2023 Osage County Fair
Fair Results
Back
Division
All
4-H Bucket Calf / Bucket Calf
4-H Dog/Pet/Cat / 4-H Cat
4-H Dog/Pet/Cat / 4-H Dog
4-H Dog/Pet/Cat / 4-H Dog Obedience
4-H Dog/Pet/Cat / 4-H Pets
4-H Horse / Halter
4-H Horse / Horse Showmanship
4-H Horse / Performance
4-H Horse / Timed Events
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Ag Mechanics
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Banners & Booths
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Clothing
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Cookie Jar
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Crops
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Energy Management
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Entomology
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Food -Nutrition
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Forestry
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Geology & Lapidary
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Heritage Fiber Arts
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Home Environment
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Horticulture
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Miscellaneous
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Photography
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Shooting Sports
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Stem
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Stem Architectural Block Construction
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Visual Arts
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Weed Control
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Wheat Variety Plot Displays
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Wildlife
4-H Non Livestock / 4-H Woodworking
4-H/FFA Beef / Beef Showmanship
4-H/FFA Beef / Breeding Heifer
4-H/FFA Beef / Market Beef
4-H/FFA Dairy / Dairy Cattle
4-H/FFA Dairy / Dairy Showmanship
4-H/FFA Dairy Goat / Breeding Diary Goat
4-H/FFA Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat Showmanship
4-H/FFA Meat Goat / Breeding Meat Goat
4-H/FFA Meat Goat / Market Meat Goat
4-H/FFA Meat Goat / Meat Goat Showmanship
4-H/FFA Poultry& Rabbit / 4-H/FFA Poultry
4-H/FFA Poultry& Rabbit / 4-H/FFA Poultry Showmanship
4-H/FFA Poultry& Rabbit / 4-H/FFA Rabbits
4-H/FFA Sheep / Breeding Sheep
4-H/FFA Sheep / Market Sheep
4-H/FFA Sheep / Sheep Showmanship
4-H/FFA Swine / Breeding Gilts
4-H/FFA Swine / Market Swine
4-H/FFA Swine / Swine Showmanship
Open - Non Livestock / Arrangement - Home Grown Flowers
Open - Non Livestock / Cut Flowers
Open - Non Livestock / Domestic Arts
Open - Non Livestock / Domestic Science
Open - Non Livestock / Duct Tape
Open - Non Livestock / Grains
Open - Non Livestock / Horticulture & Crops
Open - Non Livestock / Photography
Open - Non Livestock / Plants & Flowers
Open - Non Livestock / Recycling
Open - Non Livestock / Youth Under 15 Years of Age
Open Boy Scouts / Boy Scouts
Open Boy Scouts / Cub Section
Open Boy Scouts / Cubs & Webelos
Open Boy Scouts / Tiger Cubs
Open Boy Scouts / Webelos
Open Girl Scouts / Girl Scouts
Open-Beef / Beef Showmanship
Open-Beef / Breeding Heifer
Open-Beef / Market
Open-Bucket Calf / Bucket Calf
Open-Dairy / Dairy Cattle
Open-Dairy Goat / Breeding Diary Goat
Open-Dog/Pet/Cat / Open Cat
Open-Dog/Pet/Cat / Open Pet
Open-Meat Goats / Breeding Meat Goat
Open-Meat Goats / Market Meat Goat
Open-Poultry & Rabbit / Open Poultry
Open-Poultry & Rabbit / Open Rabbit
Open-Sheep / Breeding Sheep
Open-Sheep / Market
Open-Sheep / Sheep Showmanship
Open-Swine / Breeding Gilts
Open-Swine / Market Swine
Open-Swine / Swine Showmanship
Sort by
Default
Ribbon
Placing
County
ExhibitorName
County
All
Atchison County
Barber County
Brown County
Butler County
Central Kansas, Minneapolis
Central Kansas, Salina
Cherokee County
Clark County
Coffey County
Comanche County
Cottonwood, Great Bend
Cottonwood, Hays
Cowley County
Dickinson County
Doniphan County
Douglas County
Edwards County
Finney County
Flint Hills, Cottonwood Falls
Flint Hills, Council Grove
Ford County
Frontier, Garnett
Frontier, Lyndon
Frontier, Ottawa
Geary County
Golden Prairie, Gove
Golden Prairie, Oakley
Golden Prairie, Wakeeney
Graham County
Grant County
Gray County
Greeley County
Greenwood County
Hamilton County
Harper County
Harvey County
Haskell County
Hodgeman County
Johnson County
Kearny County
Kingman County
Kiowa County
Leavenworth County
Lyon County
Marais des Cygnes, Mound City
Marais des Cygnes, Paola
Marion County
Marshall County
McPherson County
Meade County
Meadowlark, Holton
Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
Meadowlark, Seneca
Midway, Ellsworth
Midway, Russell
Morton County
Pawnee County
Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
Phillips-Rooks, Stockton
Post Rock, Beloit
Post Rock, Lincoln
Post Rock, Mankato
Post Rock, Osborne
Post Rock, Smith Center
Pottawatomie County
Pratt County
Rawlins County
Reno County
Rice County
Riley County
River Valley, Belleville
River Valley, Clay Center
River Valley, Concordia
River Valley, Washington
Rolling Prairie, Howard
Rolling Prairie, Sedan
Scott County
Sedgwick County
Seward County
Shawnee County
Southwind, Erie
Southwind, Fort Scott
Southwind, Iola
Stafford County
Stanton County
State Office County
Stevens County
Sumner County
Sunflower, Goodland
Sunflower, Sharon Springs
Sunflower, St. Francis
Thomas County
Training 1 County
Training 2 County
Twin Creeks, Hoxie
Twin Creeks, Norton
Twin Creeks, Oberlin
Wabaunsee County
Walnut Creek, Dighton
Walnut Creek, LaCrosse
Walnut Creek, Ness City
Wichita County
Wildcat, Altamont
Wildcat, Fredonia
Wildcat, Girard
Wildcat, Independence
Woodson County
Wyandotte County
Exhibitor First or Last Name
Search
Viewing records 801-850 of 935
Results last updated at: 05/02/2024 6:24 PM
Updating
Download as Excel Spreadsheet
Exhibitor #
Exhibitor Name
Entry #
Description
Ribbon
Placing
Awards
County
Club
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S103: Pickles & Relishes - Miscellaneous
109
Fager, Janice
1031
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S111: Preserves & Marmalade - Strawberry
51
Whitmer, Pam
670
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S124: Jams & Butters - Plum
109
Fager, Janice
1032
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S128: Jams & Butters - Cherry
109
Fager, Janice
1033
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S129: Jams & Butters - Miscellaneous
109
Fager, Janice
1034
1st
109
Fager, Janice
1035
1st
109
Fager, Janice
1036
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S135: Jellies - Blackberry
109
Fager, Janice
1038
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S174: Youth under 15 - Bar Cookies
36
Richmond, Aria
259
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S176: Youth under 15 - Baking Powder Biscuits
13
Peterson, Rachel
854
1st
Frontier District, Osage County
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S178: Youth under 15 - Fruit Pie
41
Moncrief, Aiden
329
1st
42
Moncrief, Jaxson
1089
2nd
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S182: Youth under 15 - Drop Cookies
42
Moncrief, Jaxson
1027
1st
42
Moncrief, Jaxson
1090
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S183: Youth under 15 - Brownies
13
Peterson, Rachel
855
1st
Frontier District, Osage County
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S184: Youth under 15 - Loaf Quick Bread
35
Richmond, Karly
258
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S186: Youth under 15 - No Bake Cookies
41
Moncrief, Aiden
330
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Domestic Science
/
S188: Youth under 15 - Muffins
41
Moncrief, Aiden
331
Green
2nd
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
F071: Plants Youth Under 15 years
88
Peterson, Sarah
864
2nd
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
F072: Cut Flowers Youth Under 15 years
13
Peterson, Rachel
851
Green
Frontier District, Osage County
88
Peterson, Sarah
866
2nd
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
H001: Small Vegetable Speciman Plate
41
Moncrief, Aiden
316
Green
42
Moncrief, Jaxson
336
Green
41
Moncrief, Aiden
1097
2nd
41
Moncrief, Aiden
1098
Green
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
H002: Medium Vegetable Speciman Plate
41
Moncrief, Aiden
317
Green
42
Moncrief, Jaxson
337
Green
40
Drimmel, Mabel
975
White
109
Fager, Janice
1042
Green
118
Croucher, Cheryl
1069
Red
118
Croucher, Cheryl
1070
Green
118
Croucher, Cheryl
1071
Green
41
Moncrief, Aiden
1099
Green
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
H003: Large Vegetable Speciman Plate
41
Moncrief, Aiden
318
Dark Blue
42
Moncrief, Jaxson
338
Red
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
H004: Fresh Culinary Herbs
78
Anderson, Donna Marie
949
2nd
78
Anderson, Donna Marie
950
White
78
Anderson, Donna Marie
951
Green
78
Anderson, Donna Marie
952
Green
78
Anderson, Donna Marie
953
Green
78
Anderson, Donna Marie
954
Green
118
Croucher, Cheryl
1072
1st
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
H005: Small Fruit Speciman Plate
109
Fager, Janice
1043
2nd
102
Pearson, Carol
1100
1st
Frontier, Lyndon
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
H007: Largest Tomato
41
Moncrief, Aiden
319
1st
42
Moncrief, Jaxson
339
2nd
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
H010: Largest Watermelon
41
Moncrief, Aiden
320
1st
41
Moncrief, Aiden
340
Green
Open - Non Livestock
/
Horticulture & Crops
/
H011: Largest Cantaloupe
41
Moncrief, Aiden
322
1st
42
Moncrief, Jaxson
341
2nd
«
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
»
Next