2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 444
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 4:51 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041001: Dairy - Jersey 2 Year Old
902 Jibben, Arnold 1191 Red 7th Big Stone
2512 Viktora, Krystal 3436 Blue 3rd Freeborn
2750 Gieseke, Clay 3781 Red 6th Watonwan
3113 Vinkemeier, Cadee 4374 Blue 5th Dairy Showcase Participant Carver Independent
3823 Heitman, Seth 5312 Purple 2nd Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
3933 Scheffler, Owen 5452 Blue 4th Dairy Showcase Winner Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
4215 Brown, Jacob 5858 Purple 1st Dairy Showcase Participant Washington Riverside Routers 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041002: Dairy - Jersey Three or Four Year Old
1019 Frericks, Hailey 1354 Blue 3rd Dairy Showcase Winner Stearns
1486 Caughey, Arica 2003 Red 5th Crow Wing
2561 Halverson, Daniel 3497 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Jersey Cow Benton
2659 Popp, Nathan 3642 Purple 1st Champion Jersey Cow, Champion Total Merit Jersey Cow, Reserve Champion Dairy Showperson Senior Division Benton
2699 Frenchick, Paige 3695 Purple 2nd Meeker
3252 Biel, Kristina 4545 Blue 4th Fillmore Independent
4073 Wehe, Madelyn 5669 Blue 2nd Dairy Showcase Winner, Reserve Champion Total Merit Jersey Cow Goodhue
4144 Jax, Danielle 5755 Red 6th Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
5236 Fernholz, Brynn 7288 Blue 3rd Douglas Runestone
Dairy / Dairy / B041003: Dairy - Jersey Aged Cow, Five Years +
1487 Caughey, Jenna 2004 Blue 2nd Honorable Mention - Showmanship Crow Wing
2079 Harth, Ellen 2850 Purple 1st Dairy Showcase Participant Pine
2697 Frenchick, Anna 3693 Blue 3rd Meeker
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
363 Gibbs, Jamie 477 Blue 6th Honorable Mention - Showmanship Winona
364 Gibbs, Cora 478 Blue 3rd Dairy Showcase Participant Winona
516 Wielenberg, Haylie 660 Red Todd
705 Dienst, Sydney 908 Blue 4th Rice
1816 Koehler, Iris 2468 Red 9th Olmsted
2560 Halverson, Christian 3496 Purple 3rd Honorable Mention - Showmanship Benton
2567 Jurek, Abbey 3508 Purple 2nd Benton
2710 Gruenes, Andy 3716 Blue 4th Meeker
3029 Karels, Anna 4223 Purple 2nd Dairy Showcase Participant, Reserve Champion Total Merit Jersey Heifer Carver Youngwood
3386 Mulhern, Emma 4742 Blue 7th Fillmore Root River Rabbits
3540 Hoeft, Lilly 4971 Blue 5th Mille Lacs Brookside Buccaneers
3957 Heins, Kaleb 5488 Red Dairy Showcase Participant Stevens Swan Lake
4886 Luthens, Emma 6853 Blue 8th McLeod Acoma Acorns
4896 Visser, Rachel 6865 Purple 1st Champion Jersey Heifer, Dairy Showcase Winner, Reserve Champion Dairy Showperson Junior Division McLeod Acoma Acorns
5000 Bruns, Bobbie 7000 Purple 1st Dairy Showcase Participant, Honorable Mention - Showmanship Steele Merry Lane
5051 Anderson, Colin 7068 Red 10th Douglas Runestone
4095 Wevley, Amanda 7408 Red Stevens
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
123 Williams, Hunter 155 Blue 4th Otter Tail - West
125 Williams, Lily 156 Red 8th Otter Tail - West
124 Meyer, Elli 159 Purple 1st Honorable Mention - Showmanship Otter Tail - West
421 Carstensen, Sara 549 Red 5th Todd
887 Conrad, Brooklyn 1160 Red 6th Dairy Showcase Participant Big Stone
1067 Lindahl, Isabelle 1413 Purple 1st Dairy Showcase Participant Chisago
1307 Johnson, Tressa 1759 Purple 2nd Champion Total Merit Jersey Heifer Isanti
1316 Barsness, Ethan 1772 Red 4th Pope
1490 Caughey, Joseph 2007 Red 6th Crow Wing
2142 Nielsen, Johannah 2946 Blue 3rd Dairy Showcase Participant Lincoln
3576 Schepper, Summer 5013 Purple 2nd Mille Lacs Silver Lakers
3958 Hennessy, Andrew 5489 Red 7th Stevens Stampede
4020 Schaefer, Serena 5575 Red 5th Stevens Pep & Progress
4553 Lilleberg, Hannah 6385 Purple 3rd Kandiyohi Active Acres