2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 105
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:23 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Poultry Poster - Grades 3-5
427 Hamilton, Karley 556 Purple Grand Champion Promotional Poster Waseca
645 Danielson, Bethany 837 Yellow Otter Tail - West
4374 Smith, Amy 6107 Purple Reserve Champion Promotional Poster Mower Southside 4-H Club
860 Hohrman, Olivia 7482 Purple Grand Champion Educational Poster Rice
859 Hohrman, Mackenzie 7536 Purple Reserve Champion Educational Poster Rice
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Poultry Poster - Grades 6-8
646 Danielson, Matthew 840 Yellow Otter Tail - West
1018 Arvig, Claire 1353 Purple Grand Champion Promotional Poster Stearns
1051 Gibson, Eleanor 1388 Yellow Chisago
1060 Johnson, Isabella 1405 Yellow Chisago
2740 Orbeck, Ellexa 3769 Yellow Meeker
3377 Mettler, Susan 4728 Purple Reserve Champion Educational Poster Fillmore Challenging Workers
3200 Pinkerton, Timothy 7479 Yellow Beltrami
3200 Pinkerton, Timothy 7480 Yellow Beltrami
4358 Riley, Benjamin 7481 Yellow Mower
4156 Kolhoff, Tyler 7483 Purple Grand Champion Educational Poster Mower
5373 Voight, Wyatt 7485 Purple Reserve Champion Promotional Poster Mower
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Poultry Poster - Grades 9 +
407 Waldron, Jessica 529 Purple Reserve Champion Educational Poster Sherburne
704 Almen, Ashley 905 Yellow Rice
704 Almen, Ashley 907 Yellow Rice
1017 Arvig, Myra 1349 Yellow Stearns
407 Waldron, Jessica 3228 Purple Reserve Champion Promotional Poster Sherburne
2446 Maxa, Megan 3342 Yellow Freeborn
2870 Weckwerth, Audrey 3963 Yellow Meeker
2875 Weckwerth, Eleanor 3973 Yellow Meeker
3236 Cahill, Kali 4517 Yellow Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
4359 Riley, Rachael 6075 Yellow Mower Windom 4-H Club
4393 Voigt, Janelle 6157 Purple Grand Champion Educational Poster Mower Rock Solid 4-H Club
2515 Wagner, Louis 7478 Yellow Freeborn
5372 Voss, Abigail 7484 Purple Grand Champion Promotional Poster Goodhue
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Poultry Poster - Grades K-2
236 Marquette, Isaac 300 Purple Grand Champion Educational Poster Wright
644 Danielson, Rachel 836 Yellow Otter Tail - West
838 Sundby, Kendall 1087 Purple Reserve Champion Educational Poster Otter Tail - West
3535 Berg, Brooklyn 4957 Yellow Crow Wing Pelican Lakes
4041 Akkerman, Courtney 5615 Purple Grand Champion Promotional Poster Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Rabbit Poster - Grades 3-5
427 Hamilton, Karley 557 Blue Waseca
1529 Willegal, Abigail 2061 Purple Grand Champion Educational Poster Sibley
1529 Willegal, Abigail 2063 Blue Sibley
4117 Hanson, Candace 5725 White Mower LeRoy Wide Awake 4-H Club
4154 Koenigs, Kiley 5767 Blue Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
4168 Meyer, Haylie 5795 Blue Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
4353 Prescott, Allison 6068 Purple Reserve Champion Educational Poster Mower Lucky Clovers 4-H Club
4372 Silbaugh, Meryn 6104 Blue Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
4373 Slowinski, Kassidy 6106 Blue Mower Windom 4-H Club
4374 Smith, Amy 6108 Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
4378 Stern, Kaitlyn 6121 Blue Mower Lucky Clovers 4-H Club
4387 Tupy, Cale 6134 Red Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
5359 Lawver, Megan 7438 Blue Blue Earth New Horizons
5361 Camareno, Eowyn 7444 Blue Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
5363 Deplazes, Allison 7446 Blue Dakota Empire Rockets 4-H Club
5366 Wencl, Jayden 7452 Blue Steele Merry Lane