2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-42 of 42
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:23 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041057: Beef - Commercial Fall Calf
2618 Russell, Katie 3572 Blue 1st Kittson
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
2592 Folland, Isaac 3540 Red 5th Kittson
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
2586 Finney, Franklin 3531 Blue 5th Kittson
2635 Schmiedeberg, Rachel 3610 Blue 2nd Kittson
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
2619 Schmiedeberg, Chisum 3578 Red 7th Kittson
2624 Schmiedeberg, Emily 3587 Red 9th Kittson
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Regular Encampment
2570 Audette, Taylor 3511 Yellow Kittson
2586 Finney, Franklin 3530 Yellow Kittson
2589 Finney, Henry 3536 Yellow Kittson
2591 Finney, Ruthie 3539 Yellow Kittson
2605 Larson, Harley 3558 Yellow Kittson
2606 Lyberg, Brooke 3559 Yellow Kittson
2607 Lyberg, Faith 3560 Yellow Kittson
2612 Pedraza, Ireland 3567 Yellow Kittson
2613 Pedraza, Isabelle 3568 Yellow Kittson
2615 Przekwas, Adina 3569 Yellow Kittson
2616 Przekwas, Clarence 3570 Yellow Kittson
2619 Schmiedeberg, Chisum 3574 Yellow Kittson
2624 Schmiedeberg, Emily 3582 Yellow Kittson
2627 Schmiedeberg, Laura 3589 Yellow Kittson
2635 Schmiedeberg, Rachel 3607 Yellow Kittson
2638 Vagle, Olivia 3614 Yellow Kittson
2641 Wilson, Angus 3616 Yellow Kittson
2642 Wilson, Haley 3617 Yellow Kittson
2643 Wilson, Shelby 3618 Yellow Kittson
2645 Wilson, Taylor 3619 Yellow Kittson
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041072: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Senior Doe Kid
2599 Hesby, Ashton 3552 Blue Showmanship- Red Kittson
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041058: Rabbit - Rex - Junior Doe
2602 Hesby, Aurora 3555 Blue 4th Kittson
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041025: Sheep - Commercial Black Face - January Ewe Lamb
2593 Folland, Jazlynn 3544 Blue Kittson
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
1462 Hanson, Ethan 1969 Red Kittson
Static / Child & Family Development / Child & Family Development - Grades 6-8
2635 Schmiedeberg, Rachel 3609 Poster on Toys for Children with Special Needs Blue Kittson
Static / Club Banner / Club Banner
4343 4-H Club, Halma Ideal 6055 Red Kittson
4344 4-H Club, Two River 6057 Blue Kittson
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Fine Arts - Grades 6-8
2637 Vagle, Hannah 3613 Homemade, etched mirror Blue Kittson
2639 Wiese, Avery 3615 Acrylic painting of fall leaf Blue Kittson
Static / Exploring Animals / Exploring Animals - Grades 9+
2609 Lyberg, Hope 3561 Tri-fold display on Mini Lops Blue Kittson
Static / Home Environment / Home Environment - Grades 9+
2572 Cadieux, Tamara 3513 Tamara's Pillow Project 2018 Blue Kittson
Static / Performing Arts / Performing Arts - Grades 6-8
2579 Evenson, Georgia 3524 Trumpet and performance for Amazing Grace Red Kittson
Static / Self Determined / Self Determined - Grades 9+
2624 Schmiedeberg, Emily 3581 FCCLA - Red binder Blue Kittson
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Wood Based Exhibit - Grades 6-8
2586 Finney, Franklin 3528 Oak Dresser Purple Kittson
2594 Glad, Noah 3545 Foosball Table Blue Kittson
2619 Schmiedeberg, Chisum 3576 Bench with green pickup tailgate as a back rest Blue Kittson