2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 223
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 4:14 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041016: Beef - Shorthorn, Spring Calf
4162 Lahann, Garrett 5782 Blue 1st Mower Lyle Area Willing Workers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Shorthorn, Junior Yearling
4077 Bollum, Emily 5675 Blue 5th Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041024: Beef - Gelbvieh, Registered Junior Yearling
4143 Ivers, Colton 5754 Purple 1st Champion Gelbvieh Heifer Mower LeRoy Wide Awake 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
4383 Swenson, Isaac 6130 Red 9th Mower Southside 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
4379 Stout, Madison 6122 Purple 1st Mower Southside 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
4102 Feine, Samantha 5709 Blue 7th Mower Racine Ramblers 4-H Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
4070 Bentzin, Jenna 5662 Purple 3rd Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
4145 Jax, Karter 5756 Purple 3rd Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
4146 Jax, Tyler 5757 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Division III Dairy Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081004: Steer - Simmental, Registered
4164 Lunning, Dylan 5784 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Steer, Fifth place Senior Market Beef Showperson Mower LeRoy Wide Awake 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Hereford, Registered
4386 Timm, Andrew 6133 Red 5th Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081008: Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered
4118 Hanson, Erin 5726 Red 7th Mower Lucky Clovers 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
4048 Allen, Kaysie 5620 Blue 7th Mower Southside 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
4369 Shute, Cassidy 6098 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Division I Crossbred Steer Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
4131 Hilton, Grace 5741 Red 8th Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
4158 Krell, Daniel 5776 Red 7th Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041002: Dairy - Jersey Three or Four Year Old
4144 Jax, Danielle 5755 Red 6th Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041013: Dairy - Crossbred and Other Breeds Summer or Spring Yearling
4355 Pudenz, Wiatte 6070 Blue 3rd Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041015: Dairy - Brown Swiss 2 Year Old
4141 Irvin, Maia 5752 Blue 4th Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041016: Dairy - Brown Swiss Three or Four Year Old
4348 Mullenbach, Julia 6062 Purple 1st Champion Brown Swiss Production, Champion Total Merit Brown Swiss Cow Mower Southside 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
4142 Irvin, Ryan 5753 Red 9th Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
4175 Mullenbach, James 6060 Blue 4th Champion Total Merit Brown Swiss Heifer Mower Southside 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041020: Dairy - Brown Swiss Summer or Spring Yearling
4067 Beck, Isabel 5653 Red 6th Mower Southside 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041021: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Yearling
4087 Case, Kaden 5689 Red 8th Mower Southside 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
4090 Crumb, Gregory 5694 Red Mower Southside 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
4371 Silbaugh, Megan 6099 Blue Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041070: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Summer Yearling
4375 Smith, Madison 6110 Purple 2nd Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041073: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Yearling
4362 Ruechel, Brittney 6080 Red 8th Mower Lucky Clovers 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041015: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Junior Doe Kid
4163 Lamp, Noah 5783 Blue Showmanship- Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041017: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Dry Yearling Doe
4167 Meany, Rachel 5788 Blue Reserve Champion LaMancha Junior Doe, Showmanship- Purple Mower Southside 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041027: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
4045 Allen, Brooke 5619 Red Showmanship- Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041030: Dairy Goat - Nubian - Senior Doe Kid
4125 Hemann, Isikiyah 5734 Blue Champion Nubian Junior Doe, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship A Mower Southside 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
4133 Hilton, Kaitlyn 5743 Blue Interview Finalist Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
4398 Wiste, Hattie 6160 Blue Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
4101 Erickson, Brody 5706 Blue 3rd Mower Racine Ramblers 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
4124 Hemann, Elijah 5733 Blue Interview Finalist Mower Southside 4-H Club
4138 Hoesing, Maddison 5749 Purple Mower Southside 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
4363 Sathre, Jaselyn 6081 Blue 9th Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
Lama / Lama classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
4057 Anderson, Kayley 5641 Blue Mower Rock Solid 4-H Club
4064 Anderson, Noah 5649 Red Mower Rock Solid 4-H Club
4068 Beck, Isaac 5656 Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
4076 Billings, Emily 5672 Blue Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
4155 Kolhoff, Adison 5771 Red Mower Racine Ramblers 4-H Club
4167 Meany, Rachel 5791 Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
4371 Silbaugh, Megan 6101 Blue Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
4377 Stafford, Kylie 6117 Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
Lama / Lama classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
4057 Anderson, Kayley 5642 Blue Mower Rock Solid 4-H Club
4064 Anderson, Noah 5650 Red Mower Rock Solid 4-H Club
4068 Beck, Isaac 5657 Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
4076 Billings, Emily 5673 Red Mower Enterprise 4-H Club