2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 130
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:23 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041001: Berkshire, Registered - January Gilt
615 Erickson, Emma 783 Blue 2nd Polk
3883 Kircher, Samuel 5394 Red 4th Beltrami Beltrami Bullseyes 4-H Club
4777 Bloch, Hunnter 6703 Purple 1st Breeding Gilt Showperson Senior Division - 4th place, Champion Berkshire Gilt Murray Independent
5190 Collins, Marc 7236 Blue 3rd Swift Hayes Kildare
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041002: Berkshire, Registered - February Gilt
706 Donkers, Chester 909 Blue 2nd Rice
4463 Frank, Nathan 6267 Blue 3rd Renville Trailblazers
4898 Wanous, Zachary 6867 Blue 4th McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
4997 Oltmans, Evan 6994 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt Cottonwood Springfield Sparklers
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041004: Chester White, Registered - January Gilt
765 Goihl, Mara 994 Blue 3rd Wabasha
1223 Schiell, Kyila 1634 Purple 1st Champion Breeding Gilt Showperson Senior Division, Champion Chester White Gilt Scott
1234 Hauck, Brea 1651 Blue 4th Clay
5290 Palmer, Christina 7354 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Chester White Gilt Douglas Spruce Hill Rangers
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041006: Chester White, Registered - March Gilt
2173 Overtoom, Marek 2984 Blue 1st Pine
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041007: Duroc, Registered - January Gilt
62 McAllister, Brandi 78 Blue 4th Champion Breeding Gilt Showperson Advanced Division Cass
134 Peters, Kolby 168 Blue 5th Otter Tail - West
177 Beise, Benjamin 223 Blue 7th Wright
179 Sherwood, Megan 224 Blue 6th Wright
393 Steele, Kaylee 511 Purple 1st Breeding Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division - 4th place Winona
1222 Schiell, Jamie 1633 Purple 1st Champion Breeding Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division Scott
1297 Collins, Chelsea 1747 Blue 4th Isanti
2168 Schoenfeld, Ava 2975 Purple 2nd Breeding Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division - 5th place Lincoln
3414 Schentzel, Zoey 4786 Purple 2nd Dakota Empire Rockets 4-H Club
3856 Kremper, Cameron 5363 Blue 3rd Beltrami Aure Active Ants
4219 Clemens, Alyssa 5864 Blue 5th Washington Town of May 4-H Club
5122 Bosek, Anakin 7157 Blue 3rd Douglas Chippewans
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041008: Duroc, Registered - February Gilt
586 Bergem, Mallory 746 Red 5th Otter Tail - West
1056 Inman, Jonathan 1399 Red 6th Chisago
1361 Hagen, Leah 1830 Blue 4th Pope
2221 Schauer, Keara 3040 Blue 2nd Becker
2897 Wojtanowitz, Mariah 4009 Blue 4th Meeker
2982 Vatthauer, Gentrie 4129 Blue 2nd Traverse Sunshine
3281 Barrett, Tiana 4587 Purple 1st Breeding Gilt Showperson Advanced Division - 4th place, Champion Duroc Gilt Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
3796 Westrum, Kayla 5279 Blue 3rd Beltrami Aure Active Ants
3798 Westrum, Anthony 5281 Blue 5th Beltrami Aure Active Ants
4756 Domine, Tayte 6671 Blue 3rd Le Sueur Lucky Four
5148 Spinler, Mikayla 7188 Purple 1st Steele Deerfield Get There
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041009: Duroc, Registered - March Gilt
583 Bergem, Natalie 744 Blue 6th Otter Tail - West
1372 Skiba, Victoria 1845 Blue 5th Isanti
1561 Peterson, Brennir 2115 Purple 2nd Sibley
3472 Welch, Jacob 4868 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt Fillmore Bloomfield Cloverleaves
4716 Bolland, Hayley 6609 Blue 4th McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
5185 Suhonen, Jennifer 7231 Purple 3rd Carlton Family Pride
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041010: Hampshire, Registered - January Gilt
2901 Offerdahl, Allison 4013 Purple 1st Champion Hampshire Gilt Hubbard
5042 Keck, Bailey 7058 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt Steele Lemond Snappy Boosters
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041012: Hampshire, Registered - March Gilt
2074 Babcock, Josie 2842 Red 2nd Anoka
3574 Schendel, Jack 5011 Blue 1st Mille Lacs Pease Corps
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041013: Hereford, Registered - January Gilt
1119 Geiser, Mikayla 1491 Blue 2nd Otter Tail - East
1152 Mursu, Kaydi 1525 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Gilt Otter Tail - East
1159 Ruther, Madison 1535 Blue 3rd Otter Tail - East
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041014: Hereford, Registered - February Gilt
1118 Geiser, Kaitlyn 1490 Blue 2nd Otter Tail - East