2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 125
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:39 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041004: Beef - Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
4907 Weinzierl, Kayla 6877 Blue 3rd McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041016: Beef - Shorthorn, Spring Calf
4709 Bayerl, Randilynn 6603 Blue 2nd McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041018: Beef - Shorthorn, Summer Yearling
4768 Jeurissen, Grace 6702 Blue 3rd McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041057: Beef - Commercial Fall Calf
4895 Quast, Julia 6864 Red 4th McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041058: Beef - Commercial Summer Yearling
4634 Lange, Nicholas 6512 Blue 2nd McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041071: Beef - Hereford, Registered Spring Calf
4576 Willcox, Allison 6421 Red 1st McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
4609 Reiner, Abby 6476 Blue 3rd McLeod Lynn Hustlers
4878 Lang, Austin 6840 Red 7th McLeod Lynn Hustlers
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Angus, Registered
4892 Uecker, Mykensi 6859 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Black Angus Steer McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
4761 Jensen, Garrett 6681 Blue 7th McLeod Acoma Acorns
2720 Kaufmann, Ethan 6836 Purple 4th McLeod
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
4884 Lilienthal, Rogan 6850 Blue 4th McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day
4157 Brant, Ryan 5777 Yellow McLeod Bergen Busy Bees
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
4886 Luthens, Emma 6853 Blue 8th McLeod Acoma Acorns
4896 Visser, Rachel 6865 Purple 1st Champion Jersey Heifer, Dairy Showcase Winner, Reserve Champion Dairy Showperson Junior Division McLeod Acoma Acorns
Dairy / Dairy / B041014: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Yearling
4738 Headlee, Jessica 6639 Purple 2nd McLeod Acoma Acorns
Dairy / Dairy / B041015: Dairy - Brown Swiss 2 Year Old
4948 Swanson, Mckenzie 6925 Blue 3rd Dairy Showcase Participant, Honorable Mention - Showmanship McLeod Acoma Acorns
Dairy / Dairy / B041027: Dairy - Red & White, Summer or Spring Yearling
4874 Schmidt, Kendalyn 6835 Purple 2nd Dairy Showcase Participant, Honorable Mention - Showmanship McLeod Acoma Acorns
Dairy / Dairy / B041052: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Three Year Old Cow
4720 Donnay, Benjamin 6613 Purple 2nd Honorable Mention - Showmanship McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Dairy / Dairy / B041054: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Aged Cow, Five Years and Older
4721 Friauf, Emma 6614 Purple 2nd Dairy Showcase Participant, Honorable Mention - Showmanship McLeod Otter Lake Royal Juniors
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
4887 Swanson, Shelby 6854 Blue 6th Dairy Showcase Winner, Honorable Mention - Showmanship McLeod Acoma Acorns
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
4972 Wright, McKenna 6960 Red Dairy Showcase Participant McLeod Acoma Acorns
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
4880 Lickfelt, Cullin 6843 Blue 9th Dairy Showcase Participant McLeod Lynn Hustlers
Dairy / Dairy / B041070: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Summer Yearling
4934 Wright, Allison 6908 Blue 5th Dairy Showcase Participant McLeod Acoma Acorns
4967 Wright, Breanna 6951 Purple 4th Dairy Showcase Participant McLeod Acoma Acorns
Dairy / Dairy / B041072: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Yearling
4881 Lickfelt, Kiley 6844 Purple 2nd Dairy Showcase Participant McLeod Lynn Hustlers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041026: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Two Year Old Doe
4714 Becker, Emma 6607 Blue Champion Intermediate Showmanship A McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041028: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Doe - Five Years and Older
4713 Becker, Eddie 6606 Blue Reserve Champion Nigerian Dwarf Senior Doe, Showmanship- Red McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041066: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Dry Yearling Doe
4633 Peck, Taylor 6511 Red Showmanship- Red McLeod Independent
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
4710 Bayerl, Mackenzie 6602 Blue McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
4715 Becker, Jack 6608 Purple 3rd McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
4726 Frick, Samantha 6620 Blue McLeod Acoma Acorns
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Dairy
4928 Wiggert, Cassidy 6901 Yellow McLeod Acoma Acorns
4874 Schmidt, Kendalyn 7738 Yellow McLeod
4738 Headlee, Jessica 7739 Yellow McLeod
4887 Swanson, Shelby 7740 Yellow McLeod
4886 Luthens, Emma 7741 Yellow McLeod
4896 Visser, Rachel 7742 Yellow McLeod
4972 Wright, McKenna 7744 Yellow McLeod
4885 Lofgren, Gavin 7745 Yellow McLeod
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Meat and Dairy Goat
4726 Frick, Samantha 6621 Yellow McLeod Acoma Acorns
4713 Becker, Eddie 7790 Yellow McLeod
4723 Frick, Justin 7791 Yellow McLeod
4633 Peck, Taylor 7792 Yellow McLeod
4635 Breyer, Mackenzie 7793 Yellow McLeod
4714 Becker, Emma 7794 Yellow McLeod
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Pork
4723 Frick, Justin 6617 Yellow McLeod Acoma Acorns
4898 Wanous, Zachary 6999 Purple McLeod
4718 Dolezal, Kianna 7002 Purple McLeod
4908 Ruschmeier, Zoe 7004 Purple McLeod