2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 72
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:34 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Lama / Lama Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Advanced - Grades 11+
990 Loecken, Patricia 1318 Red Stearns
1949 Spence, Abby 2665 Blue Third Place Advanced Lama Showperson Chippewa
2489 Bukovich, Isabela 3401 Purple Reserve Champion Advanced Showmanship Benton
2485 Brion, Lauren 3404 Blue Sixth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Benton
2968 Lohman, Emma 4116 Blue Fifth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Carver
2969 Lohman, Elliott 4201 Blue Seventh Place Advanced Lama Showperson Carver Pleasant Valley
3062 Thom, Catherine 4331 Red Carver
3169 Niebuhr, Nicole 4429 Blue Third Place Advanced Lama Showperson Carver Sugar City
4057 Anderson, Kayley 5639 Blue Tenth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Mower Rock Solid 4-H Club
4076 Billings, Emily 5670 Blue Fourth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
4167 Meany, Rachel 5789 Purple Champion Advanced Showmanship Mower Southside 4-H Club
3112 Thom, Carolyn 5951 Red Carver Pleasant Valley
4457 Carlin, Grace 6254 Blue Ninth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Carver Sugar City
4584 Suchy, Alexandra 6434 Red Kandiyohi Shooting Stars
4975 Imker, Bonnie 6957 Red Cottonwood Highwater Lads & Lassies
Lama / Lama Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
371 Johnson, Amelia 488 Red Winona
1722 Wibben, Mesa 2409 Red Olmsted
1836 Lohmann, Dyllon 2508 Blue Tenth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Olmsted
1857 Lohmann, Conner 2521 Red Olmsted
2054 Anderson, Karlyssa 2812 Red Anoka
2111 Bloom, Benjamin 2892 Red Anoka
2112 Bloom, Jacob 2896 Blue Ninth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Anoka
2511 Vanek, Taylor 3431 Blue Freeborn
2546 Felchle, Mackenzie 3473 Blue Seventh Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Benton
2547 Felchle, Jayden 3480 Blue Benton
2632 Lenz, Marizza 3594 Red Benton
2653 Pierce, Bryant 3633 Blue Eighth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Benton
1014 Jackson, Grace 3703 Red Stearns
2760 Knotz, Gavin 3799 Red Anoka
3013 Tatley, Jacob 4182 Red Anoka Spunky Spelunkers
3016 Thompson, Kaitlyn 4190 Red Anoka Spunky Spelunkers
3024 Jacobsen, Riley 4207 Red Carver Sugar City
3030 Nelson, Kylee 4222 Blue Sixth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Carver Sugar City
3066 Strohsack, Danna 4289 Purple Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship Carver Pleasant Valley
3068 Johnson, Savannah 4294 Blue Fourth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Carver Pleasant Valley
3081 Barden, Emily 4315 Blue Fifth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Carver Sugar City
3080 Wickenhauser, Paige 4323 Red Carver Pleasant Valley
3457 Evans, Mallory 4853 Red Lincoln Hope
3480 Aanerud, Savannah 5327 Red Mille Lacs Fiber Alliance
4033 Poquette, Sophia 5600 Red Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
4068 Beck, Isaac 5655 Purple Champion Intermediate Showmanship Mower Southside 4-H Club
4155 Kolhoff, Adison 5769 Red Mower Racine Ramblers 4-H Club
3090 Schmitz, Brayden 5824 Red Carver
4194 Worm, Eddie 5826 Red Carver Pleasant Valley
4226 Eide, Sophia 5875 Red Washington Lucky Aces 4-H Club
4290 Pothen, Shannon 5981 Blue Washington Town of May 4-H Club
4371 Silbaugh, Megan 6100 Blue Third Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
4434 Wohlers, Carolyn 6215 Red Washington Woodbury 4-H Club
3076 Wickenhauser, Hailey 6341 Red Carver
4524 Doty, Sage 6352 Red Kandiyohi Little Crow