2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 74
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:39 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041029: Beef - Limousin, Registered Junior Yearling
3953 Fanta, Wiley 5483 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Limousin Heifer Stevens Hodges
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041034: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
3959 Hilbrands, Jazlynn 5490 Blue 4th Stevens Horton
3997 Mortenson, Grace 5545 Blue 5th Stevens Horton
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041076: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Spring Calf
3948 DeRung, Mara 5476 Blue 3rd Stevens Swan Lake
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
3954 Flogstad, Hannah 5484 Red 7th Stevens Scott
Beef / Market Beef / A081003: Steer - Limousin, Registered
3998 Moser, Justus 5547 Purple 1st Champion Limousin Steer Stevens Horton
Beef / Market Beef / A081004: Steer - Simmental, Registered
3987 Mattson, Ashlyn 5533 Blue 4th Stevens Hodges
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
3961 Joos, Gideon 5494 Purple 4th Stevens Hodges
3996 Mortenson, Cowan 5542 Purple 1st Stevens Horton
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
3960 Joos, Gabrielle 5492 Red 6th Stevens Hodges
4002 Nienhaus, Bennett 5553 Purple 2nd Stevens Hodges
Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day
4035 Varga, David 8059 Yellow Stevens
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
3957 Heins, Kaleb 5488 Red Dairy Showcase Participant Stevens Swan Lake
4095 Wevley, Amanda 7408 Red Stevens
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
3958 Hennessy, Andrew 5489 Red 7th Stevens Stampede
4020 Schaefer, Serena 5575 Red 5th Stevens Pep & Progress
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
3946 Anderson, Malory 5471 Red Stevens Darnen
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
3931 Anderson, Jake 5463 Blue Stevens Darnen
3962 Koehl, Anne 5495 Blue Stevens Horton
4012 Picht, Taryn 5565 Red Dairy Showcase Participant Stevens Horton
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041024: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Dry Yearling Doe
3992 Mevissen, Lily 5539 Blue Reserve Champion Nigerian Dwarf Junior Doe, Showmanship- Red Stevens Pep & Progress
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
3999 Nelson, Emma 5549 Purple 1st Champion Breeding Sr. Doe, Interview Winner Stevens Hodges
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
3985 Mahoney, Jack 5531 Blue 9th Stevens Pep & Progress
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Beef
3954 Flogstad, Hannah 5485 Yellow Stevens Scott
3959 Hilbrands, Jazlynn 5491 Yellow Stevens
3997 Mortenson, Grace 5544 Yellow Stevens Horton
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Dairy
3931 Anderson, Jake 5469 Yellow Stevens Darnen
4012 Picht, Taryn 5566 Yellow Stevens Horton
3997 Mortenson, Grace 7732 Yellow Stevens
3959 Hilbrands, Jazlynn 7733 Yellow Stevens
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Meat and Dairy Goat
3999 Nelson, Emma 5550 Yellow Stevens Hodges
3954 Flogstad, Hannah 7753 Yellow Stevens
3946 Anderson, Malory 7754 Yellow Stevens
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
4098 Wilts, Kellie 7629 Yellow Stevens
4097 Wilts, Carrie 7630 Yellow Stevens
3995 Montzka, Chayla 7631 Yellow Stevens
3955 Girard, Kassidy 7632 Yellow Stevens
Poultry / Chickens / F041003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
4032 Surerus, Laura 5593 Red Stevens Swan Lake
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041001: Rabbit - Californian - Senior Buck
4098 Wilts, Kellie 5703 Blue 1st Stevens Rendsville
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041012: Rabbit - Flemish Giant - Senior Doe
4097 Wilts, Carrie 5702 Blue 3rd Stevens Rendsville
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041025: Rabbit - Jersey Wooly - Senior Buck
3955 Girard, Kassidy 5486 Blue 2nd Stevens Stampede
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041078: Rabbit - Other Small Breed Purebreds - Senior Doe
4003 Pederson, Valencia 5558 Blue 10th Stevens Swan Lake
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041084: Rabbit - Other Large Breed Purebreds - Intermediate Doe
3995 Montzka, Chayla 5541 Purple 1st Stevens Pep & Progress
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
3951 Duncan, Krista 5480 Blue Stevens Hodges
3979 Koser, Callie 5523 Blue Stevens Rendsville
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051002: Market Lamb - White Face
4093 Wayne, Ava 5698 Blue 5th Stevens Hodges
Static / Clothing & Textiles / Non-Garment - Grades 6-8
4030 Staples, Madison 5585 Large tote bag with pink, black, and black and white fabrics. Blue Stevens Pep & Progress
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Crafts - Grades 6-8
3966 Koehl, Tasha 5501 Chicago trip 8x8 scrapbook Blue Stevens Horton
4026 Sperr, Hope 5580 Mardi Gras Bead Art - A wood board with a multi-colored mosaic of a flower. Purple Stevens Rendsville
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Fine Arts - Grades 6-8
4011 Petersen, Sydney 5563 pencil drawing of a dog Blue Stevens Pep & Progress