2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-46 of 46
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:34 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
779 Judd, Daelyn 1015 Red 8th Rice
827 Schultz, Cal 1073 Blue 6th Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair & Prospect Market Calf Showperson Senior Division Rice
1324 Blair, Clay 1780 Purple 1st Champion Prospect Heifer Calf, Grand Champion Prospect Calf Pope
1650 Mente, Dylan 2221 Purple 2nd Third place Senior Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Rock
1888 Kanten, Christian 2582 Purple 3rd Chippewa
1990 Weinkauf, Jaden 2720 Blue 4th Pipestone
2064 Steinfadt, Miranda 2849 Red 9th Dodge
2844 Terning, Dayna 3923 Red 9th Meeker
3036 Richert, Noah 4235 Purple 3rd Brown Burnstown/Brookville
3879 Swiggum, Jack 5391 Red 10th Beltrami Deer Lake Flyers 4-H Club
4131 Hilton, Grace 5741 Red 8th Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
4180 McConnell, Reilly 5806 Blue 4th Lyon Amiret Busy Bees
4340 Willert, Kesmond 6047 Blue 7th Lyon Coon Creek Cheerful Workers
4638 Anderson, Eastyn 6518 Blue 5th Martin Galena 4-H Club
4773 Ankrum, Jeret 6699 Purple 1st Murray Currie Poco-a-Poco
4798 Muellerleile, Ethan 6733 Red 7th Le Sueur Willing Workers
4854 Posthuma, Macy 6809 Blue 6th Murray Cameron
4864 Surprenant, Megan 6825 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Prospect Heifer Calf, Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Calf Murray Currie Poco-a-Poco
5009 Clarey, Brenna 7015 Red 10th Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
5112 Boesl, Peyton 7146 Blue 5th Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
1245 Rauschendorfer, Tristen 1673 Blue 7th Kanabec
1281 Thune, Evan 1716 Blue 4th Fifth place Intermediate Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Clay
1640 Kinsinger, Michael 2209 Blue 5th Rock
2047 Paulson, Karlee 2796 Purple 3rd Dodge
2119 Lacek, Jackson 2906 Red 9th Lincoln
2348 Vancura, Caleb 3206 Purple 1st Fourth place Intermediate Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Jackson
2360 Yonker, Braden 3234 Blue 3rd Jackson
2922 McGuire, Landon 4041 Blue 6th Watonwan
3131 Havemeier, Chelsey 4391 Red 8th Brown Burnstown/Brookville
3202 Cummings, Madison 4464 Purple 1st Nobles 4-H Clovers (NEW CLUB in 2016-17)
3228 Henning, Hannah 4498 Purple 1st Champion Prospect Steer Calf Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3283 Schaefer, Madison 4589 Purple 2nd Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
3285 Schaefer, Regan 4590 Blue 5th Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
3616 Gomez, Kassidi 5057 Red 8th Nicollet Nicollet
4158 Krell, Daniel 5776 Red 7th Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
4338 Wichmann, Cody 6045 Blue 4th Lyon Coon Creek Cheerful Workers
4697 Sukalski, Kaylee 6586 Blue 5th Martin East Chain 4-H Club
4775 Ankrum, Nicholas 6700 Purple 2nd Murray Currie Poco-a-Poco
4788 Carter, Colton 6720 Red 7th Murray Currie Poco-a-Poco
4802 Rients, Allison 6741 Purple 3rd Le Sueur Farmers Friends
4868 Verlinde, Lauren 6828 Purple 2nd Fifth place Senior Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson, Reserve Champion Prospect Steer Calf Murray Currie Poco-a-Poco
4884 Lilienthal, Rogan 6850 Blue 4th McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
5197 Hagen, Wyatt 7243 Red 6th Swift Dublin Victory
5205 Kobbermann, Johnathan 7250 Red 8th Swift Clontarf Haymakers
5227 Ness, Jacob 7275 Red 9th Swift Clontarf Haymakers
5287 Otto, Grace 7351 Blue 6th Douglas Moses and Aaron