Fair Logo

2024 Carroll County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 406
Results last updated at: 07/22/2024 3:42 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dog / Dog Obedience and Handling / 300101: Dog Obedience and Handling Introduction Class
66 Carlson, Aubrey 160 Blue Carroll Coon Rapids Shamrocks
115 Kock, Harper 393 Purple Champion Introduction Dog Obedience (Trophy and Rosette) Carroll Carroll Champs
151 Heaton, Shelby 1228 Lavender Reserve Champion Introduction Dog Obedience (Trophy and Rosette) Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
Dog / Dog Obedience and Handling / 300105: Dog Obedience and Handling Beginner Novice A Class
50 Woolsey, Brock 140 Blue Carroll Richland Hot Shots
129 Greving, Andrew 529 High Point Champion Dog Obedience (Trophy and Rosette) Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
129 Greving, Andrew 529 Purple Champion Beginner Novive A Dog Obedience (Trophy and Rosette) Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
30 Tigges, Teagen 860 Lavender Reserve Beginner Novice A Dog Obedience (Trophy and Rosette) Carroll Coon Rapids Shamrocks
Dog / Dog Obedience and Handling / 300110: Dog Obedience and Handling Beginner Novice B Class
109 Robbins, Aryanne 381 Purple Champion Beginner Novice B Dog Obedience (Trophy and Rosette) Carroll Coon Rapids-Bayard FFA
102 Booth, Andy 501 Blue Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
143 Daniel, Brinley 730 Blue Carroll Halbur Community
179 Willenborg, Paxton 915 Lavender Reserve Champion Beginner Novice B Obedience (Trophy and Rosette) Carroll Coon Rapids Shamrocks
189 Freese, Lily 1016 Blue Carroll Carroll Champs
Dog / Dog Obedience and Handling / 300115: Dog Obedience and Handling Preferred Novice A Class
130 Greving, Lauren 579 Purple Champion Preferred Novice A Dog Obedience (Trophy and Rosette) Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
104 Mohr, Claire 956 Lavender Reserve Champion Preferred Novice A Dog Obedience (Trophy and Rosette) Carroll Coon Rapids Shamrocks
196 Greving, Olivia 1047 Blue Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
Dog / Dog Obedience and Handling / 300118: Dog Obedience and Handling Novice B Class
12 Kock, Cale 349 Purple Champion Novice B Dog Handling Carroll Carroll Area FFA
Dog / Dog Showmanship / 300401: Junior Dog Showmanship (grades 4-6)
50 Woolsey, Brock 143 Purple Champion Junior Dog Showmanship Carroll Richland Hot Shots
66 Carlson, Aubrey 163 Green Carroll Coon Rapids Shamrocks
115 Kock, Harper 396 Pink 3rd Place Junior Dog Showmanship Carroll Carroll Champs
129 Greving, Andrew 532 Green Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
143 Daniel, Brinley 873 Green Carroll Halbur Community
179 Willenborg, Paxton 918 Lavender Reserve Champion Junior Dog Showmanship Carroll Coon Rapids Shamrocks
Dog / Dog Showmanship / 300405: Intermediate Dog Showmanship (grades 7-8)
12 Kock, Cale 352 Lavender Reserve Champion Intermediate Dog Showmanship Carroll Carroll Area FFA
151 Heaton, Shelby 773 Green Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
30 Tigges, Teagen 859 Green Carroll Coon Rapids Shamrocks
104 Mohr, Claire 955 Pink 3rd Place Intermediate Dog Showmanship Carroll Coon Rapids Shamrocks
189 Freese, Lily 1015 Purple Champion Intermediate Dog Showmanship Carroll Carroll Champs
Dog / Dog Showmanship / 300410: Senior Dog Showmanship (grades 9-12)
109 Robbins, Aryanne 386 Lavender Reserve Champion Senior Dog Showmanship Carroll Coon Rapids-Bayard FFA
102 Booth, Andy 499 Green Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
130 Greving, Lauren 546 Pink 3rd Place Senior Dog Showmanship Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
196 Greving, Olivia 1046 High Point Dog Showmanship Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
196 Greving, Olivia 1046 Purple Champion Senior Dog Showmanship Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
Dog / K-3 Dog / 300001: K-3 Introduction Class
67 Carlson, Gage 165 Green Carroll Coon Rapids-Bayard Clover Kids
73 Ireland , Ember 211 Green Carroll Coon Rapids-Bayard Clover Kids
95 Bauer, Bella 320 Green Carroll Carroll Area Clover Kids (Thurs)
96 Bauer, Eliza 330 Green Carroll Carroll Area Clover Kids (Mon)
110 Long, Aubree 390 Green Carroll Coon Rapids-Bayard Clover Kids
14 McCool, Knox 451 Green Carroll Coon Rapids-Bayard Clover Kids
15 McCool, Kollins 654 Green Carroll Mighty Clovers
6 Thielen, Ally 812 Green Carroll Glidden-Ralston Clover Kids
180 Willenborg, Simon 920 Green Carroll Coon Rapids-Bayard Clover Kids
Static / Ag & Natural Resources / 10210: Crop Production and Plant Science
182 Wolterman, Olivia Amelia 929 sweet corn Blue Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
Static / Ag & Natural Resources / 10220: Conservation, Environment, and Sustainability
126 Sander, Devyn 590 Invasive Species at Prairie Rose State Park Poster Purple Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
Static / Ag & Natural Resources / 10230: Horticulture and Plant Science
127 Sander, Keatyn 432 Three Sister's Garden Binder. Lavender Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
Static / Ag & Natural Resources / 10240: Outdoor Adventures
182 Wolterman, Olivia Amelia 936 Colorado Blue Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
Static / Ag & Natural Resources / 10260: Other Agriculture and Natural Resources
103 Booth, Trevor 674 Chicken Water Pink Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
41 Schuette, Kendra 1238 Blue Carroll
Static / Animals / 10110: Animal Science
127 Sander, Keatyn 431 Rabbit Growth Poster. Blue Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
126 Sander, Devyn 589 Rabbit Digestive System Poster Lavender Carroll Manning Win Or Grin
140 Behrens, Brylie 729 Rabbit Showmanship Video Purple Carroll Mighty Clovers