2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 93
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:34 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041024: Beef - Gelbvieh, Registered Junior Yearling
3271 Ponto, Taylor 4576 Red 3rd Nobles Okabena Bees
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041031: Beef - Simmental, Registered Spring Calf
2992 Bickett, Emmett 4148 Purple 1st Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
2997 Bickett, Kendrick 4157 Red Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
3279 Ross, Kalvin 4583 Red 10th Nobles 4-H Clovers (NEW CLUB in 2016-17)
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041056: Beef - Commercial Spring Calf
3230 Hieronimus, Mia 4502 Red 3rd Nobles Okabena Bees
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041076: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Spring Calf
3366 Wagner, Madeline 4711 Blue 2nd Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
2999 Bullerman, Brynn 4160 Purple 1st Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
3212 Frodermann, Christine 4473 Red 8th Nobles Graham Lakes Braves
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
3202 Cummings, Madison 4464 Purple 1st Nobles 4-H Clovers (NEW CLUB in 2016-17)
3228 Henning, Hannah 4498 Purple 1st Champion Prospect Steer Calf Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3283 Schaefer, Madison 4589 Purple 2nd Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
3285 Schaefer, Regan 4590 Blue 5th Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day
3210 Fisher, Skylar 8061 Purple Nobles
3209 Fisher, Brooklyn 8062 Purple Nobles
3275 Reetz, Abigail 8063 Purple Nobles
3711 Martinez, Daniel 8109 Yellow Nobles
3720 Thepmontry, Kain 8110 Yellow Nobles
3718 Ramos, Dennis 8111 Yellow Nobles
3717 Garcia Morales, Eri 8112 Yellow Nobles
3709 Ramos Ramirez, Derick 8113 Yellow Nobles
3704 Othow, Duwameer 8114 Purple Nobles
3778 Coj Ruiz, Vilma 8115 Purple Nobles
3710 Htoo, Ka Yae 8116 Purple Nobles
3706 Ortiz, Kimberly 8117 Purple Nobles
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
3226 Henning, Austin 4496 Red 7th Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
3288 Timmer, Jacob 4595 Blue Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
3206 Dykstra, Karen 4467 Red Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
3207 Dykstra, Trent 4468 Red Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
3229 Henning, Jacob 4501 Blue Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
3205 Dykstra, Carl 4466 Red Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
3388 Wieneke, Alysha 4741 Red Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
Dairy / Dairy / B041070: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Summer Yearling
3208 Evans, Nakia 4469 Red Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
3391 Wieneke, Grant 4744 Blue 9th Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041072: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Senior Doe Kid
3291 Vander Kooi, Vincent 4601 Blue Showmanship- Red Nobles Okabena Bees
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041073: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Dry Yearling Doe
3231 Hoffman, Claire 4503 Blue Showmanship- Red Nobles Okabena Bees
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
3262 Madison, Paige 4560 Red Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
Poultry / Chickens / F041003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
3253 Madison, Cassidy 4537 Purple Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
Public Presentations / Illustrated Presentation / Individual Illustrated Presentation
3378 Widboom, Riley 4729 Summary of a community agriculture awareness event my family hosted this fall Purple Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041002: Rabbit - Californian - Senior Doe
3374 White, Faith 4723 Purple 1st Champion Californian Nobles
Science of Animals / Science of Animals Dairy / Science of Animals - Dairy - Health
3229 Henning, Jacob 6477 Red Nobles
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041013: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
3266 Ossefoort, Daryan 4567 Blue Nobles Indian Lakes Progressives
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041033: Sheep - Wether Dam - Black Face - Ewe Lamb
3213 Frodermann, Corrine 4474 Blue 8th Nobles Graham Lakes Braves
3225 Gehl, Leighton 4495 Blue 7th Nobles Graham Lakes Braves
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
2995 Bickett, Karissa 4154 Blue 6th Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051002: Market Lamb - White Face
2988 Barber, Logan 4142 Blue 6th Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
Springboard 1st Generation / Group exhibit / presentation / Nobles County 4-H EDGE
3704 Othow, Duwameer 5171 Cultural Self Determined Yellow Nobles EDGE Afterschool
3706 Ortiz, Kimberly 5174 Cultural Self Determined Yellow Nobles EDGE Afterschool
3707 Hernandez, Yadira 5175 Cultural Self Determined Yellow Nobles EDGE Afterschool
3708 Lopez Bartolon, Melinda 5176 Cultural Self Determined Yellow Nobles EDGE Afterschool
3709 Ramos Ramirez, Derick 5177 Chef for a Day Yellow Nobles EDGE Afterschool