2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 225
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:34 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Market Barrows / I051001: Market Barrow - Berkshire, Registered
1444 Weidauer, Sara 1939 Blue 5th Pope
2130 Anderson, Kie 2926 Purple 3rd Jackson
2438 Linn, Megan 3332 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Berkshire Barrow Freeborn
4220 Clemens, Josie 5865 Blue 4th Washington Town of May 4-H Club
4471 Bowman, Julia 6277 Purple 1st Champion Berkshire Barrow, Champion Purebred Market Barrow Washington Riverside Routers 4-H Club
Swine / Market Barrows / I051003: Market Barrow - Duroc, Registered
648 Kenyon, Makena 841 Blue 8th Otter Tail - West
649 Kenyon, Carter 842 Blue 9th Otter Tail - West
918 Wildung, Tenley 1209 Purple 1st Champion Duroc Barrow, Reserve Champion Purebred Market Barrow Big Stone
1793 Bergsnev, Hannah 2438 Blue 10th Roseau
1865 Berg, Isaac 2537 Purple 4th Pipestone
1965 Wamstad, Susannah 2685 Blue 9th Chippewa
2063 Durheim, Michael 2828 Blue 8th Pine
2203 Schauer, Beth 3014 Blue 10th Becker
2345 Thompson, Noah 3200 Purple 3rd Jackson
2378 Anderson, Briar 3253 Purple 2nd Market Barrow Showperson Intermediate Division - 5th place Freeborn
2407 Hansen, Anika 3291 Blue 6th Reserve Champion Market Barrow Showperson Senior Division Freeborn
2468 Nielsen, Alex 3369 Purple 1st Champion Market Barrow Showperson Intermediate Division Freeborn
3263 Farrington, Mackenzie 4561 Blue 4th Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
3284 Hegland, Ella 4591 Blue 6th Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
3466 Snyder, Emily 4860 Purple 2nd Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
3764 Holtz, Alicia 5239 Blue 9th Morrison Livestock Legends 4-H Club
3899 Lodermeier, Elissa 5413 Blue 8th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3907 Mattson, Megan 5423 Blue 7th Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
3604 Bastian, Claire 5507 Purple 4th Nicollet West Newton Knights
3973 Tipton, Sam 5513 Blue 3rd Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3971 Pearson, Katelyn 5552 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
4116 Hansen, Victoria 5723 Blue 10th Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
4646 Becker, Lincoln 6526 Purple 3rd Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
4692 Saxton, Camren 6581 Blue 7th Martin East Chain 4-H Club
4718 Dolezal, Kianna 6611 Blue 6th McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
4865 Surprenant, Rebecca 6826 Blue 5th Murray Currie Poco-a-Poco
4991 Kubicek, Luke 6986 Blue 5th Steele Straight River Stars
5004 Buck, Miriam 7010 Blue 7th Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
5088 Jennings, Tyler 7124 Blue 5th Houston Mayville Blue Ribbon Strivers
5141 Schroht, McKenna 7181 Purple 2nd Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Swine / Market Barrows / I051004: Market Barrow - Hampshire, Registered
1470 Stewart, Olivia 1976 Blue 4th Faribault
2132 Bargfrede, Zachary 2931 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow Jackson
2500 Sorensen, Levi 3416 Blue 3rd Freeborn
3221 Beyer, Ashton 4489 Purple 1st Champion Hampshire Barrow Dakota Klover Klub 4-H Club
5310 Sprengeler, Julia 7377 Red 5th Douglas Liberty Livewires
Swine / Market Barrows / I051007: Market Barrow - Spot, Registered
121 Meadows, Zoe 154 Purple 1st Champion Spot Barrow Wright
917 Wildung, Jaxson 1208 Purple 3rd Big Stone
925 Tol, Michael 1217 Blue 4th Yellow Medicine
2385 Beaty, Alex 3259 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Spot Barrow Freeborn
2517 Wallin, Andrew 3441 Blue 5th Freeborn
Swine / Market Barrows / I051008: Market Barrow - Yorkshire - Registered
113 Meadows, Ava 142 Blue 5th Wright
764 Harvey, Jonathan 993 Blue 10th Wabasha
934 Reuter, Austin 1230 Blue 9th Stearns
2213 Hinkeldey, Brandon 3032 Blue 8th Jackson
2558 Rothfork, Michael 3494 Blue 3rd Benton