2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 72
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:34 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
114 Cole, Eliana 152 Red 7th Otter Tail - West
234 Gallus, Joe 296 Blue 4th Wright
369 Kirtley, Talynn 483 Red 8th Winona
386 Sobeck, Lydia 504 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Division IV Dairy Steer Winona
388 Wegman, Leann 506 Purple 2nd Winona
394 Prigge, Tiegan 512 Blue 5th Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Intermediate Division Winona
395 Prigge, Emily 513 Blue 4th Winona
400 Decker, Landyn 518 Red 8th Winona
692 Birr, Annabelle 891 Red 8th Blue Earth
741 Wingert, Logan 964 Blue 4th Wabasha
743 Wingert, Lucas 966 Purple 1st Wabasha
752 Hawkins, Klayton 981 Red 6th Wabasha
951 Cole, Benjamin 1258 Red 7th Otter Tail - West
1186 Jeurissen, Darren 1566 Blue 5th Scott
1320 Becker, Lily 1776 Red 7th Pope
1414 Mattson, Austin 1898 Red 7th Pope
1415 Mattson, Zachary 1900 Red 5th Pope
1686 Borst, Luke 2278 Blue 3rd Olmsted
1811 Nigon, Kelsey 2458 Purple 3rd Olmsted
1812 Nigon, Mason 2460 Blue 4th Olmsted
2138 Nibbe, Matthew 2940 Red 7th Lincoln
2154 Christoffers, Preston 2960 Red 7th Jackson
2398 Erickson, Grace 3279 Blue 4th Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Senior Division Freeborn
2399 Erickson, Tyler 3280 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Division II Dairy Steer Freeborn
2417 Jacobs, Makenna 3304 Purple 1st Champion Division III Dairy Steer, Grand Champion Dairy Steer Freeborn
2432 Kuethe, Trevor 3325 Blue 5th Freeborn
2453 Merkouris, Caleb 3354 Blue 2nd Freeborn
2456 Merkouris, Ellen 3356 Purple 1st Champion Division I Dairy Steer Freeborn
2473 Orban, Nathan 3374 Blue 3rd Freeborn
2477 Blank, Emily 3380 Blue 5th Benton
2480 Blank, Gracie 3384 Red 6th Benton
2482 Blank, Megan 3387 Purple 1st Benton
2488 Sailor, Logan 3392 Red 8th Freeborn
2521 Wallin, Ryan 3446 Red 8th Freeborn
2549 Pyka, Brandon 3486 Blue 4th Benton
2563 Henry, Chase 3499 Blue 3rd Benton
2631 Barka, Natalie 3608 Red 6th Meeker
2661 Pyka, Alivia 3644 Red 6th Benton
3234 Braun, Stephanie 4509 Blue 3rd Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
3251 Endres, Abby 4536 Purple 2nd Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
3322 Guenther, Cody 4645 Red 6th Fillmore Root River Rabbits
3425 Rowen, Emma 4801 Blue 5th Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Intermediate Division Fillmore Racine Rural Rookies
3491 Ash, Jaegar 4896 Blue 5th Mille Lacs Pease Corps
3568 Peterson, Lucas 5004 Red 9th Mille Lacs Garfield Climbers
3688 Zweber, Anne 5151 Red 8th Dakota Cedar Dodd 4-H Club
3731 Dicke, Caleb 5200 Red 6th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3938 Sheridan, Samantha 5461 Purple 1st Goodhue Golden Gophers
3954 Flogstad, Hannah 5484 Red 7th Stevens Scott
3970 Thomforde, Justin 5509 Purple 1st Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
4070 Bentzin, Jenna 5662 Purple 3rd Mower Country Aces 4-H Club