2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-34 of 34
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 3:57 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Poultry / Ducks / F042001: Ducks - Market Pen
143 Bergquist, Olivia 176 Purple Champion Market Ducks Otter Tail - West
145 Lundquist, Melody 178 Blue Otter Tail - West
244 Eiden, Miriana 313 Blue Wright
262 Diers, Neva 337 Blue Wright
419 Carstensen, John 546 Red Todd
467 Olson, Luke 603 Blue Waseca
904 Held, Cole 1193 Red Hennepin
1685 Nelson, John Paul 2273 Red Crow Wing
1885 Haugen, Wyatt 2579 Blue Chippewa
3446 Bade, Marissa 4830 Purple Reserve Champion Market Ducks Goodhue Florence Wizards
3639 Schwartz, Cole 5081 Blue Nicollet Bernadotte
Poultry / Ducks / F042002: Ducks - Breeding Pen
442 Carlson, Donald 576 Blue Waseca
1341 Nyblom, Nicholas 1811 Blue 10th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson Isanti
1780 Johnson, Brody 2417 Red Olmsted
2046 Belland, Andrew 2798 Red Pine
2306 Thompson, Lydia 3151 Red Lac qui Parle
3034 Hanna-Dyb, William 4233 Blue Carver Busy Beavers
3127 Langseth, Dalton 4387 Red Brown Burnstown/Brookville
3813 Koebke, Alyssa 5296 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Ducks Beltrami Frohn Willing Workers 4-H Club
4053 Andree, Catrina 5629 Purple 5th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson, Champion Breeding Ducks Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
4274 Morrison, Julia 5950 Blue Washington Sunnyside 4-H Club
4766 Greenwald, Luke 6686 Red Le Sueur Farmers Friends
Poultry / Ducks / F042003: Ducks - Bantam Breeding Pen
142 Lundquist, Emmie 175 Blue Otter Tail - West
146 Bergquist, Holly 179 Purple Otter Tail - West
947 Bernardy, Kelly 1253 Red Redwood
1543 Bernatsky, Isaiah 2089 Red Crow Wing
2253 Kellner, Garrhet 3083 Purple 8th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson Jackson
2340 Rossow, Trey 3194 Purple Reserve Champion Bantam Breeding Ducks Jackson
2953 Schwichtenberg, Mathew 4090 Red Watonwan
3069 Dietzel, Charles 4299 Purple 8th Place Senior Poultry Showperson Carver Mayer Riverside
3395 Nagel, Kelcy 4748 Red Fillmore Carimona Cruisers
3464 Smith, Madilyn 4858 Purple Champion Bantam Breeding Ducks Fillmore Carimona Cruisers
4737 Archer, Ellison 6643 Blue Le Sueur Country Clovers
5303 Schmidt, Justin 7369 Red Douglas Urness