Fair Logo

2024 Gallia County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 193
Results last updated at: 07/22/2024 8:33 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
05B - Market Hog / Gilt / 13911: Market Hog - Gilt
96 Tawney, Alex 387 Blue Gallia Gallipolis FFA
05B - Market Hog / Market Hog Showmanship / 13911: Class 1 - Past Winners
96 Tawney, Alex 384 Blue Gallia Triangle
08B - Poultry / Breeding, Exhibition, Production / 15110: Chickens / Pullet - 2 pullets
348 Smith, Paisley 2559 Red Gallia Good Times
08C - Cats / Cats - Prior to Fair / 21610: Cat 1 - Purr-fect Pals - Beginner
65 Olden, Stevi 253 Blue 1st Medallion - Companion Animal, State Fair Qualifier Gallia For His Glory
114 Kapp, Charlotte 446 Blue 3rd Rosette Gallia Kountry Kritters
238 Keeton, Dalton 892 Blue Gallia Gallia Shooting Aces 4-H Club
387 Hicks, Morgan 1400 Blue Gallia Aftershock
476 Adams, Oona 1819 Blue 2nd Rosette Gallia Fire & Ice
08C - Cats / Cats - Prior to Fair / 21710: Cat 2 - Climbing Up - Intermediate
283 Roberts, Molly 1037 Blue 1st Medallion - Companion Animal, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Gallia County Dairy Club
08C - Cats / Cats - Prior to Fair / 21810: Cat 3 - Leaping Forward - Senior
482 Santos, Sarah 1840 Blue 1st Medallion - Companion Animal, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Hope's Helping Hands
354 Hall, Jillian 2245 Blue 2nd Rosette Gallia Sundance Kids
09 - 4H Dog Project / All About Dogs / 20000: All About Dogs
234 Garber, Dakota 884 Blue Gallia Kountry Kritters
210 Bays, Cheryl 936 Blue Gallia Fire & Ice
257 Bays, Izabella 940 Blue 3rd Holzer Health System Award Third Place, Rosette Gallia Fire & Ice
288 Barrett, Benjamin 1058 Blue Gallia Midnight Squealers
533 Armstrong, Adalyn 2108 Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette Gallia Good Times
195 Elliott, Cyrus 2520 Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Trophy - Skyline Bowling Center Gallia Sawdust Buckeyes
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Aerospace Science (Rockets) / 50100: Rockets Away - 2 Liter Bottles
8 McGuire, Joseph 14 Dont no Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM Gallia All for 1
43 Ross, Caiden 391 Completed Project Book Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette Gallia Triangle
315 Stout, Levi 1167 3 general projects and 1 market animal Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Kountry Kritters
384 Hicks, Madelynn 1395 Blue 3rd Holzer Health System Award Third Place, Rosette Gallia Aftershock
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Aerospace Science (Rockets) / 50300: Rockets Away – Model Rockets
393 McAnulty, Brian 1426 Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette Gallia Pegasus
547 Payne, Corbin 2173 Solid Fuel Rocket Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Raccoon Valley Livestock Club
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Aerospace Science (Rockets) / 50350: Solid-Fuel Rocketry Master
254 Haley, Owen 927 Rocket and launch pad Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia For His Glory
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Electricity / 52700: Magic of Electricity Beginning
9 McGuire, Kate 31 Na Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM Gallia All for 1
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Robotics / 51200: Robotics Master
253 Haley, Ethan 926 Poster/project folder and small robot Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia For His Glory
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Rope / 54001: Not Just Knots
9 McGuire, Kate 34 Na Blue Gallia All for 1
402 McWhorter, Camden 1503 I have a project display board showing at least 8 of the knots with identification using 1/4 rope and my completed project book. Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia For His Glory
293 Taylor II, Matthew 1786 Not Just Knots Blue 3rd Holzer Health System Award Third Place, Rosette Gallia Midnight Squealers
498 Cox, James 1918 Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette Gallia Show Stoppers
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Small Engine / 54100: Crank It Up
15 Caudill, Parker 54 small engine 1st year Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Show Stoppers
134 Mitchell, Gary 521 Crank it up. Small engine, push mower. Learning engine parts, oils etc.. Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette Gallia Sawdust Buckeyes
234 Garber, Dakota 885 Crank it up Blue 3rd Holzer Health System Award Third Place, Rosette Gallia Kountry Kritters
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Welding / 57301: Arcs & Sparks Beginning
211 Brown, Benjamin 922 Welding project Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Pairs & Spares
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Welding / 57303: Arcs & Sparks Advanced
532 McPherson, Wyatt 2106 Welding project and display board. Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia For His Glory
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Woodworking / 55601: Measuring Up Level 1 Junior Ages 8-13
8 McGuire, Joseph 13 Flower box Blue Gallia All for 1
12 Sammut , Emma 42 Flower pot Blue Gallia All for 1
127 Caldwell, Jaryn 493 Flower box Blue Gallia Triangle
155 Fitchpatrick, Cooper 621 Flower box project Blue Gallia Rodney Rangers
255 Russell, Wesley 930 The 3 wood projects from the book. A flower box, napkin holder and photo frame. Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Raccoon Valley Livestock Club
547 Payne, Corbin 2174 Woodworking Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Raccoon Valley Livestock Club
317 Durst, Abigail 2405 Completed Project Book and Project Blue 3rd Holzer Health System Award Third Place, Rosette Gallia Gallia County Dairy Club
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Woodworking / 55701: Making the Cut Level 2 Junior Ages 8-13
9 McGuire, Kate 28 Foot stool Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM Gallia All for 1
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Woodworking / 55900: Finishing Up Level 4 All Ages
136 Brabham, Abigail 522 Woodworking Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Gallia Shooting Aces 4-H Club
251 Brown, Jacob 923 Woodworking project Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette Gallia Pairs & Spares
12 - Agricultural Engineering / Woodworking / 56000: Woodworking Master
7 McGuire, Marissa 10 Swing Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette Gallia All for 1
574 Thornton , Braden 2288 Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - STEM, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Rio Hopefuls
13 - General Projects / Conservation / 61200: Geology: Can You Dig It?
384 Hicks, Madelynn 1384 Blue 2nd Holzer Health System Award Second Place, Rosette Gallia Aftershock
505 Elkins, Mya 1940 Completed Project Book and Display Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - Natural Resoources, State Fair Qualifier Gallia Gallia Shooting Aces 4-H Club
13 - General Projects / Conservation / 61300: Explore the Poles
387 Hicks, Morgan 1408 Blue 1st Holzer Health System Award First Place, Medallion - Natural Resoources Gallia Aftershock