2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 101
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:34 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
383 Snyder, Madison 501 Blue Winona
358 Small, Madison 698 Blue Winona
677 Klages, Therese 875 Red Blue Earth
686 Hansen, Lexi 884 Blue Interview Finalist Blue Earth
687 Hansen, Reid 885 Blue Blue Earth
731 Shones, Jaden 951 Blue Wabasha
761 Collins, Jenny 990 Red Otter Tail - West
776 Johnson, Samual 1012 Red Interview Finalist Rice
799 Reinhardt, Kallie 1042 Red Wabasha
828 Schultz, Henry 1074 Purple Champion Advanced Market Goat Showmanship, Reserve Champion Heavyweight Meat Market Goat Rice
930 Hecht, Riley 1222 Red Stearns
1146 Minten, James 1519 Blue Interview Finalist Otter Tail - East
1190 Klecker, Kristen 1573 Red Scott
1224 Schmitt, Cheylub 1635 Blue Scott
1226 Schmitt, Tyler 1641 Red Scott
1286 Steinhagen, Greta 1730 Blue Scott
1343 Braaten, Hannah 1810 Blue Pope
1344 Braaten, Hope 1814 Red Pope
1394 Wilking, Reese 1872 Red Isanti
1411 Larson, Brooklyn 1896 Blue Pope
1434 Schroeder, Colten 1922 Red Interview Finalist Pope
1436 Schroeder, Mekayla 1925 Red Pope
1439 Te Brake, Chandler 1932 Red Pope
1453 Olson, Jacob 1956 Blue Faribault
1710 Wangsness, Lauren 2310 Purple Olmsted
1717 Wendt, Andrew 2320 Blue Olmsted
1776 Roble, Amber 2413 Red Olmsted
1822 Koehler, Layken 2475 Red Olmsted
1828 Krause, Elizabeth 2479 Purple Champion Heavyweight Meat Market Goat, Champion Overall Meat Market Goat Olmsted
1994 Glander, Carly 2723 Blue Becker
1998 Greggersen, McKinna 2729 Purple Champion Mediumweight Meat Market Goat Becker
2028 Kleinwort, Carissa 2769 Purple Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Advanced Market Goat Showmanship Dodge
2029 Kleinwort, Connor 2770 Purple Interview Winner Dodge
2048 Ridenour, Anna 2799 Purple Champion Lightweight Meat Market Goat, Champion Senior Market Goat Showmanship, Interview Finalist Dodge
2125 Ahrenstorff, Lucas 2917 Red Jackson
2330 Shetler, Caden 3180 Red Pennington
2332 Pohlman, Zoe 3182 Purple Jackson
2355 Warmka, Landin 3216 Purple Jackson
2388 Brown, Isabelle 3267 Red Freeborn
2419 Jacobsen, Aiden 3306 Red Freeborn
2583 Kipka, Riley 3534 Blue Benton
2907 Mitchell, Cain 4022 Red Hubbard
3222 Bigelow, Mary Kate 4492 Purple Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
3240 Chamberlain, Joella 4524 Red Dakota Klover Klub 4-H Club
3245 Dahlback, Emily 4527 Blue Interview Finalist Dakota Apple Seeds 4-H Club
3262 Madison, Paige 4560 Red Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3302 Eickhoff, Nickolas 4615 Blue Interview Finalist Fillmore Challenging Workers
3313 Goldsmith, Kelsi 4632 Blue Fillmore Root River Rabbits
3587 Wellnitz, Brandi 5027 Red Mille Lacs Garfield Climbers
3746 Cloose, Mckenna 5218 Red Interview Finalist Beltrami Deer Lake Flyers 4-H Club