2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 101
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:23 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
464 Norton, Whitnie 600 Blue Waseca
486 Hemmingson, Shyanne 624 Blue Todd
618 Erickson, Trinity 794 Purple Polk
646 Danielson, Matthew 838 Blue Otter Tail - West
682 Hansen, Cale 880 Blue Blue Earth
747 Zabel, Natalee 973 Blue Wabasha
774 Johnson, Maxwell 1008 Purple Interview Finalist Rice
1482 Fillbrandt, Katie 1991 Blue Crow Wing
1617 Flanagan, Moriah 2181 Blue Rock
1966 Pietz, Devin 2701 Purple Champion Senior Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship Pipestone
2212 Handzus, Jon 3030 Purple Interview Finalist Jackson
2356 Wedebrand, Mason 3217 Blue Jackson
2689 Ludwig, Taylor 3682 Purple Reserve Champion Senior Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship Meeker
1664 Boyer, Erin 3696 Blue Stearns
2707 Geislinger, Ethan 3713 Purple Meeker
2763 Grote, Emily 3815 Purple Watonwan
2796 Kettner, Trenton 3855 Purple Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Intermediate Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship Watonwan
2816 Brakke, Maddyson 3880 Blue Hubbard
3071 Manley, Collin 4304 Blue Carver Waconia Whiz Kids
3099 Cselovszki, McKenzie 4341 Blue Brown Golden Rose Riders
3417 Schentzel, MaKenna 4790 Blue Dakota Empire Rockets 4-H Club
3426 Stiles, Laura 4803 Blue Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club
3579 Shaw, Jenna 5018 Blue Mille Lacs Silver Lakers
3830 Mutnansky, Samuel 5326 Blue Interview Finalist Beltrami Deer Lake Flyers 4-H Club
4124 Hemann, Elijah 5733 Blue Interview Finalist Mower Southside 4-H Club
4138 Hoesing, Maddison 5749 Purple Mower Southside 4-H Club
4268 Leroux, Zachery 5942 Blue Washington Town of May 4-H Club
4327 Philips, Isabella 6032 Purple Interview Finalist Lyon Lake Marshall Eagles
4328 Philips, Samantha 6033 Purple 1st Champion Advanced Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship, Champion Breeding Doe, Champion Breeding Sr. Doe, Interview Finalist Lyon Lake Marshall Eagles
4664 Harstad, Dustin 6545 Blue Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
4726 Frick, Samantha 6620 Blue McLeod Acoma Acorns
4789 Davis, Jaysa 6721 Blue Murray Lakers
4850 Mouw, Matthew 6798 Purple Murray Fenton Friends
5015 Finholdt, Zach 7023 Purple 2nd Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Breeding Doe, Reserve Champion Breeding Sr. Doe Steele Medford Go Getters
5056 Lambert, Shad 7073 Blue Steele Medford Go Getters
5095 Nelson, Afton 7127 Blue Interview Finalist Steele Pratt Commandoes
5170 Ascheman, Emma 7213 Purple Interview Finalist Swift Clontarf Haymakers
5309 Smith, MaKayla 7376 Blue Douglas Chippewans
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
304 Goede, Greta 394 Red Interview Finalist Wright
514 Schmitt, Jayden 656 Red Todd
769 Jenrich, Madison 998 Purple Rice
1699 Richters, Breanna 2294 Blue Rock
1784 Johnson, Madalynn 2424 Purple Olmsted
2171 Oquist, Abbie 2980 Red Pine
2290 Streich, Hannah 3134 Blue Lac qui Parle
2383 Blume, Kilee 3266 Blue Grant
2640 Moon, Jacquelyn 3621 Blue Benton
2691 Ludwig, Teagyn 3687 Purple Meeker
4062 Ryan, Jenna 5640 Purple Champion Intermediate Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship Goodhue Goodhue Gesundheits
5222 Munsterman, Josie 7269 Blue Swift Moyer Eagles