2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 69
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 1:34 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Shorthorn, Junior Yearling
2235 Johnson, Riley 3059 Purple 1st Champion Shorthorn Heifer Jackson
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041043: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Summer Yearling
2234 Johnson, Carter 3058 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Other Breeds Heifer Jackson
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041076: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Spring Calf
2359 Yonker, Austin 3232 Red 4th Jackson
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
2346 Tewes, Meta 3203 Purple 1st Jackson
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
2154 Christoffers, Preston 2960 Red 7th Jackson
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered
2214 Hinkeldey, Nathan 3033 Red 5th Jackson
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
2206 Freking, Ben 3019 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Division II Crossbred Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef Jackson
2350 Varilek, Ethan 3208 Purple 1st Jackson
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
2348 Vancura, Caleb 3206 Purple 1st Fourth place Intermediate Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Jackson
2360 Yonker, Braden 3234 Blue 3rd Jackson
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
2150 Cavness, Clayton 2956 Blue 5th Jackson
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
2219 Hinkeldey, Ryan 3047 Red Jackson
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
2125 Ahrenstorff, Lucas 2917 Red Jackson
2332 Pohlman, Zoe 3182 Purple Jackson
2355 Warmka, Landin 3216 Purple Jackson
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
2212 Handzus, Jon 3030 Purple Interview Finalist Jackson
2356 Wedebrand, Mason 3217 Blue Jackson
Livestock Encampment Options / Poster - Poultry or Rabbit / Rabbit Poster - Grades 9 +
2354 Wagner, Ashley 3213 Blue Jackson
Poultry / Chickens / F041003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
2272 Kellner, Michaela 3108 Purple Champion Bantam Breeding Chickens Jackson
2363 Zishka, Kade 3236 Blue Jackson
Poultry / Ducks / F042003: Ducks - Bantam Breeding Pen
2253 Kellner, Garrhet 3083 Purple 8th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson Jackson
2340 Rossow, Trey 3194 Purple Reserve Champion Bantam Breeding Ducks Jackson
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041025: Rabbit - Jersey Wooly - Senior Buck
2354 Wagner, Ashley 3214 Purple 1st Champion Jersey Wooly Jackson
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041029: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Senior Buck
2329 Murdock, Victoria 3179 Purple 2nd Jackson
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041077: Rabbit - Other Small Breed Purebreds - Senior Buck
2322 Murdock, Sharon 3175 Red 7th Jackson
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041078: Rabbit - Other Small Breed Purebreds - Senior Doe
2137 Beaver, Victoria 2941 Blue 9th Jackson
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041016: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - Yearling Ewe
2143 Benda, Parker 2945 Purple Champion Registered Suffolk Yearling Ewe, Fifth place breeding ewe showmanship winner Jackson
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041035: Class 5 - White & Speckle Face Wether Dam - Ewe Lamb
2211 Haley, Matthew 3027 Purple 2nd Jackson
2238 Kazemba, Christian 3065 Blue 4th Jackson
2310 Kolander Bargfrede, Claire 3152 Purple 1st Jackson
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041036: Class 7 - White & Speckle Face Wether Dam - Yearling Ewe
2204 Hunt, Kiara 3017 Blue 3rd Jackson
2305 Kolander Bargfrede, Cailyn 3149 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Wether Dam Yearling Ewe Jackson
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
2166 Christopher, Ryan 2970 Blue 6th Jackson
2202 Erickson, Kiana 3015 Purple 3rd Jackson
2248 Kazemba, Stephanie 3076 Blue Jackson
2282 Koep, Kailey 3130 Blue 6th Jackson
2315 Michelson, Trace 3161 Purple 3rd Jackson
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051002: Market Lamb - White Face
2245 Kazemba, Hannah 3072 Blue 7th Jackson
Static / Club Banner / Club Banner
1851 4-H Club, Delafield Diggers 2502 Club Banner-white background with license plate "home of 10,000 Memories" Blue Jackson
1854 4-H Club, LaCrosse Loyal Workers 2507 Club Banner - 4-H Leads you wanting "Smore" Purple Jackson
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Fine Arts - Grades 6-8
2241 Kazemba, Faith 3068 6 pane window with Van Gogh's "The Starry night" painted over it Blue Jackson
Static / Electric / Electric - Grades 6-8
2319 Mohr, Joseph 3166 Automatic garden waterer: electronic device used to automate the watering of a garden Purple Jackson
Static / Foods and Nutrition / Food and Nutrition - Grades 9+
2362 Zebedee, Morgan 3235 Pumpkin spice truffles Blue Jackson
Static / Foods and Nutrition / Food Preservation - Grades 9+
2354 Wagner, Ashley 3215 2 jars and a booklet Blue Jackson
Static / Indoor Gardening / Indoor Gardening - Grades 6-8
2137 Beaver, Victoria 2938 Fairy Garden Purple Jackson
Static / Potatoes / Potatoes - Grades 6-8
2342 Runge, Brenan 3195 12 individual potatoes Blue Jackson
Static / Safety / Safety - Grades 6-8
2199 Eidhammer, Tate 3012 Safety -Tornado Safety Blue Jackson
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Wood Based Exhibit - Grades 6-8
2357 Withers, Dylan 3223 Wooden American Flag 3 ft x 5 ft, stained red stripes and blue background, wooden stars Blue Jackson
Static / Video / Filmmaking / Video / Filmmaking - Grades 9+
2352 Volk, Anna 3210 Video that show the summary of the day of Prom 2018 Blue Jackson
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041022: Yorkshire, Registered - January Gilt
2351 Voehl, Jazmin 3209 Blue 4th Jackson