2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 146
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:07 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041004: Beef - Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
5014 Dinse, Mikayla 7020 Blue 7th Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041044: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Junior Yearling
5010 Cowell, Maryn 7017 Purple 2nd Steele Straight River Stars
5052 Kyllo, Ava 7070 Purple 3rd Fourth place Intermediate Breeding Heifer Showperson Steele Straight River Stars
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
4995 Arett, Ethan 6991 Red 4th Steele Merry Lane
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
5038 Katzung, Jacob 7054 Purple 1st Champion Division II Dairy Steer Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
5039 Katzung, Joshua 7055 Purple 1st Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Senior Division, Champion Division IV Dairy Steer Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
5074 Lewison, Grace 7099 Purple 2nd Steele Straight River Stars
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division
5036 Katzung, Jace 7052 Purple 1st Champion Crossbred Dairy Steer, Third Overall Dairy Steer Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Beef / Market Beef / A081001: Steer - Shorthorn, Registered
5082 McShane, Jacob 7111 Blue 3rd Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
5043 Klecker, Jacob 7059 Purple 2nd Steele Straight River Stars
5048 Kubista, Alivia 7065 Blue 6th Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
5009 Clarey, Brenna 7015 Red 10th Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day
5418 Walburn, Grace 8100 Yellow Steele
4955 Walburn, Jack 8101 Yellow Steele
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
5000 Bruns, Bobbie 7000 Purple 1st Dairy Showcase Participant, Honorable Mention - Showmanship Steele Merry Lane
Dairy / Dairy / B041007: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Yearling
5002 Bruns, Maggie 7005 Purple 1st Honorable Mention - Showmanship, Reserve Champion Jersey Heifer Steele Merry Lane
Dairy / Dairy / B041012: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Calf
5132 Rysavy, Hailey 7170 Blue 4th Steele Straight River Stars
Dairy / Dairy / B041014: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Yearling
4977 Rysavy, Katelyn 6962 Blue 4th Steele Straight River Stars
Dairy / Dairy / B041018: Dairy - Brown Swiss Dry Cow, Two Years Old +
5050 Kruckeberg, Kylie 7066 Purple 1st Steele Pratt Commandoes
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
5100 Nelson, Kellen 7135 Blue 7th Dairy Showcase Participant Steele Pratt Commandoes
Dairy / Dairy / B041021: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Yearling
5165 Zollner, Lilly 7207 Blue 5th Steele Pratt Commandoes
Dairy / Dairy / B041027: Dairy - Red & White, Summer or Spring Yearling
5025 Hiatt, Trevor 7037 Purple 2nd Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Dairy / Dairy / B041028: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Yearling
5017 Fredin, Samantha 7026 Purple 1st Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Dairy / Dairy / B041033: Dairy - Milking Shorthorn Winter or Fall Calf
5084 Manderfeld, Anthony 7114 Blue 3rd Dairy Showcase Participant, Reserve Champion Total Merit Milking Shorthorn Heifer Steele Medford Go Getters
Dairy / Dairy / B041036: Dairy - Ayrshire 2 Year Old
5116 Nelson, Lacey 7152 Purple 1st Champion Ayrshire Cow, Dairy Showcase Winner, Honorable Mention - Showmanship, Reserve Champion Total Merit Ayrshire Cow Steele Straight River Stars
Dairy / Dairy / B041050: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Junior 2-Year Old
4980 Erler, Kiya 6970 Blue 4th Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Dairy / Dairy / B041051: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - 2-Year Old
5021 Haberman, Abby 7032 Purple 1st Dairy Showcase Participant Steele Straight River Stars
Dairy / Dairy / B041052: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Three Year Old Cow
5152 Stransky, Jerome 7194 Purple 4th Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
5035 Kath, Courtney 7049 Purple 7th Dairy Showcase Participant Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Dairy / Dairy / B041059: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Spring Yearling
5022 Haberman, Ryan 7034 Purple 1st Steele Straight River Stars
5033 Kath, Arica 7047 Blue 8th Dairy Showcase Participant Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
5018 Garten, Wyatt 7030 Purple 5th Steele Pratt Commandoes
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041059: Dairy Goat - Toggenburg - Dry Yearling Doe
4981 Hanson, Beth Ann 6972 Blue Champion Toggenbrug Junior Doe, Showmanship- Red Steele Deerfield Get There
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
4999 Bermea, Adrianna 6996 Red Steele Merry Lane
5012 Dahle, Gabriel 7019 Blue Interview Finalist Steele Lemond Snappy Boosters
5028 Hoffmann, Kallen 7039 Purple Reserve Champion Lightweight Meat Market Goat Steele Medford Go Getters
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
5015 Finholdt, Zach 7023 Purple 2nd Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Breeding Doe, Reserve Champion Breeding Sr. Doe Steele Medford Go Getters
5056 Lambert, Shad 7073 Blue Steele Medford Go Getters
5095 Nelson, Afton 7127 Blue Interview Finalist Steele Pratt Commandoes
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Dairy
5002 Bruns, Maggie 7008 Yellow Steele Merry Lane
5132 Rysavy, Hailey 7172 Yellow Steele Straight River Stars
5000 Bruns, Bobbie 7175 Yellow Steele
5152 Stransky, Jerome 7195 Yellow Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
5116 Nelson, Lacey 7706 Yellow Steele
5084 Manderfeld, Anthony 7707 Yellow Steele
5018 Garten, Wyatt 7708 Yellow Steele
4980 Erler, Kiya 7709 Yellow Steele
5025 Hiatt, Trevor 7710 Yellow Steele
5035 Kath, Courtney 7715 Yellow Steele
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Rabbit Poster - Grades 3-5
5366 Wencl, Jayden 7452 Blue Steele Merry Lane