2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 102
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:39 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Market Gilt / I052001: Swine - Market Gilt
120 Meadows, Elijah 146 Blue 6th Wright
137 Peterson, Sarah 170 Red Otter Tail - West
213 Neutz, Daniel 270 Blue 10th Wright
399 Buckbee, Justin 517 Blue 8th Winona
431 Anderson, Brice 562 Red Waseca
472 Roesler, George 609 Red Waseca
626 Bergem, Elizabeth 807 Red Otter Tail - West
662 Severns, Emma 861 Purple 3rd Blue Earth
668 Hohenstein, Jared 867 Red Blue Earth
685 Anderson, Kendall 883 Blue 3rd Blue Earth
751 Huth, Jordon 980 Red Wabasha
922 Rangaard, Kyla 1214 Blue 5th Yellow Medicine
1055 Holmstrom, Shelby 1398 Red Chisago
1108 Bartels, Emma 1479 Red Otter Tail - East
1121 Gudmundson, Jane 1493 Blue 9th Otter Tail - East
1276 Rehder, Claire 1711 Purple 3rd Clay
1391 Wentworth, Ella 1868 Blue 7th Isanti
1431 Sampson, Tate 1919 Red Pope
1432 Johnson, Aaron 1920 Blue 10th Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division - 3rd place Faribault
1443 Legred, Jonah 1938 Blue 4th Champion Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division Faribault
1550 Weckwerth, Austin 2097 Purple 1st Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division - 3rd place Sibley
1557 Mueller, Joseph 2110 Red Sibley
1614 Fick, Tyler 2178 Blue 4th Reserve Champion Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division Rock
1628 Hough, Halle 2192 Blue 8th Rock
1786 Johnson, Wyatt 2428 Blue 8th Olmsted
1794 Bergsnev, Jacob 2439 Red Roseau
1850 Hanson, Nolan 2500 Blue 7th Roseau
1577 Schmidt, Amber 2576 Red Sibley
1889 Keller, Aurora 2583 Red Chippewa
1948 Kerkaert, Aubrey 2663 Purple 1st Champion Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division Pipestone
1997 Aarsvold, Tate 2730 Red Dodge
2013 Hoffmann, Thomas 2751 Red Becker
2115 Krog, Rachael 2899 Red Lincoln
2129 Anderson, Bryn 2924 Purple 3rd Reserve Champion Market Gilt Showperson Senior Division Jackson
2133 Beaver, Ryan 2932 Blue 6th Jackson
2147 Benda, Payten 2952 Purple 1st Grand Champion Market Gilt Jackson
2175 Overtoom, Micah 2985 Red Pine
2223 Schauer, Maria 3041 Blue 6th Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division - 5th place Becker
2229 Ihnen, Isaac 3051 Blue 5th Jackson
2266 Yliniemi, Sally 3102 Blue 9th Becker
2335 Rasmussen, Jakob 3187 Red Jackson
2379 Anderson, Chloe 3254 Purple 2nd Freeborn
2380 Anderson, Myah 3255 Blue 5th Freeborn
2382 Anderson, Weston 3256 Blue 6th Freeborn
2404 Gordon, Sophia 3287 Red Freeborn
2467 Nielsen, Addie 3367 Purple 1st Reserve Grand Champion Market Gilt Freeborn
2556 Rothfork, Mitchell 3492 Red Benton
2577 Crompton, Gabriel 3519 Blue 10th Norman
2601 Altmann, Ashtyn 3553 Blue 6th Redwood
2688 Eisenbraun, Spencer 3681 Blue 8th Meeker