2018 Elkhart County 4-H Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 7546
Results last updated at: 08/16/2018 10:35 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101001: Angus Heifers / 10100104: Junior Yearling: January-April 2017
1177 Gawthrop, Madeline 6826 Purple 1st Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
1146 Hess, Alexis 12822 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101003: Chianina Heifer / 10100304: Junior Yearling: January-April 2017
637 Robinson, Jenifer 8918 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
3453 Mullet, Caroline 16099 Purple 1st Champion Elkhart
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101004: Crossbred Heifers
1465 Stutzman, Westin 5614 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
1169 Bish, Ashlee 8929 Purple 1st Champion, Reserve Grand Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
2185 Bailey, Isabelle 9005 Blue 3rd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
2206 Hostetler, Timothy 9506 Blue 3rd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
2994 Martin, Brice 11714 Blue 2nd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
2995 Martin, Lauryn 11717 Blue 4th Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
1723 Miller, Kylie 16147 Blue 1st Elkhart
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101006: Hereford Heifers / 10100603: Summer Yearling: May-August 2017
2187 Wuthrich, Joshua 9051 Purple 1st Champion, Grand Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
977 Yoder, Sophia 13746 Blue 2nd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101006: Hereford Heifers / 10100604: Junior Yearling: January-April 2017
500 Mast, Skyler 1066 Blue 3rd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
3308 Glick, Colin 13662 Blue 2nd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
3323 Flowers, Lane 13807 Lavender 1st Reserve Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
705 Gingerich, David 14640 Blue 4th Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101008: Maine-Anjou Heifers / 10100804: Junior Yearling: Born January to April 2017
2116 Studabaker, Braxton 8152 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
1910 Hilty, Aaron 14094 Blue 3rd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
3491 Mullet, Maxwell 16102 Purple 1st Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101009: Maintainer Heifers / 10100904: Junior Yearling: Born January to April 2017
3329 Klotz, Zachary 14025 Purple 1st Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101010: Red Angus Heifers / 10101004: Junior Yearling: Born January to April 2017
1052 Bender, Adler 2839 Purple 1st Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
1054 Bender, Aidan 2841 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101011: Shorthorn Heifers / 10101101: Junior Calf: Born January to March 2018
1654 Mast, Wyatt 16092 Blue 1st Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101011: Shorthorn Heifers / 10101102: Senior Calf: Born September to December 2017
3318 Evans, Morgan 13765 Blue 1st Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101011: Shorthorn Heifers / 10101103: Summer Yearling: Born May to August 2017
292 Miller, Zoie 675 Lavender 1st Reserve Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
2854 Miller, Megan 11005 Blue 2nd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101011: Shorthorn Heifers / 10101104: Junior Yearling: Born January to April 2017
292 Miller, Zoie 676 Blue 4th Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
2186 Bailey, Kaitlin 9048 Purple 1st Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
2996 Martin, Madison 11720 Blue 3rd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
3263 Evans, Courtney 13767 Blue 2nd Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101013: Simmental Heifers / 10101303: Summer Yearling: Born May to August 2017
2997 Martin, Taylor 11723 Blue 1st Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101013: Simmental Heifers / 10101304: Junior Yearling: Born January to April 2017
1725 Simmons, Raegan 6762 Purple 1st Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
705 Gingerich, David 14636 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101014: Sim-Solution Heifers / 10101403: Summer Yearling: Born May to August 2017
3306 Glick, Caitlyn 13634 Purple 1st Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Hefiers / 101016: Belted Galloway / 10101601: Junior Calf: Born January to March 2018
2185 Bailey, Isabelle 9006 Purple 1st Champion Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
Beef Cattle / Beef Showmanship / 104001 : Beef Greenhand Showmanship 1st yr Grade 3 or 4
1577 Hess, Avery 12828 Purple 1st Beef Greenhand Champion Showman Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
3510 Groves, Alyse 16150 Purple 2nd Beef Greenhand Honor Showman Elkhart
3408 Stofleth, Kenzingten 16152 Purple 3rd Beef Greenhand Honor Showman Elkhart
Beef Cattle / Beef Showmanship / 104002 : Beef Beginner Showmanship Grade 4 or 5
292 Miller, Zoie 674 Purple 3rd Beef Beginner Honor Showman Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
2849 Miller, Tyler 10933 Purple 2nd Beef Beginner Honor Showman Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
2185 Bailey, Isabelle 16154 Purple 1st Beef Beginner Champion Showman Elkhart
Beef Cattle / Beef Showmanship / 104003 : Beef Junior Showmanship Grade 6 - 8
1146 Hess, Alexis 12825 Purple 2nd Beef Junior Honor Showman Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
1362 Caffee, Jessa 13287 Purple 3rd Beef Junior Honor Showman Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
44 Nine, Miles 16162 Purple 1st Beef Junior Champion Showman Elkhart
Beef Cattle / Beef Showmanship / 104004 : Beef Senior Showmanship Grade 9 - 12
1714 Flickinger, Brock 8650 Purple 2nd Beef Senior Honor Showman Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
1169 Bish, Ashlee 8934 Purple 1st Beef Senior Champion Showman Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
1177 Gawthrop, Madeline 16165 Purple 3rd Beef Senior Honor Showman Elkhart
Beef Cattle / Beef Steers / 102001 : Angus Steer
1418 Hostetler, Carlee 5312 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Angus Steer Elkhart 4-H Beef Club
3313 McCoy, Grace 13689 Purple 1st Champion Angus Steer Elkhart 4-H Beef Club