2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 66
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:34 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041031: Beef - Simmental, Registered Spring Calf
5252 Schommer, Aaliyah 7313 Blue 3rd Swift Moyer Eagles
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041034: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
5212 Mansfield, Elizabeth 7259 Blue 6th Swift Dublin Victory
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041038: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Summer Yearling
5226 Nelson, Maren 7274 Purple 2nd Swift Swift Falls Winners
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041069: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
5168 Anderson, Brooke 7211 Red 8th Swift Swift Falls Winners
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
5255 Walsh, Halle 7317 Blue 3rd Swift Dublin Victory
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061004: Beef - Cow and Calf - Red Angus, Registered
5207 Larson, Cadence 7254 Purple 1st Champion Red Angus Cow/Calf Pair Swift Swift Falls Winners
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061007: Beef - Cow and Calf - Simmental (Purebred and Foundation), Registered
5173 Bailey, Jayden 7216 Blue 6th Swift Lake Hazel Eager Beavers
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Hereford, Registered
5176 Berge, Abby 7220 Blue 4th Swift Hayes Kildare
5179 Berge, Levi 7224 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Hereford Steer Swift Hayes Kildare
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
5254 Smith, Jenna 7315 Purple 1st Swift Busy Go Getters
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
5171 Ascheman, Ethan 7214 Red 7th Swift Clontarf Haymakers
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
5178 Berge, Brittany 7222 Blue 3rd Swift Hayes Kildare
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
5197 Hagen, Wyatt 7243 Red 6th Swift Dublin Victory
5205 Kobbermann, Johnathan 7250 Red 8th Swift Clontarf Haymakers
5227 Ness, Jacob 7275 Red 9th Swift Clontarf Haymakers
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
5201 Hoffman, Abbey 7248 Blue 4th Swift Busy Go Getters
Dairy / Dairy / B041059: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Spring Yearling
5203 Hoffman, Zander 7249 Blue 6th Swift Busy Go Getters
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
5208 Lingbeek, Hannah 7255 Blue Swift Clontarf Haymakers
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
5191 Dineen, Thomas 7237 Purple 5th Swift Lake Hazel Eager Beavers
Dairy / Dairy / B041071: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Spring Yearling
5209 Lingbeek, Matthew 7256 Blue 7th Swift Clontarf Haymakers
5233 Reuss, Danielle 7284 Red 8th Dairy Showcase Participant Swift Cool Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041072: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Yearling
5256 Young, Maxwell 7318 Red 6th Swift Cool Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041020: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
5187 Brendemuehl, Brett 7232 Red Showmanship- Blue Swift Hayes Kildare
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
5170 Ascheman, Emma 7213 Purple Interview Finalist Swift Clontarf Haymakers
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
5222 Munsterman, Josie 7269 Blue Swift Moyer Eagles
Poultry / Chickens / F041002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
5183 Brehmer, Blake 7229 Blue Swift Lake Hazel Eager Beavers
5193 Gallagher, Hannah 7239 Blue Swift Swift Falls Winners
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Team Demonstration
5235 Rheingans, Matthew 7287 How to treat keds in sheep Blue Swift Hegbert Winners
5242 Rheingans, Tracy 7298 How to treat Keds in sheep Blue Swift Hegbert Winners
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041012: Rabbit - Flemish Giant - Senior Doe
5175 Barrett, Faith 7218 Blue 5th Swift Hayes Kildare
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041022: Rabbit - Holland Lop - Senior Doe
5223 Naig, Camille 7271 Blue 6th Swift Mighty Clovers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041060: Rabbit - Running Breed- Senior Doe
5189 Brendemuehl, Mattea 7235 Blue 1st Swift Hayes Kildare
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Fleece / Fleece - Long Wool and Hand Spinning
5235 Rheingans, Matthew 7295 Purple Reserve Grand Champion Fleece Exhibitor Swift Hegbert Winners
5242 Rheingans, Tracy 7306 Blue Swift Hegbert Winners
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Fleece / Fleece - Wool Type
5223 Naig, Camille 7583 Blue Swift
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Senior - Grades 9 +
5235 Rheingans, Matthew 7301 Yellow Swift Hegbert Winners
5242 Rheingans, Tracy 7305 Yellow Swift Hegbert Winners
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041016: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - Yearling Ewe
5242 Rheingans, Tracy 7302 Blue Swift Hegbert Winners
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041022: Sheep - Other Breeds, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
5235 Rheingans, Matthew 7290 Blue Reserve Champion Registered Other Breeds Ewe Lamb Swift Hegbert Winners
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041027: Sheep - Commercial Black Face - March Ewe Lamb
5169 Anderson, Madison 7212 Blue Swift Swift Falls Winners
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041028: Sheep - Commercial Black Face - Yearling Ewe
5232 Ostlie, Lilly 7280 Blue Swift Swift Falls Winners
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
5206 Kobbermann, Katelyn 7253 Blue Swift Clontarf Haymakers
Springboard 1st Generation / Individual exhibit / presentation / Swift County Heartland Jolly Ranchers
4104 Fuller, Megan 5710 Yellow Swift Heartland Jolly Ranchers
4105 Donovan, Arianna 5711 Yellow Swift Heartland Jolly Ranchers
4108 Tamez, Shakira 5715 Yellow Swift Heartland Jolly Ranchers
4109 Ziegler, Breanna 5716 Yellow Swift Heartland Jolly Ranchers
Static / Clothing & Textiles / Clothes You Buy - Grades 6-8
5192 Flower, Brittany 7238 Clothes you Buy - sweater, shirt, pants Red Swift Busy Go Getters
5224 Nagler, Arianna 7272 Blush pink dress with gold accents on skirt and 3 ring binder. Blue Swift Cool Club
Static / Club Banner / Club Banner
5355 4-H Club, Cool 7427 Blue Swift
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Crafts - Grades 9+
5228 Neuhaus, Reanna 7276 Alcohol ink picture Blue Swift Swift Falls Winners