2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-48 of 48
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:49 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041004: Beef - Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
1955 McGunegill, Mabry 2675 Red 8th Pipestone
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041018: Beef - Shorthorn, Summer Yearling
1986 Taubert, Marli 2716 Purple 1st Pipestone
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Shorthorn, Junior Yearling
1918 DeGroot, Tyler 2625 Blue 3rd Pipestone
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041034: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
1980 Raatz, Colton 2707 Blue 4th Pipestone
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
1915 DeGroot, Shayna 2623 Red 7th Third place Senior Breeding Heifer Showperson Pipestone
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041049: Beef - Maine Anjou, Registered Junior Yearling
1934 Hiniker, Brooklyn 2647 Purple 1st Champion Maine- Anjou Heifer Pipestone
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
1901 Bierstedt, Adam 2608 Purple 1st Pipestone
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1943 Johnson, Dawson 2660 Purple 1st Champion Beef Heifer Showperson Senior Division, Champion Black Angus Heifer Pipestone
1954 McGunegill, Logan 2674 Red 6th Pipestone
1964 Paulsen, Cameron 2684 Blue 3rd Pipestone
Beef / Market Beef / A081002: Steer - Charolais, Registered
1958 Muller, Tyenna 2678 Blue 3rd Pipestone
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
1930 Folkerts, Kendra 2639 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Market Heifer, Third place Intermediate Market Beef Showperson Pipestone
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
1910 DeBates, William 2620 Blue 5th Pipestone
1932 Goelz, Brooklyn 7459 Red 7th Pipestone
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
1990 Weinkauf, Jaden 2720 Blue 4th Pipestone
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
1928 Evans, Mason 2636 Purple 7th Dairy Showcase Participant Pipestone
1993 Winter, Alyssa 2725 Blue Dairy Showcase Participant Pipestone
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
1920 DeRuyter, Mason 2627 Blue Champion Total Merit Registered Holstein Heifer, Dairy Showcase Participant Pipestone
1989 Vander Wal, Ian 2719 Purple 6th Pipestone
Dairy / Dairy / B041059: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Spring Yearling
1985 Sutherland, Josephine 2714 Blue 10th Dairy Showcase Participant Pipestone
Dairy / Dairy / B041071: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Spring Yearling
1919 DeRuyter, Cody 2626 Blue 4th Dairy Showcase Participant Pipestone
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
1966 Pietz, Devin 2701 Purple Champion Senior Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship Pipestone
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
1981 Scotting, Katie 2709 Red Interview Finalist Pipestone
1983 St. Aubin, Hunter 2711 Blue Pipestone
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
1956 Muller, Taylin 2676 Blue 10th Pipestone
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041058: Rabbit - Rex - Junior Doe
1987 Uilk, Jacob 2718 Blue 2nd Pipestone
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Senior - Grades 9 +
1864 Berg, Hannah 7607 Yellow Pipestone
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041009: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
1906 Bobendrier, Nate 2610 Blue Third place breeding ewe showmanship winner Pipestone
1908 Bobendrier, Samuel 2612 Purple Fifth place breeding ewe showmanship winner, Reserve Champion Registered Hampshire Ewe Lamb Pipestone
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041010: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
1953 Lueck, Erin 2672 Purple Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Senior Division, Champion Registered Hampshire Ewe Lamb, Reserve Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe Pipestone
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041012: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - Yearling Ewe
1905 Bobendrier, Mitchell 2609 Purple Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Advanced Division, Champion Registered Hampshire Yearling Ewe Pipestone
1952 Lueck, Cole 2671 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Registered Hampshire Yearling Ewe Pipestone
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041013: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
1984 Stark, Nolan 2713 Blue Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Intermediate Division Pipestone
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041014: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
1925 De Wilde, Trevin 3851 Blue Pipestone
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041015: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - March Ewe Lamb
1864 Berg, Hannah 2535 Blue Champion Registered Suffolk Ewe Lamb Pipestone
Static / Club Banner / Club Banner
2016 Sweet Strivers, 4-H Club 2755 Be Incredible - Join 4-H Black background - yellow, white & light green lettering Blue Pipestone
2022 Prairie Grangers, 4-H Club 2762 Be Incredible - Join 4-H Red & black background Buildings in background w/Head, Heart, Hands & Health Purple Pipestone
Static / Exploring Animals / Exploring Animals - Grades 6-8
1932 Goelz, Brooklyn 2643 Why You Should Get a Nigerian Dwarf Goat Tri-Fold in rainbow colors Blue Pipestone
Static / Photography / Elements of Photography - Grades 6-8
1960 Nelson, Emily 2680 8 x 10 photo of cat Blue Pipestone
1992 Williams, Jacie 2722 Double matted photo of sparkly purple flower w/greenish-black background Blue Pipestone
Static / Photography / Photo Manipulation - Grades 6-8
1982 Smith, Erin 2710 8 x 10 edited photo of butterfly - blue, black, yellow & red butterfly on white background with blue frame Blue Pipestone
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Metal Based Exhibit - Grades 9+
1939 Jensen, Wyatt 2653 Roller chain welded on disk blade pedestal fire pit Blue Pipestone
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Wood Based Exhibit - Grades 9+
1951 Kracht, Carter 2666 Hat rack that looks like a miniature gun rack - holds 20 hats Blue Pipestone
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041026: Other Breeds, Registered - February Gilt
1917 DeGroot, Tucker 2624 Purple 1st Champion All Other Breeds Gilt Pipestone
Swine / Market Barrows / I051003: Market Barrow - Duroc, Registered
1865 Berg, Isaac 2537 Purple 4th Pipestone
Swine / Market Barrows / I051010: Market Barrow - Crossbred
1936 Homann, Reid 2650 Blue 7th Market Barrow Showperson Advanced Division - 5th place Pipestone
1950 Kerkaert, Jenna 2664 Purple 2nd Pipestone
Swine / Market Gilt / I052001: Swine - Market Gilt
1948 Kerkaert, Aubrey 2663 Purple 1st Champion Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division Pipestone