2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 146
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 3:57 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081001: Steer - Shorthorn, Registered
1195 Morrison, John 1579 Purple 1st Champion Shorthorn Steer Scott
2201 Moore, Tanyen 3013 Red 6th Becker
3891 Knott, Corey 5404 Red 5th Goodhue Holden Hi-Lites
4270 Lowe, Jackson 5946 Blue 4th Washington Wranglers 4-H Club
4339 Wieme, Katlyn 6046 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer Lyon Tracy Comets
5082 McShane, Jacob 7111 Blue 3rd Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Beef / Market Beef / A081002: Steer - Charolais, Registered
1227 Halverson, Lauren 1642 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Charolais Steer Clay
1402 Evenson, Ethan 1882 Purple 1st Champion Charolais Steer Faribault
1958 Muller, Tyenna 2678 Blue 3rd Pipestone
3482 Ash, Brody 4881 Red 4th Mille Lacs Pease Corps
Beef / Market Beef / A081003: Steer - Limousin, Registered
385 Shorter, Dylan 503 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Limousin Steer Winona
3998 Moser, Justus 5547 Purple 1st Champion Limousin Steer Stevens Horton
Beef / Market Beef / A081004: Steer - Simmental, Registered
1317 Kutney, Karston 1773 Red 7th Isanti
1558 Peterson, Branstyn 2111 Red 6th Sibley
3522 Betcher, Matthew 4938 Blue 5th Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
3987 Mattson, Ashlyn 5533 Blue 4th Stevens Hodges
4164 Lunning, Dylan 5784 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Steer, Fifth place Senior Market Beef Showperson Mower LeRoy Wide Awake 4-H Club
5102 Boesl, Dalton 7133 Purple 2nd Fourth place Intermediate Market Beef Showperson, Reserve Champion Simmental Steer Douglas Chippewans
5247 Johnston, Ella 7309 Purple 3rd Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Angus, Registered
1143 Malone, Braeden 1517 Purple 1st Champion Black Angus Steer Otter Tail - East
2081 Sullivan, Sadie 2854 Red 8th Dodge
2501 Stanek, Allyson 3418 Blue 3rd Freeborn
2977 Ramsrud, Paul 4121 Red 7th Clearwater
3027 Padilla, Rebecca 4220 Red 6th Carver Busy Beavers
3650 Callstrom, Jake 5105 Blue 5th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
4772 Ankrum, Hayden 6696 Blue 4th Murray Currie Poco-a-Poco
4892 Uecker, Mykensi 6859 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Black Angus Steer McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Hereford, Registered
53 Sip, Morgan 67 Purple 2nd Norman
1308 Anderson, Lily 1764 Purple 2nd Pope
1777 Roble, Leah 2414 Red 6th Olmsted
1796 Perrotti, Hannah 2441 Blue 3rd Olmsted
1861 Jones, Walter 2531 Red 6th Roseau
1976 Eckert, Reid 2698 Blue 5th Becker
2121 Lacek, Taylor 2912 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Steer, Champion Market Beef Showperson Intermediate Division Lincoln
2323 Rupprecht, Noah 3170 Blue 4th Pennington
333 Shorter, Brandan 5170 Blue 3rd Winona Silo Happy Hustlers
4386 Timm, Andrew 6133 Red 5th Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
5176 Berge, Abby 7220 Blue 4th Swift Hayes Kildare
5179 Berge, Levi 7224 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Hereford Steer Swift Hayes Kildare
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered
837 Wetzel, Lexi 1088 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Market Beef Showperson Senior Division Rice
1029 Otto, Sawyer 1366 Purple 1st Fourth Overall Market Beef, Reserve Champion Maine- Anjou Steer Redwood
1037 Winkelmann, Makenna 1374 Purple 2nd Redwood
2214 Hinkeldey, Nathan 3033 Red 5th Jackson
2393 Cech, Payton 3274 Purple 4th Freeborn
2955 Oftedahl, Stranton 4092 Red 6th Blue Earth
3042 Richert, Samantha 4241 Purple 1st Champion Maine- Anjou Steer, Third Overall Market Beef Brown Burnstown/Brookville
3421 Snyder, Kaitlyn 4796 Purple 3rd Dakota Klover Klub 4-H Club
3505 Werner, Hannah 4935 Blue 4th Fifth place Intermediate Market Beef Showperson Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
4247 Herbers, Loretta 5908 Blue 3rd Washington Wranglers 4-H Club
4823 Jans, Jarred 6764 Blue 5th Murray Bondin Belfast