2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 117
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 3:57 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
126 Johnson, Rebecca 157 Red 7th Otter Tail - West
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041057: Beef - Commercial Fall Calf
657 Olson, Thea 856 Red 6th Otter Tail - West
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
147 Bjorklund, Leland 181 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Beef Heifer Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer Otter Tail - West
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041069: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
144 Bjorklund, Jackson 180 Purple 2nd Fourth place Senior Breeding Heifer Showperson, Reserve Champion Red Angus Heifer Otter Tail - West
149 Bjorklund, Lucas 183 Purple 2nd Otter Tail - West
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
114 Cole, Eliana 152 Red 7th Otter Tail - West
951 Cole, Benjamin 1258 Red 7th Otter Tail - West
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division
141 Thormodson, Anna 174 Blue 4th Otter Tail - West
Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day
5419 Hoeper, Gaiden 8118 Yellow Otter Tail - West
5420 Kugler, Christian 8119 Yellow Otter Tail - West
5421 Vogel, Kenny 8120 Yellow Otter Tail - West
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
123 Williams, Hunter 155 Blue 4th Otter Tail - West
125 Williams, Lily 156 Red 8th Otter Tail - West
124 Meyer, Elli 159 Purple 1st Honorable Mention - Showmanship Otter Tail - West
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
597 Monson, Noah 762 Red Otter Tail - West
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
441 Thornton, Mollie 575 Blue Otter Tail - West
Dairy / Dairy / B041060: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Yearling
438 Thornton, Mason 571 Blue 5th Otter Tail - West
596 Schroeder, Jacob 761 Red 10th Otter Tail - West
Dairy / Dairy / B041073: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Yearling
619 Tollerud, Madisyn 797 Red 7th Otter Tail - West
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041069: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
167 Keierleber, Bailey 209 Blue Showmanship- Purple Otter Tail - West
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041070: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Milking Doe - Five Years and Older
548 Anderson, Noah 699 Blue Champion Senior Showmanship A, Reserve Champion Recorded Grade Senior Doe Otter Tail - West
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041073: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Dry Yearling Doe
154 Rustand, Eva 189 Blue Showmanship- Blue Otter Tail - West
647 Danielson, Samuel 839 Blue Showmanship- Red Otter Tail - West
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041074: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Milking Yearling Doe
604 Carter, Nickolas 770 Blue Showmanship- Red Otter Tail - West
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
761 Collins, Jenny 990 Red Otter Tail - West
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
163 Anderson, Zachary 204 Blue Otter Tail - West
164 Lund, Jenna 206 Purple 1st Otter Tail - West
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
646 Danielson, Matthew 838 Blue Otter Tail - West
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
593 Johnson, Sherry 758 Purple 5th Otter Tail - West
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Poultry Poster - Grades 3-5
645 Danielson, Bethany 837 Yellow Otter Tail - West
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Poultry Poster - Grades 6-8
646 Danielson, Matthew 840 Yellow Otter Tail - West
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Poultry Poster - Grades K-2
644 Danielson, Rachel 836 Yellow Otter Tail - West
838 Sundby, Kendall 1087 Purple Reserve Champion Educational Poster Otter Tail - West
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Rabbit Poster - Grades K-2
838 Sundby, Kendall 1089 Yellow Otter Tail - West
Poultry / Chickens / F041001: Chickens - Market Pen / Chickens - Market Pen - Roaster
156 Rustand, Tim 190 Purple Reserve Champion Market Chickens Otter Tail - West
Poultry / Chickens / F041004: Chickens - Egg Production - White Egg Layers
157 Peterson, Cody 192 Purple Otter Tail - West
Poultry / Ducks / F042001: Ducks - Market Pen
143 Bergquist, Olivia 176 Purple Champion Market Ducks Otter Tail - West
145 Lundquist, Melody 178 Blue Otter Tail - West
Poultry / Ducks / F042003: Ducks - Bantam Breeding Pen
142 Lundquist, Emmie 175 Blue Otter Tail - West
146 Bergquist, Holly 179 Purple Otter Tail - West
Poultry / Pigeons / F051005: Pigeons - Flying - 1 Breeding Pair
653 Erickson, Anna 848 Purple Champion Flying Pair Pigeon, Reserve Intermediate Poultry Showperson Otter Tail - West
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Team Demonstration
155 Lahti, Erika 191 Mutant Sheep Invade America Blue Otter Tail - West
160 Lahti, Sonja 198 Mutant Sheep Invade America Blue Otter Tail - West
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041021: Rabbit - Holland Lop - Senior Buck
150 Fults, Mariah 184 Blue 5th Otter Tail - West
161 Petterson, Lindsey 201 Purple 2nd Otter Tail - West
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041046: Rabbit - New Zealand - Senior Doe
656 Julsrud, Destoni 854 Purple 1st Champion New Zealand Otter Tail - West
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041056: Rabbit - Rex - Senior Doe
116 Grewe, Brooke 145 Blue 4th Otter Tail - West
117 Frigaard, Amber 147 Blue 3rd Otter Tail - West
118 Frigaard, Logan 149 Purple 1st Champion Rex Otter Tail - West
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041078: Rabbit - Other Small Breed Purebreds - Senior Doe
170 Weinrich, Madison 212 Blue 8th Otter Tail - West