2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 182
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 4:14 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
52 Sip, Leah 66 Blue Norman
132 Nelson, Rachel 163 Blue Otter Tail - West
133 Polejewski, Grace 165 Blue 10th Otter Tail - West
135 Nelson, Ryan 166 Blue 10th Otter Tail - West
136 Polejewski, Hannah 167 Blue 8th Otter Tail - West
220 Neutz, Sarah 274 Blue Wright
191 Otto, John 408 Blue Wright
318 Erickson, Grace 420 Blue Winona
320 Finnegan, Bethany 422 Blue Winona
330 Warmkagathje, Ethan 440 Blue Winona
367 Nisbit, Carter 481 Blue 9th Winona
435 Barbknecht, Emily 567 Blue 9th Waseca
449 Gartner, Cody 584 Blue 8th Waseca
479 Sommers, Thomas 617 Purple 3rd Fifth place market lamb showmanship winner Waseca
551 Tysdal, Abby 703 Blue 7th Otter Tail - West
661 Schwarz, Cody 860 Blue 5th Blue Earth
667 Doering, Gavin 866 Blue Blue Earth
672 Gartner, Sara 870 Blue 4th Blue Earth
673 Gartner, Matthew 871 Purple 1st Blue Earth
702 Albers, Courtney 901 Blue 9th Rice
703 Albers, Kendra 902 Blue Rice
710 Flom, Kyra 920 Purple 1st Rice
711 Flom, Nicholas 922 Purple 4th Reserve Champion Market Lamb Showperson Senior Division Rice
722 Peters, Kayla 940 Blue 10th Wabasha
754 Holst, Ashley 983 Blue Wabasha
788 Aarsvold, Julia 1030 Blue 6th Wabasha
836 Wetzel, Hannah 1086 Blue 7th Fifth place market lamb showmanship winner Rice
905 Jorgens, Rachel 1195 Blue 10th Yellow Medicine
927 Molitor, Mandy 1219 Blue 5th Stearns
932 Wilwerding, Abigail 1223 Blue Stearns
979 Guggisberg, Lane 1293 Purple 3rd Redwood
980 Guggisberg, Jackson 1295 Blue 5th Redwood
1021 Maddock, Chad 1357 Purple 1st Redwood
1173 Goetz, Brynn 1551 Purple 2nd Scott
1266 Wendland, Adriana 1697 Purple 2nd Scott
1269 Yates, Julia 1702 Red Kanabec
1303 Gemmill, Robin 1754 Blue Isanti
1335 McCormick-Johnson, Riley 1799 Blue Isanti
1382 Allis, William 1856 Purple 4th Faribault
1437 Spanier, Ethan 1927 Blue Pope
1462 Hanson, Ethan 1969 Red Kittson
1509 Schwecke, Weston 2037 Purple 4th Sibley
1588 Rogich, Analise 2148 Blue 6th Sibley
1602 Baustian, Tacey 2165 Purple 3rd Rock
1603 Baustian, Trey 2166 Purple 4th Rock
1636 Johnson, Gavin 2201 Blue Rock
1642 Kruse, Christian 2213 Blue 8th Rock
1709 Wallace, Mitchell 2308 Blue 10th Olmsted
1718 Wendt, Kaylee 2321 Blue 7th Olmsted
1743 Roerick, Jacob 2360 Blue 10th Stearns