2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-48 of 48
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:23 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041058: Beef - Commercial Summer Yearling
2090 Gifford, Brady 2864 Red 5th Lincoln
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
2072 Busselman, Wade 2838 Red 5th Lincoln
2124 Lacek, Tyler 2915 Blue 2nd Lincoln
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061003: Beef - Cow and Calf - Black Angus, Registered
2170 Weber, Matthew 2978 Purple 1st Champion Black Angus Cow/Calf Pair, Champion Cow/Calf Pair & Prospect Market Calf Showperson Intermediate Divison, Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair Lincoln
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
2138 Nibbe, Matthew 2940 Red 7th Lincoln
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Hereford, Registered
2121 Lacek, Taylor 2912 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Steer, Champion Market Beef Showperson Intermediate Division Lincoln
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
2092 Gifford, Cody 2865 Red Lincoln
2140 Nibbe, Samuel 2942 Blue 4th Lincoln
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
2119 Lacek, Jackson 2906 Red 9th Lincoln
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
2142 Nielsen, Johannah 2946 Blue 3rd Dairy Showcase Participant Lincoln
Dairy / Dairy / B041059: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Spring Yearling
1514 Drietz, Emylee 2042 Red Lincoln
2085 Drietz, Tanner 2858 Red Lincoln
2087 Opdahl, Lilli 2861 Red Lincoln
Dairy / Dairy / B041072: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Yearling
2082 Drietz, Sawyer 2853 Purple 3rd Lincoln
Dairy / Dairy / B041073: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Yearling
1512 Drietz, Coltyn 2041 Red 6th Lincoln
Lama / Lama classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
3457 Evans, Mallory 4848 Blue Lincoln Hope
Lama / Lama classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
3457 Evans, Mallory 4849 Red Lincoln Hope
Lama / Lama classes / 3: Lama Costume
3457 Evans, Mallory 4850 Blue Lincoln Hope
Lama / Lama classes / 4: Lama Poster - Educational
3457 Evans, Mallory 7849 Red Lincoln
Lama / Lama Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
3457 Evans, Mallory 4853 Red Lincoln Hope
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
2100 Klumper, Grace 7640 Yellow Lincoln
Poultry / Chickens / F041005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
2096 Gunnink, Madison 2870 Purple Reserve Champion Egg Production Chickens - Brown Lincoln
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041028: Rabbit - Jersey Wooly - Junior Doe
2103 Klumper, Lily 2881 Blue 2nd Lincoln
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041029: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Senior Buck
2100 Klumper, Grace 2876 Blue 8th Lincoln
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041012: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - Yearling Ewe
2073 Christensen, Jared 2841 Blue Lincoln
2076 Christensen, Jonah 2844 Red Fifth place breeding ewe showmanship winner Lincoln
2167 Rybinski, Joseph 2972 Red Lincoln
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041026: Sheep - Commercial Black Face - February Ewe Lamb
2113 Krog, Hannah 2898 Blue Lincoln
2116 Krog, Ryan 2903 Blue Lincoln
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041029: Sheep - Commercial White & Speckle Face - January Ewe Lamb
2069 Boersma, Sydney 2835 Blue Lincoln
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
4405 Thooft-Vogt, Catherine 6168 Blue Lincoln Marshfield
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051002: Market Lamb - White Face
2172 Wells, Collin 2981 Purple 3rd Lincoln
Static / Child & Family Development / Child & Family Development - Grades 9+
2162 Popowski, Lacey 2966 Wood Tic Tac Toe board Blue Lincoln
Static / Clothing & Textiles / Clothes You Make - Grades 6-8
2168 Schoenfeld, Ava 2973 Floral patterned jumper with pants Blue Lincoln
Static / Dog / Dog - Grades 6-8
2134 Landrus, Samantha 2933 Dog poster - blue with Beagle written down left side Blue Lincoln
Static / Engineering Design / Engineering Design - Grades 6-8
2146 Nilles, Alexander 2949 Red Lego lawn mower - remote controlled Blue Lincoln
Static / Foods and Nutrition / Food and Nutrition - Grades 6-8
2065 Bingham, Tarin 2831 Apple Cake Blue Lincoln
Static / Health / Health - Grades 9+
2127 Landrus, Katie 2921 Osteogenesis Imperfecta tri-fold and binder Blue Lincoln
Static / Home Environment / Home Environment - Grades 6-8
2108 Korman, Shelby 2891 Teal blue chest with twine accents Blue Lincoln
Static / Home Environment / Home Environment - Grades 9+
2164 Popowski, Leah 2969 Window Display Table Blue Lincoln
Static / Needle Arts / Needle Arts - Grades 6-8
3457 Evans, Mallory 4846 Triangular lace shawl knit in an acrylic wool blend - white Blue Lincoln Hope
Static / Performing Arts / Performing Arts - Grades 6-8
2149 Nilles, Julia 2954 Vocal solo - My Grand Plan Blue Lincoln
2369 Rost, Maxwell 3243 Instrumental Trio (with 2 siblings) Blue Lincoln
Static / Performing Arts / Performing Arts - Grades 9+
2368 Rost, Abigail 3242 Instrumental Trio (with 2 siblings) Blue Lincoln
2370 Rost, Mitchell 3244 Instrumental Trio (with 2 siblings) Blue Lincoln
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Wood Based Exhibit - Grades 6-8
2045 Baune, Cari 2795 2 bean bag boards and 8 bags Blue Lincoln
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041007: Duroc, Registered - January Gilt
2168 Schoenfeld, Ava 2975 Purple 2nd Breeding Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division - 5th place Lincoln
Swine / Market Gilt / I052001: Swine - Market Gilt
2115 Krog, Rachael 2899 Red Lincoln