2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 182
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 5:06 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041001: Sheep - Columbia, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
2226 Geiser, Kale 3045 Purple Champion Registered Columbia Ewe Lamb Pennington
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041002: Sheep - Columbia, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
665 Thiesen, Macoy 864 Purple Fourth place breeding ewe showmanship winner, Reserve Champion Registered Columbia Ewe Lamb Stearns
4391 VanPelt, Ryan 6148 Blue Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041003: Sheep - Columbia, Registered - March Ewe Lamb
361 Olson, Emma 475 Blue Winona
1106 Strand, Jane 1475 Blue Chisago
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041004: Sheep - Columbia, Registered - Yearling Ewe
666 Thiesen, Maesyn 865 Purple Fourth place breeding ewe showmanship winner, Reserve Champion Registered Columbia Yearling Ewe Stearns
1120 Geiser, Moriah 1492 Purple Champion Registered Columbia Yearling Ewe, Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe Otter Tail - East
1890 Johnson, Morgan 2584 Blue Chippewa
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041005: Sheep - Dorset, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
3869 Karvakko, Mason 5380 Blue Champion Registered Dorset Ewe Lamb Beltrami Frohn Willing Workers 4-H Club
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041006: Sheep - Dorset, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
3370 Marquardt, Tanner 4713 Blue Reserve Champion Registered Dorset Ewe Lamb Fillmore Mabel Busy Bees
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041008: Sheep - Dorset, Registered - Yearling Ewe
205 Wilts, Sarah 250 Blue Fourth place breeding ewe showmanship winner, Reserve Champion Registered Dorset Yearling Ewe Wright
2287 Stender, Izabella 3124 Blue Champion Registered Dorset Yearling Ewe Lac qui Parle
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041009: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
73 Johnson, Ilsa 93 Red St. Louis - South
1906 Bobendrier, Nate 2610 Blue Third place breeding ewe showmanship winner Pipestone
1908 Bobendrier, Samuel 2612 Purple Fifth place breeding ewe showmanship winner, Reserve Champion Registered Hampshire Ewe Lamb Pipestone
3725 Dorn, Elaine 5194 Blue Goodhue Cloverdale
3784 Schultz, Grace 5261 Red Morrison Independent
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041010: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
1354 Carter, Zachary 1823 Red Pope
1953 Lueck, Erin 2672 Purple Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Senior Division, Champion Registered Hampshire Ewe Lamb, Reserve Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe Pipestone
2809 Booge, Brady 3869 Red Hubbard
4304 Sagdalen, Madison 6002 Blue Washington Independent
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041011: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - March Ewe Lamb
1109 Weaver, Willow 1478 Blue Chisago
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041012: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - Yearling Ewe
219 Tymeson, Michela 279 Blue Wright
1353 Carter, Kyerra 1822 Blue Pope
1905 Bobendrier, Mitchell 2609 Purple Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Advanced Division, Champion Registered Hampshire Yearling Ewe Pipestone
1952 Lueck, Cole 2671 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Registered Hampshire Yearling Ewe Pipestone
2073 Christensen, Jared 2841 Blue Lincoln
2076 Christensen, Jonah 2844 Red Fifth place breeding ewe showmanship winner Lincoln
2167 Rybinski, Joseph 2972 Red Lincoln
2864 Tydrich, Glen 3951 Blue Meeker
4809 Herrig, Bridgette 6748 Blue Murray Slayton Shooting Stars
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041013: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
1984 Stark, Nolan 2713 Blue Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Intermediate Division Pipestone
3266 Ossefoort, Daryan 4567 Blue Nobles Indian Lakes Progressives
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041014: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
1925 De Wilde, Trevin 3851 Blue Pipestone
4681 Neusch, Hannah 6569 Blue Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041015: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - March Ewe Lamb
1166 Geske, Michael 1544 Blue Reserve Champion Registered Suffolk Ewe Lamb Scott
1536 Sievert, Cody 2075 Red Sibley
1864 Berg, Hannah 2535 Blue Champion Registered Suffolk Ewe Lamb Pipestone
4573 Ruter, Luke 6417 Red Kandiyohi Shooting Stars
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041016: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - Yearling Ewe
2143 Benda, Parker 2945 Purple Champion Registered Suffolk Yearling Ewe, Fifth place breeding ewe showmanship winner Jackson
3543 Brinkman, Laura 4972 Blue Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Intermediate Division, Reserve Champion Registered Suffolk Yearling Ewe Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
5242 Rheingans, Tracy 7302 Blue Swift Hegbert Winners
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041017: Sheep - Southdown, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
3546 Brinkman, Jacob 4975 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Advanced Division, Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe Lamb Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041018: Sheep - Southdown, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
1464 Seeman, Kadin 1972 Blue Sibley
3833 Davis, Laura 5331 Blue Beltrami Deer Lake Flyers 4-H Club
4377 Stafford, Kylie 6114 Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
4812 Herrig, Vanessa 6751 Purple Third place breeding ewe showmanship winner Murray Slayton Shooting Stars
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041019: Sheep - Southdown, Registered - March Ewe Lamb
3152 Herrera, Thaine 4411 Blue Carver Benton Hilltoppers
3484 Benrud, Calvin 4892 Blue Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
4984 Kath, Lydia 6978 Purple Champion Southdown Ewe Lamb Steele Meriden Meadowlarks