2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 122
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:49 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041005: Beef - Charolais, Registered Senior Yearling
929 Hecht, Taylor 1221 Purple 1st Stearns
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041009: Beef - Composite Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
928 Hecht, Payton 1220 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Composite Charolais Heifer Stearns
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041038: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Summer Yearling
1129 Dougherty, Carissa 1500 Blue 4th Stearns
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
1130 Dougherty, Jenna 1501 Red 10th Stearns
1755 VanBeck, Maretta 2370 Red 8th Stearns
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
1015 Hartwig, Katelyn 1342 Blue 5th Stearns
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division
937 Wilwerding, Andrew 1236 Purple 3rd Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041002: Dairy - Jersey Three or Four Year Old
1019 Frericks, Hailey 1354 Blue 3rd Dairy Showcase Winner Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041009: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Three or Four Year Old
1725 Ohmann, Alissa 2336 Blue 2nd Dairy Showcase Participant Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
931 Ratka, Megan 1224 Blue 5th Dairy Showcase Winner, Honorable Mention - Showmanship, Reserve Champion Total Merit Brown Swiss Heifer Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
1000 Maus, Katherine 1316 Red 6th Dairy Showcase Participant Stearns
1734 Peters, Tyler 2341 Blue 3rd Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041033: Dairy - Milking Shorthorn Winter or Fall Calf
1016 Honer, Donna 1345 Purple 1st Champion Milking Shorthorn Heifer, Dairy Showcase Participant Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041035: Dairy - Milking Shorthorn Winter or Fall Yearling
1738 Ritter, Kalie 2350 Blue 2nd Dairy Showcase Participant Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041052: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Three Year Old Cow
1003 Maus, Ashley 1326 Purple 6th Dairy Showcase Participant Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
873 Talberg, Ryan 1134 Blue Dairy Showcase Participant Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
1002 Maus, Briana 1321 Red Dairy Showcase Participant Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
933 Ratka, Tyler 1228 Blue 3rd Dairy Showcase Winner Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041063: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Senior 2-Year Old
1009 Frericks, Kallie 1335 Purple 3rd Dairy Showcase Winner, Honorable Mention - Showmanship Stearns
Dairy / Dairy / B041070: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Summer Yearling
940 Molitor, Maggie 1238 Purple 1st Stearns
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041015: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Junior Doe Kid
1010 Czeck, Kaitlyn 1337 Blue Showmanship- Red Stearns
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041023: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Senior Doe Kid
1011 Czeck, Quinn 1339 Red Showmanship- Purple Stearns
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041072: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Senior Doe Kid
870 Wuebkers, Brianna 1128 Red Showmanship- Blue Stearns
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
930 Hecht, Riley 1222 Red Stearns
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
809 Pundsack, Paul 1055 Blue Interview Finalist Stearns
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
1664 Boyer, Erin 3696 Blue Stearns
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
957 Jopp, Emily 1263 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Breeding Sr. Doe Stearns
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
955 Jopp, Abigail 1262 Red Interview Finalist Stearns
2371 Boyer, Lauren 3701 Blue 6th Stearns
Lama / Lama classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
990 Loecken, Patricia 1323 Blue Stearns
1014 Jackson, Grace 3704 Blue Stearns
Lama / Lama classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
990 Loecken, Patricia 1324 Red Stearns
1014 Jackson, Grace 3705 Red Stearns
Lama / Lama classes / 3: Lama Costume
990 Loecken, Patricia 3415 Blue Stearns
Lama / Lama classes / 4: Lama Poster - Educational
1014 Jackson, Grace 2290 Red Stearns
Lama / Lama classes / 6: Lama Fleece
1014 Jackson, Grace 3706 Red Stearns
Lama / Lama Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Advanced - Grades 11+
990 Loecken, Patricia 1318 Red Stearns
Lama / Lama Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
1014 Jackson, Grace 3703 Red Stearns
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Pork
934 Reuter, Austin 7801 Yellow Stearns
1743 Roerick, Jacob 7802 Yellow Stearns
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Poultry Poster - Grades 6-8
1018 Arvig, Claire 1353 Purple Grand Champion Promotional Poster Stearns
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Poultry Poster - Grades 9 +
1017 Arvig, Myra 1349 Yellow Stearns
Poultry / Chickens / F041002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
1012 Czeck, T.J. 1340 Blue Stearns
Poultry / Chickens / F041003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
1017 Arvig, Myra 1347 Purple Senior Showmanship Winner Stearns
Poultry / Chickens / F041005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
701 Larson, Michael 899 Purple Stearns
991 Meyer, Justine 1306 Blue Stearns
Poultry / Geese / F043002: Geese - Breeding Pen
1748 Schmitz, Grant 2362 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Geese Stearns
Poultry / Pigeons / F051005: Pigeons - Flying - 1 Breeding Pair
1018 Arvig, Claire 1350 Red Stearns
Poultry / Turkeys / F061001: Turkey - Market Pen
1768 Westrich, Bryce 4910 Purple Stearns Krain Town Kids
Poultry / Turkeys / F061002: Turkey - Breeding Pen
1770 Walls, Seth 2393 Purple Champion Breeding Turkeys Stearns