2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 148
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:07 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041038: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Summer Yearling
1665 Allen, Kourtney 2240 Red 5th Olmsted
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
1781 Rossman, Nicholas 2418 Red 9th Olmsted
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041040: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Senior Yearling
1779 Rossman, Garret 2416 Blue 2nd Olmsted
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
1750 Faulhaber, Hannah 2365 Blue 4th Olmsted
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061007: Beef - Cow and Calf - Simmental (Purebred and Foundation), Registered
1688 Brass, Colin 2281 Red 9th Olmsted
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
1686 Borst, Luke 2278 Blue 3rd Olmsted
1811 Nigon, Kelsey 2458 Purple 3rd Olmsted
1812 Nigon, Mason 2460 Blue 4th Olmsted
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Hereford, Registered
1777 Roble, Leah 2414 Red 6th Olmsted
1796 Perrotti, Hannah 2441 Blue 3rd Olmsted
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
1662 Allen, Brody 2237 Purple 2nd Olmsted
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
1663 Allen, Corbin 2239 Blue 5th Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
1816 Koehler, Iris 2468 Red 9th Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041008: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds 2 Year Old
1713 Weick, Nicholas 2317 Purple 2nd Champion Total Merit Crossbred Cow Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041015: Dairy - Brown Swiss 2 Year Old
1735 Thomason, Emma 2343 Red 7th Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041024: Dairy - Red & White, Aged Cow, Five Years +
1762 Simpson, Anne 2379 Blue 1st Champion Red & White Production, Dairy Showcase Participant Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
1737 Thompson, Catherine 2347 Purple 1st Dairy Showcase Winner, Reserve Champion Dairy Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Red & White Heifer Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041028: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Yearling
1763 Simpson, Jamie 2384 Blue 4th Dairy Showcase Participant Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
1659 Alberts, Makenzie 2233 Blue Dairy Showcase Participant Olmsted
1803 Olson, Brody 2450 Purple 1st Champion Dairy Showperson Senior Division, Champion Registered Holstein Heifer Olmsted
1857 Lohmann, Conner 2518 Purple 4th Dairy Showcase Participant Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
1729 Connelly, Brenna 2334 Purple 4th Dairy Showcase Winner Olmsted
1736 Dankers, Blaize 2344 Purple 5th Dairy Showcase Winner, Honorable Mention - Showmanship Olmsted
1739 Thompson, Clara 2351 Blue Dairy Showcase Winner Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041060: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Yearling
1759 Shea, Ryan 2375 Red Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041061: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Yearling
1836 Lohmann, Dyllon 2503 Red 8th Dairy Showcase Participant Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041066: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Aged Cow, Five Years and Older
1741 Twohey, Jacob 2354 Purple 2nd Dairy Showcase Participant Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041067: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Dry Cow, Two Years Old and Older
1833 Larsen, Bryce 2485 Purple 1st Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
1782 Rott, Isaac 2419 Purple 2nd Dairy Showcase Winner, Honorable Mention - Showmanship Olmsted
1785 Rott, Lauren 2429 Purple 1st Champion Grade Holstein Heifer, Dairy Showcase Participant Olmsted
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041024: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Dry Yearling Doe
1676 Below, Kenzie 2258 Blue Showmanship- Purple Olmsted
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041027: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
1819 Mclaughlin, Dawson 2470 Blue Champion Senior Showmanship A Olmsted
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
1710 Wangsness, Lauren 2310 Purple Olmsted
1717 Wendt, Andrew 2320 Blue Olmsted
1776 Roble, Amber 2413 Red Olmsted
1822 Koehler, Layken 2475 Red Olmsted
1828 Krause, Elizabeth 2479 Purple Champion Heavyweight Meat Market Goat, Champion Overall Meat Market Goat Olmsted
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
1715 Welter, Johanna 2319 Purple 1st Champion Overall Meat Market Doe, Interview Finalist Olmsted
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
1784 Johnson, Madalynn 2424 Purple Olmsted
Lama / Lama classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
1769 Hanson, Ella 2396 Red Olmsted
1722 Wibben, Mesa 2410 Blue Olmsted
1836 Lohmann, Dyllon 2511 Blue Olmsted
1857 Lohmann, Conner 2525 Blue Olmsted
Lama / Lama classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
1769 Hanson, Ella 2397 Blue Olmsted
1722 Wibben, Mesa 2411 Red Olmsted
1836 Lohmann, Dyllon 2512 Blue Olmsted
1857 Lohmann, Conner 2526 Red Olmsted
Lama / Lama classes / 3: Lama Costume
1722 Wibben, Mesa 2324 Blue Olmsted
1769 Hanson, Ella 2395 Blue Olmsted
1836 Lohmann, Dyllon 2510 Blue Olmsted