple Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
76 Price, Gavin 326 Purple Reserve Grand Champion Dog Agility On Leash Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
97 Berls, Ryan 989 Purple *Grand Champion Dog Agility On Leash Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
7 Berls, Matthew 1011 Blue Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
4-H Dog Show / Dog Agility / 40101: Off Leash I [Must Also Show in Obedience Class] (Limit of 1)
8 McClung, Ashtin 496 Blue Class Champion Agility Off Leash I, Reserve Grand Champion Dog Agility Off Leash Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
96 Berls, Mason 999 Blue Reserve Class Champion Agility Off Leash I Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
4-H Dog Show / Dog Agility / 40102: Off Leash II [Must Also Show in Obedience Class] (Limit of 1)
38 Dechant, Caleb 296 Blue Class Champion Agility Off Leash II Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
4-H Dog Show / Dog Agility / 40103: Off Leash III [Must Also Show in Obedience Class] (Limit of 1)
39 Dechant, Hannah 298 Blue *Grand Champion Dog Agility Off Leash, Class Champion Agility Off Leash III Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
15 Crow, Manten 690 White Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
6 Berls, Christopher 979 Red Reserve Class Champion Agility Off Leash III Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
4-H Dog Show / Dog Obedience / 40201: Puppy Class (Limit of 1)
39 Dechant, Hannah 300 Blue *Grand Champion Dog Puppy Class Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
22 Craig, Serena 811 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Dog Puppy Class Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Dog Show / Dog Obedience / 40202: Pre-Novice A (Limit of 1)
7 Berls, Matthew 1012 White Class Champion Dog Pre-Novice A Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
99 Tew, Aleah 1111 White Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
100 Tew, Dallin 1140 White Reserve Class Champion Dog Pre-Novice A Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Country Clovers
4-H Dog Show / Dog Obedience / 40203: Pre-Novice B (Limit of 1)
72 Mangum, Mickayla 41 White Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
71 Mangum, Michael 95 White Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
15 Crow, Manten 692 White Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
97 Berls, Ryan 990 Red Reserve Class Champion Dog Pre-Novice B Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
8 McClung, Ashtin 1263 White Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
76 Price, Gavin 1265 Purple Class Champion Dog Pre-Novice B Obedience, Reserve Grand Champion Dog Pre-Novice Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
4-H Dog Show / Dog Obedience / 40204: Pre-Novice C (Limit of 1)
75 Schilling, Kaelyn 198 Blue Reserve Class Champion Dog Pre-Novice C Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
9 Jarrett, Keyly 280 White Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
96 Berls, Mason 1000 Purple *Grand Champion Dog Pre-Novice Obedience, Class Champion Dog Pre-Novice C Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Sunflower 4-H
4-H Dog Show / Dog Obedience / 40205: Novice A (Limit of 1)
38 Dechant, Caleb 297 Red Class Champion Dog Novice A Obedience, Reserve Grand Champion Dog Novice Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
4-H Dog Show / Dog Obedience / 40206: Novice B (Limit of 1)
16 Crow, Jarek 673 White Class Champion Dog Novice B Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
4-H Dog Show / Dog Obedience / 40207: Graduate Novice (Limit of 1)
39 Dechant, Hannah 299 Red Reserve Class Champion Dog Graduate Novice Obedience Sunflower District, Goodland Ruleton Eager Beavers
8 McClung, Ashtin 495 White Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale