2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 158
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 3:57 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Poultry / Chickens / F041001: Chickens - Market Pen / Chickens - Market Pen - Fryer
390 Wolter, Christian 508 Blue Winona
762 Hauschildt, Nicole 991 Blue Wabasha
768 Leonard, Sidney 1003 Purple Reserve Champion Market Chickens Wabasha
5072 Sell, Carlee 7101 Purple Champion Market Chickens Cottonwood Amboy Sunrisers
5129 Quaintance, Adelyn 7166 Blue Steele Happy Hustlers
Poultry / Chickens / F041001: Chickens - Market Pen / Chickens - Market Pen - Roaster
156 Rustand, Tim 190 Purple Reserve Champion Market Chickens Otter Tail - West
189 Neumann, Adam 237 Blue Wright
273 Otto, Simon 357 Blue 9th Place Senior Poultry Showperson Wright
760 Larson, Rachel 989 Blue Wabasha
784 Schneider, Anna 1025 Purple Wabasha
1202 Dubois, Isaac 1599 Blue Kanabec
1547 Malinowski, Ian 2094 White Sibley
1692 Bureau, Christopher 2293 Blue Olmsted
1728 Caulfield, Brayden 2331 Blue Olmsted
1872 Magnusson, Joseph 2546 Purple Roseau
2409 Herfindahl, Grant 3293 Blue 9th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson Freeborn
2704 Gathje, Gregory 3702 Blue Meeker
4483 Raney, Harley 6296 Blue Renville Birch Coulee
4837 Widmer, Nolan 6782 Blue Le Sueur Country Clovers
4885 Lofgren, Gavin 6851 Blue McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
5143 Bruso, Keenan 7183 Blue Douglas Lucky Star
5277 Nibbe, Kjersten 7340 Purple Champion Market Chickens Douglas Runestone
Poultry / Chickens / F041002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
66 Schultz, Victoria 85 White Cass
249 Kazin, Erica 318 3rd Place Intermediate Poultry Showperson Wright
443 Carlson, Samuel 577 Red Waseca
471 Harrington, Benjamin 607 White Todd
883 Lawliss, Katie 1151 Blue 6th Place Intermediate Poultry Showperson Sherburne
1012 Czeck, T.J. 1340 Blue Stearns
1327 Lenzmeier, Ella 1783 Red Isanti
1376 Klimp, Lexus 1850 Red Pope
1495 Klehr, Sophie 2017 Blue Sibley
2006 Bauer, Landon 2741 Red Dodge
2011 Holm, Simon 2748 Red Becker
2614 Thon, Jessica 3571 Blue Benton
2740 Orbeck, Ellexa 3772 Red Meeker
2757 Radunz, Ruby 3814 Blue Reserve Champion Senior Poultry Showperson Meeker
2917 Thorson, Henry 4034 Red Hubbard
2748 Besser, Noah 4109 Red Marshall
2978 Rankin, Savanna 4123 White Clearwater Leon Ramblers
3667 Smith, Alex 5127 White Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
3736 Eaton, Lauralee 5206 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Chickens Goodhue Roscoe Rockets
3745 Borash, Christopher 5217 Blue 5th Place Senior Poultry Showperson Morrison Two River Trailblazers 4-H Club
3902 Thiel, Miranda 5416 Purple 7th Place Intermediate Poultry Showperson Beltrami Buena Vista Bear Tracks 4-H Club
4006 Buysse, Jodi 5559 Red Lyon Westerheim Flashing Stars
4897 Rademacher, Zachary 6868 Purple Champion Breeding Chickens McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
5183 Brehmer, Blake 7229 Blue Swift Lake Hazel Eager Beavers
5193 Gallagher, Hannah 7239 Blue Swift Swift Falls Winners
5334 Lent, Gabe 7405 Red Wilkin North Stars
Poultry / Chickens / F041003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
64 Sauber, Mikayla 83 Blue Cass
323 Ellsworth, Addrianna 426 Blue Winona