2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-37 of 37
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:49 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Intermediate - Grades 6-8
160 Lahti, Sonja 202 Yellow Otter Tail - West
220 Neutz, Sarah 276 Yellow Wright
271 Otto, Evelyn 353 Purple 2nd Place Intermediate Lamb Lead, Lamb Lead Call Back Wright
191 Otto, John 409 Yellow Wright
1207 Edberg, Ria 1610 Purple 1st Place Intermediate Lamb Lead, Lamb Lead Call Back Kanabec
1531 Chaussee, Isabella 2069 Yellow Crow Wing
1536 Sievert, Cody 2079 Yellow 5th Place Intermediate Lamb Lead, Lamb Lead Call Back Sibley
1539 Sievert, Nicole 2083 Yellow Sibley
3398 Quigley, Noah 5444 Yellow 3rd Place Intermediate Lamb Lead, Lamb Lead Call Back Dakota
1292 Carlson, Mable 6155 Yellow Isanti
4809 Herrig, Bridgette 7597 Yellow Murray
4811 Herrig, Hannah 7600 Yellow Murray
155 Lahti, Erika 7601 Yellow Otter Tail - West
788 Aarsvold, Julia 7603 Yellow Wabasha
5305 Siira, Tyler 7609 Yellow Douglas
5306 Siira, Wesley 7610 Yellow Douglas
4391 VanPelt, Ryan 7611 Yellow 4th Place Intermediate Lamb Lead, Lamb Lead Call Back Mower
451 Hodgkins, Bailey 7612 Yellow Waseca
484 Wadd, Kloe 7613 Yellow Waseca
4033 Poquette, Sophia 7614 Yellow Goodhue
3543 Brinkman, Laura 7615 Yellow Goodhue
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Senior - Grades 9 +
205 Wilts, Sarah 252 Yellow Wright
206 Wilts, Rebecca 255 Purple 3rd Place Senior Lamb Lead Wright
301 Black, Cheyenne 391 Yellow Sherburne
932 Wilwerding, Abigail 1226 Yellow Stearns
1559 Mueller, Jordan 3220 Yellow Sibley
2508 Tennis, Bethany 3427 Purple 2nd Place Senior Lamb Lead Freeborn
2475 Otten, Gigi 3430 Yellow Freeborn
1106 Strand, Jane 6097 Yellow Chisago
5235 Rheingans, Matthew 7301 Yellow Swift Hegbert Winners
5242 Rheingans, Tracy 7305 Yellow Swift Hegbert Winners
4812 Herrig, Vanessa 7604 Yellow Murray
1890 Johnson, Morgan 7605 Purple 5th Place Senior Lamb Lead, Lamb Lead Call Back Chippewa
5214 Drown, Christina 7606 Yellow Douglas
1864 Berg, Hannah 7607 Yellow Pipestone
3725 Dorn, Elaine 7617 Purple 1st Place Senior Lamb Lead Goodhue
2677 Lemke, George 7618 Purple 4th Place Senior Lamb Lead, Lamb Lead Call Back Meeker