Fair Logo

2024 Mesa County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 644
Results last updated at: 07/25/2024 7:30 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
#02 Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 1: Meat Breed Rams of All Ages
51 Hawkins, Madison 237 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Meat Ram Fruita FFA
70 McDaniel, Sara 622 Purple 1st Champion Meat Ram Mesa Monument Livestock
#02 Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 2: Meat Breed Ewe Under 12 Months
51 Hawkins, Madison 238 2nd Fruita FFA
54 Hawkins, Blake 244 2nd Mesa Appleton
86 Menge, Elliette 396 3rd Mesa Loma Country 4-H Club
113 Bartels, Echo 584 Purple 1st Champion Meat Ewe Mesa Monument Livestock
67 Stocking, Madelyn 720 1st Mesa Loma Outlaws
372 Phebus, Ashlyn 2315 4th Mesa Loma Outlaws
372 Phebus, Ashlyn 2316 4th Mesa Loma Outlaws
373 Phebus , Avery 2322 3rd Mesa Loma Outlaws
#02 Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 3: Meat Breed Ewe Over 12 Months
29 Koehler, Liam 107 Lavender 1st Reserve Champion Meat Ewe Mesa Plateau Valley Extreme 4-H
18 Long, Danielle 487 2nd Mesa Mid-Valley Club
70 McDaniel, Sara 621 4th Mesa Monument Livestock
373 Phebus , Avery 2320 6th Mesa Loma Outlaws
381 Lawson, MaKinlie 2377 3rd Mesa Loma Outlaws
379 Lawson, Keelie 2378 5th Mesa Loma Outlaws
#02 Sheep / Breeding Sheep / 9: Dam and Produce
29 Koehler, Liam 469 2nd Mesa Plateau Valley Extreme 4-H
379 Lawson, Keelie 2364 1st Mesa Loma Outlaws
#02 Sheep / Lamb Carcass / 1: Lamb Carcass
15 Long, Clayton 46 7th Mesa Mid-Valley Club
20 Katzenberger, Bellamy 69 2nd Mesa Monument Livestock
20 Katzenberger, Bellamy 69 Lavender 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Carcass Mesa Monument Livestock
33 Scott, Justin 131 6th Mesa Mid-Valley Club
18 Long, Danielle 358 4th Mesa Mid-Valley Club
113 Bartels, Echo 578 3rd Mesa Monument Livestock
122 Landini, Kailee 642 5th Mesa Monument Livestock
211 Stafford, Dean 1280 1st Mesa Mid-Valley Club
211 Stafford, Dean 1280 Purple 1st Grand Champion Carcass Mesa Mid-Valley Club
#02 Sheep / Market Sheep / 2: Market Lamb Meat Breeds
20 Katzenberger, Bellamy 66 Lavender 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Home Grown Mesa Monument Livestock
20 Katzenberger, Bellamy 66 6th Mesa Monument Livestock
24 HULET, Lexi 88 3rd Mesa Loma Stars
24 HULET, Lexi 89 3rd Mesa Loma Stars
25 Hulet, Tucker 92 3rd Mesa Loma Stars
25 Hulet, Tucker 93 3rd Mesa Loma Stars
28 Koehler, Amalie 98 8th Mesa Plateau Valley Extreme 4-H
29 Koehler, Liam 104 4th Mesa Plateau Valley Extreme 4-H
29 Koehler, Liam 106 4th Mesa Plateau Valley Extreme 4-H
33 Scott, Justin 129 3rd Mesa Mid-Valley Club
33 Scott, Justin 130 2nd Mesa Mid-Valley Club
54 Hawkins, Blake 240 6th Mesa Appleton
54 Hawkins, Blake 242 3rd Mesa Appleton
69 Whitley, Landyn 321 8th Mesa Monument Livestock
71 Whitley, Parker 323 4th Mesa Monument Livestock
71 Whitley, Parker 326 7th Mesa Monument Livestock
72 Whitley, Tenley 333 4th Mesa Monument Livestock
75 Erickson, Graciella 342 3rd Mesa Orchard Mesa Clovers
76 Wilke, Addison 347 6th Fruita FFA
18 Long, Danielle 360 5th Mesa Mid-Valley Club
82 Kostur, Kaidence 379 2nd Mesa Colorado West 4-H
82 Kostur, Kaidence 380 1st Mesa Colorado West 4-H
82 Kostur, Kaidence 380 Lavender 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Mesa Colorado West 4-H