2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 85
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:07 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041034: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
4685 Pomerenke, Carson 6574 Red 9th Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041036: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Spring Calf
4680 Murphy, Chloe 6568 Purple 1st Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041038: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Summer Yearling
4656 Cutler, Rylan 6535 Blue 3rd Martin Galena 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041044: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Junior Yearling
4698 Thate, Andrea 6587 Purple 1st Champion Other Breeds Heifer Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041056: Beef - Commercial Spring Calf
4639 Anderson, Thea 6519 Red 4th Martin Galena 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
4655 Cutler, Jarek 6534 Purple 3rd Martin Galena 4-H Club
4708 Wedel, Noah 6597 Red 8th Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
4657 Dressen, Cameron 6536 Blue 5th Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
4689 Quinn, Macy 6578 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Division I Dairy Steer Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
4699 Thate, Nicholas 6588 Purple 3rd Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
4638 Anderson, Eastyn 6518 Blue 5th Martin Galena 4-H Club
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
4697 Sukalski, Kaylee 6586 Blue 5th Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041020: Dairy - Brown Swiss Summer or Spring Yearling
4682 Olson, Isaac 6570 Red 4th Martin Galena 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041041: Dairy - Ayrshire Summer or Spring Yearling
4684 Petschke, Kaleb 6573 Red 2nd Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041054: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Aged Cow, Five Years and Older
4649 Calkins, Abigayle 6529 Blue 3rd Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041061: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Yearling
4670 Lewis, Autumn 6552 Red 9th Martin East Chain 4-H Club
4671 Lewis, Marissa 6553 Red Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041003: Dairy Goat - Alpine - Dry Yearling Doe
4654 Curtis, Morgan 6533 Blue Reserve Champion Alpine Junior Doe, Showmanship- Purple Martin Galena 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041017: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Dry Yearling Doe
4660 Fowler, Jedidiah 6539 Blue Showmanship- Blue Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041052: Dairy Goat - Sable - Dry Yearling Doe
4686 Potthoff, Logan 6575 Blue Champion Sable Junior Doe, Showmanship- Purple Martin Elm Creek 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
4659 Fisher, Sarah 6538 Blue Martin Galena 4-H Club
4704 Wannarka, Alexander 6593 Red Martin Pleasant Prairie 4-H Club
4705 Weber, Skyler 6594 Blue Martin Galena 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
4664 Harstad, Dustin 6545 Blue Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
4652 Clarke, Jacob 6531 Red Martin Galena 4-H Club
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
4677 Meyer, Jazlyn 6562 Purple Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
4679 Mosloski, Mya 6598 Purple Martin
4693 Schafer, Alexi 6599 Purple Martin
4694 Schafer, Annie 6600 Purple Martin
4640 Amborn, Leah 7627 Purple Martin
4702 Trumpold, Heather 7628 Purple Martin
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Rabbit Poster - Grades 9 +
4677 Meyer, Jazlyn 6563 Purple Grand Champion Educational Poster Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Poultry / Chickens / F041003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
4651 Calkins, Daniel 6530 Blue Martin East Chain 4-H Club
4678 Moeller, Benjamin 6566 Red Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Poultry / Chickens / F041004: Chickens - Egg Production - White Egg Layers
4661 Fowler, Tessa 6540 Blue Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
Poultry / Chickens / F041005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
4667 Jensen, Anika 6548 Blue Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
4668 Jensen, Jorvik 6550 Blue Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041024: Rabbit - Holland Lop - Junior Doe
4677 Meyer, Jazlyn 6561 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Advanced Showmanship Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041028: Rabbit - Jersey Wooly - Junior Doe
4679 Mosloski, Mya 6567 Blue 4th Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041030: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Senior Doe
4702 Trumpold, Heather 6591 Purple 2nd Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041041: Rabbit - Netherland Dwarf - Senior Buck
4693 Schafer, Alexi 6582 Purple 4th Martin Fox Lake 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041044: Rabbit - Netherland Dwarf - Junior Doe
4694 Schafer, Annie 6583 Blue 2nd Martin Fox Lake 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041051: Rabbit - Polish - Senior Buck
4640 Amborn, Leah 6520 Blue 4th Martin Galena 4-H Club
Science of Animals / Science of Animals Rabbit / Science of Animals - Rabbit - Production
4658 Fisher, Elizabeth 6537 "Promote Global Worming" using rabbit manure to grow worms,break down manure and compost kitchen wast to make vermiculite (dirt) Purple Martin Galena 4-H Club
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041014: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
4681 Neusch, Hannah 6569 Blue Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041035: Class 5 - White & Speckle Face Wether Dam - Ewe Lamb
4666 Hastad, Keegan 6547 Blue 5th Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
4672 Maday, Haley 6554 Blue Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
4691 Salic, Spencer 6580 Blue 7th Martin East Chain 4-H Club
4700 Tlam, Erin 6589 Purple 5th Martin Elm Creek 4-H Club
4706 Wedel, Logan 6595 Blue 4th Martin East Chain 4-H Club