2018 Dane County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 5732
Results last updated at: 08/16/2018 9:51 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 05: Cats Display Gr.3-6
604 Mischnick, Kate 6528 Blue Merit Award - Yellow Dane McFarland Sparks
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 13: Dogs Display Gr. 3-6
276 Hunt, Kaylee 2450 Red Dane Triangle Troopers
101 Cannon, Chloe 3334 Red Dane Happy Hikers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 14: Dogs Display Gr. 7+
555 Miller, Maille 5893 White Dane Ashton Go Getters
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 25: Horse & Pony Display Gr. 3-6
14 Day, Keanna 1771 Red Dane Oregon Headliners
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 26: Horse & Pony Display Gr. 7+
155 Nelson, Autumn 1800 White Dane Happy Hikers
280 Butler, Allyson 2657 Red Dane Wits N' Bits 4H
432 Witt, Leah 4481 Blue Dane Twin Valley
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 29: Llama Display Gr. 3-6
276 Hunt, Kaylee 2451 Blue Dane Triangle Troopers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 36: Other pet-anim not list Gr. 7+
280 Butler, Allyson 2658 Red Dane Wits N' Bits 4H
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 37: Poultry Display Gr. 3-6
23 Pollock, Sena 7103 Blue Dane Catfish River 4-H
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 38: Poultry Display Gr. 7+
278 Hunt, Mackenzie 2552 White Dane Triangle Troopers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 42: Rabbit Display Gr. 7+
280 Butler, Allyson 2659 Blue Dane Wits N' Bits 4H
415 Maxson, Elise 8997 Blue Champion Award - Purple, State Fair Exhibit Verona FFA
811 Jaccard, Ben 9357 Red Dane High Flyers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 45: Swine Display Gr. 3-6
276 Hunt, Kaylee 2452 Red Dane Triangle Troopers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 46: Swine Display Gr. 7+
278 Hunt, Mackenzie 2553 Red Dane Triangle Troopers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 03: Sr boar American
417 Loy, Kara 4358 Blue Wisconsin Heights FFA
592 Maier, Kendra 6442 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Cross Plains Wondermakers
731 Cunningham, Rayna 7955 Red Dane Fitchburg Fireflies
779 Rogers, Zachary 8750 Red Dane DeForest Handy Helpers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 06: Sr sow American
523 Monarski, Alexander 5488 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
592 Maier, Kendra 6443 Pink Dane Cross Plains Wondermakers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 09: Sr boar Abyssinian
366 Maxson, Cole 3381 Blue Dane Paoli 4-H Fireballs
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 25: Young boar other breed
523 Monarski, Alexander 5504 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 27: Sr boar other breed
523 Monarski, Alexander 5501 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 28: Young sow other breed
480 Davidson, Haley 5024 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 29: Int sow other breed
520 Armenta, Kaden 5449 Red Dane Paoli 4-H Fireballs
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 30: Sr sow other breed
523 Monarski, Alexander 5503 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 31: Pet cavy
384 Risse-Connolly, Linnea 3719 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Blue Ribbon
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavy Costume Class / 1: Exhibitor - Grades 3-5
520 Armenta, Kaden 5451 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Paoli 4-H Fireballs
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavy Costume Class / 3: Exhibitor - grade 9+
731 Cunningham, Rayna 7946 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Fitchburg Fireflies
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 03: Harness-Adv
58 Fritz, Kassandra 427 Red Dane Bristol Blazers
88 Schultz, Pyper 2544 Red Dane Bristol Blazers
152 Barbian, Jennifer 3857 Blue Dane Cross Plains Wondermakers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 07: Costume Fantasy-Beg
280 Butler, Allyson 2649 Red Dane Wits N' Bits 4H
182 Blaschka, Eloise 5753 Blue Merit Award - Yellow Dane Happy Hikers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 11: Western Pleasure-Int
176 Nelson, Ella 1337 Blue Dane Bristol Blazers
279 Schultz, Aslyn 2578 Red Dane Bristol Blazers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 12: Western Pleasure-Adv
58 Fritz, Kassandra 428 Blue Dane Bristol Blazers
88 Schultz, Pyper 2546 Red Dane Bristol Blazers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 14: Working-Stock Horse-Int
279 Schultz, Aslyn 2579 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Bristol Blazers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 15: Working-Stock Horse-Adv
68 Wildenborg, Ava Maria 747 Red Dane Wits N' Bits 4H
88 Schultz, Pyper 2547 Red Dane Bristol Blazers
152 Barbian, Jennifer 3858 Blue Dane Cross Plains Wondermakers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 16: Working Police Horse-Beg
182 Blaschka, Eloise 5754 Blue Dane Happy Hikers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 18: Working Police Horse-Adv
152 Barbian, Jennifer 3859 Blue Dane Cross Plains Wondermakers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 19: Obstacle Trail-Beg
182 Blaschka, Eloise 5755 Blue Dane Happy Hikers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 20: Obstacle Trail-Int
279 Schultz, Aslyn 2580 Blue Dane Bristol Blazers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 21: Obstacle Trail-Adv
58 Fritz, Kassandra 429 Blue Dane Bristol Blazers