Fair Logo

2023 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-31 of 31
Results last updated at: 06/20/2024 7:09 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Intermediate - Grades 6-8
314 Hopper, Avary 346 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
315 Johnson, Jaiden 348 Green Waseca Clover Clan
615 Marquette, Isaac 815 Green Wright Willing Workers
617 Marquette, Natalee 821 Green Wright Independent - Wright County
1192 Mack, Makenzie 1728 Green 3rd Hubbard Green Valley Livewires 4-H Club
1145 Thoeny, Nicole 1835 Green 2nd Reserve Champion Lamb Lead Intermediate Intermediate Division Kanabec
1587 Caskey, Adrian 2286 Green 5th Pipestone Prairie Grangers
1625 Schwarz, Myla 2346 Green Fillmore Carimona Cruisers
1970 Barka, James 2856 Green Meeker Valley Victors
2439 Hendrickson, Ella 3524 Green 4th Otter Tail - East Rock-A-Boosters
695 Suggs, Brayden 4120 Green Wright
3602 Liebl, Sophia 5241 Green Renville Renville Aces
3919 Heldberg, Marshall 5815 Green Le Sueur Cleveland Pioneers
3962 Wencl, Jayden 5870 Green Steele Merry Lane
4063 Ranzenberger, Owen 6016 Green Houston Caledonia Rockets
632 Otto, Kate 7158 Green 1st Campion Lamb Lead Intermediate Division Wright
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Senior - Grades 9 +
776 Madson, Jerran 1153 Green Clay Humboldt
1142 Thoeny, Briana 1833 Green Kanabec
1588 Caskey, Alyvia 2292 Green 4th Pipestone Prairie Grangers
1827 Magnuson, Wyatt 2633 Green Freeborn
1982 Lemke, Henry 2874 Green 1st Champion Lamb Lead Senior Division Meeker Valley Victors
1946 Sievert, Nicole 3232 Green Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1920 Olson, Lane 3237 Green Sibley
2226 Gohmann, Cruz 3242 Green Meeker Kimball Kruisers
2235 Lindberg, Emerson 3259 Green Meeker Kimball Kruisers
1959 Wendinger, Beth 3285 Green 5th Sibley
399 Hongerholt, Sophie 3975 Green Rice
3676 Quigley, Noah 5351 Green 2nd Reserve Champion Lamb Lead Senior Division Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
4307 Siira, Lacey 6365 Green Douglas
556 Hogg, Cameron 7154 Green 3rd Wright
1065 Scott, Ellie 7156 Green Chisago