2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 201
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:54 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
207 O'Sullivan, Mary Grace 258 Purple 1st Champion Commercial Heifer, Grand Champion Breeding Heifer Wright
311 Pierson, Alexandra 412 Blue 3rd Wright
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061002: Beef - Cow and Calf - Commercial
184 Desens, Dustin 231 Red 5th Wright
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
234 Gallus, Joe 296 Blue 4th Wright
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
208 O'Sullivan, Matthew 261 Blue 4th Wright
Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day
279 Baxter-Jensen, Elaine 365 Yellow Wright
281 Baxter-Knutson, Shay 371 Yellow Wright
192 Otto, Eileen 8066 Yellow Wright
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Livestock Weekend
97 Shafer, Gavin 121 Yellow Wright
98 Shafer, Natasha 122 Yellow Wright
99 Shafer, Veronica 123 Yellow Wright
100 Shafer, Victoria 124 Yellow Wright
236 Marquette, Isaac 298 Yellow Wright
235 Kazin, Sydney 302 Yellow Wright
243 Kazin, Austin 311 Yellow Wright
197 Cooper, Jordan 322 Yellow Wright
198 Cooper, Sydney 323 Yellow Wright
199 Cooper, Brooklyn 324 Yellow Wright
252 Gavin, Isabella 326 Yellow Wright
256 Gavin, Jeremiah 329 Yellow Wright
257 Gavin, Joshua 331 Yellow Wright
258 Gavin, Micah 332 Yellow Wright
259 Gavin, Savannah 333 Yellow Wright
263 Larson, Justus 339 Yellow Wright
271 Otto, Evelyn 346 Yellow Wright
272 Otto, Gabe 350 Yellow Wright
273 Otto, Simon 355 Yellow Wright
190 Otto, Kate 399 Yellow Wright
192 Otto, Eileen 405 Yellow Wright
191 Otto, John 406 Yellow Wright
413 Detloff, Eli 538 Yellow Wright
414 Detloff, Mira 539 Yellow Wright
415 Detloff, Jacinta 540 Yellow Wright
240 Stanford, Emma 692 Yellow Wright
265 Teig, Lily 701 Yellow Wright
943 Bischke, Grace 1313 Yellow Wright
249 Kazin, Erica 5017 Yellow Wright
201 Pekuri, Fiina 5807 Yellow Wright
200 Pekuri, Nora 5808 Yellow Wright
4181 Gavin, Dominica 5809 Yellow Wright Willing Workers
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Regular Encampment
95 Pederson, Olivia 119 Yellow Wright
96 Pederson, Sophia 120 Yellow Wright
103 Hanson, Jacklyn 129 Yellow Wright
223 Kalal, Ryan 284 Yellow Wright
228 Roth, Kyle 286 Yellow Wright
549 Bies, Lizzie 700 Yellow Wright
91 Hartley, Sara 754 Yellow Wright
Dairy / Dairy / B041007: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Yearling
237 Radintz, Audrey 303 Blue 3rd Wright
Dairy / Dairy / B041009: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Three or Four Year Old
193 Neumann, Natalie 241 Blue 4th Dairy Showcase Participant Wright
Dairy / Dairy / B041012: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Calf
229 Thorson, Mikayla 290 Blue 3rd Reserve Champion Total Merit Crossbred Heifer Wright