2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 272
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 3:57 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041002: Beef - Charolais, Registered Fall Calf
5104 Boesl, Dylan 7137 Purple 1st Champion Charolais Heifer, Fifth Overall Breeding Heifer Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041004: Beef - Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
1205 Dunsmore, Brooke 1603 Red 10th Kanabec
1510 Schwecke, Haley 2038 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Charolais Heifer Sibley
1896 Waage, Payton 2595 Blue 4th Roseau
1955 McGunegill, Mabry 2675 Red 8th Pipestone
2460 Miller, Mariah 3361 Purple 2nd Freeborn
2466 Betker, Aaron 3368 Blue 6th Benton
2681 Lipinski, Adrienne 3671 Red 9th Meeker
2690 Eisenbraun, Stephanie 3684 Blue 5th Meeker
4907 Weinzierl, Kayla 6877 Blue 3rd McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
5014 Dinse, Mikayla 7020 Blue 7th Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041005: Beef - Charolais, Registered Senior Yearling
929 Hecht, Taylor 1221 Purple 1st Stearns
4179 Mattison, Kallie 5805 Purple 2nd Lyon Amiret Busy Bees
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041009: Beef - Composite Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
928 Hecht, Payton 1220 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Composite Charolais Heifer Stearns
2094 Tebay, Jacelyn 2868 Blue 3rd Dodge
4234 Friemann, Matthew 5891 Purple 1st Champion Composite Charolais Heifer Washington Riverside Routers 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041012: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Fall Calf
4459 Bruns, Hunter 6258 Blue 1st Renville Renville Aces
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041013: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Summer Yearling
839 Wetzel, Mikayla 1090 Purple 1st Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer Rice
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041014: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Junior Yearling
959 Hammer, Allison 1264 Blue 2nd Wadena
1368 Skiba, Nathan 1839 Red 4th Isanti
2445 Mattson, Madison 3339 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer Freeborn
4458 Bruns, Makenna 6257 Red 5th Renville Renville Aces
5327 Bakken, Dylan 7395 Blue 3rd Wilkin Kent Quad-H
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041015: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Senior Yearling
1914 Olson, Zola 2622 Blue 1st Chippewa
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041016: Beef - Shorthorn, Spring Calf
4162 Lahann, Garrett 5782 Blue 1st Mower Lyle Area Willing Workers
4709 Bayerl, Randilynn 6603 Blue 2nd McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041017: Beef - Shorthorn, Fall Calf
382 Jabs, Lane 500 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Shorthorn Heifer Winona
950 Carlson, Ethan 1257 Blue 2nd Redwood
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041018: Beef - Shorthorn, Summer Yearling
655 Miller, Carter 852 Red 5th Waseca
831 Stepka, Mackenzie 1079 Blue 4th Rice
1986 Taubert, Marli 2716 Purple 1st Pipestone
3087 Pysick, Abby 4329 Purple 6th Carver Youngwood
3934 Sevareid, Charlie 5454 Purple 2nd Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
4768 Jeurissen, Grace 6702 Blue 3rd McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Shorthorn, Junior Yearling
670 Hendricksen, Alexander 868 Red 9th Blue Earth
1192 Lambrecht, Michael 1576 Blue 4th Scott
1258 Struffert, Lydia 1688 Red 7th Scott
1918 DeGroot, Tyler 2625 Blue 3rd Pipestone
2235 Johnson, Riley 3059 Purple 1st Champion Shorthorn Heifer Jackson
2857 Thompson, Abby 3942 Red 10th Meeker
3357 Molitor, Samuel 4690 Red 8th Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
3669 Smith, Kailey 5130 Blue 6th Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
4077 Bollum, Emily 5675 Blue 5th Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
5213 Craig, Quiyn 7260 Purple 2nd Douglas Lake Mary Troopers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041020: Beef - Shorthorn, Senior Yearling
3025 Schoenbauer, Samantha 4213 Purple 1st Carver Youngwood
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041022: Beef - Gelbvieh, Registered Fall Calf
3760 Hollermann, Erica 5233 Blue 1st Morrison Independent
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041023: Beef - Gelbvieh, Registered Summer Yearling
5262 Kokett, Kristen 7324 Blue 1st Douglas Moe
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041024: Beef - Gelbvieh, Registered Junior Yearling
3271 Ponto, Taylor 4576 Red 3rd Nobles Okabena Bees
3925 Schafer, Alexa 5445 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Gelbvieh Heifer Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
3928 Schafer, Ethan 5448 Red 4th Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies