2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 101
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 4:33 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041014: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Junior Yearling
1368 Skiba, Nathan 1839 Red 4th Isanti
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041069: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1364 Skiba, Bryce 1833 Red 7th Isanti
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
1315 Kruse, Erin 1771 Red 6th Isanti
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061007: Beef - Cow and Calf - Simmental (Purebred and Foundation), Registered
1318 Kutney, Mykenzie 1774 Red 7th Isanti
Beef / Market Beef / A081004: Steer - Simmental, Registered
1317 Kutney, Karston 1773 Red 7th Isanti
Beef / Market Beef / A081008: Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered
1366 Skiba, Mikayla 1836 Blue 5th Isanti
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
1293 Carlson-Hughes, McKayla 1742 Red 7th Isanti
Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day
1289 Bettendorf, Abigail 8057 Yellow Isanti
1334 Masters, Sophia 8058 Yellow Isanti
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Regular Encampment
1309 Jorgenson, Seth 1760 Yellow Isanti
1331 Manion, Jessica 1795 Yellow Isanti
1333 Matchinsky, Emerald 1797 Yellow Isanti
1337 Niev, Ariyah 1802 Yellow Isanti
1338 Niev, Eliyah 1804 Yellow Isanti
1340 Niev, Zacharyah 1805 Yellow Isanti
1358 Schroeder, Brooke 1826 Yellow Isanti
1359 Schroeder, Otto 1828 Yellow Isanti
1373 Smith, Cecilia 1848 Yellow Isanti
1375 Smith, Patrick 1851 Yellow Isanti
1377 Smith, Seraphia 1852 Yellow Isanti
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
1307 Johnson, Tressa 1759 Purple 2nd Champion Total Merit Jersey Heifer Isanti
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
1301 Foss, Allison 1752 Purple 1st Honorable Mention - Showmanship, Reserve Champion Brown Swiss Heifer Isanti
1348 Olson, Evie 1818 Purple 1st Isanti
Dairy / Dairy / B041021: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Yearling
1300 Foss, Abby 1751 Purple 2nd Honorable Mention - Showmanship Isanti
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041002: Dairy Goat - Alpine - Senior Doe Kid
1389 Voight, Kaytlynn 1866 Blue Showmanship- Purple Isanti
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041020: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
1321 Larson, Madelyn 1777 Blue Showmanship- Purple Isanti
1323 Larson, Nate 1779 Blue Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship B Isanti
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041064: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Junior Doe Kid
1298 Eischens, Alex 1749 Blue Showmanship- Blue Isanti
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041070: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Milking Doe - Five Years and Older
1362 Schumann, Victoria 1831 Blue Showmanship- Blue Isanti
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
1394 Wilking, Reese 1872 Red Isanti
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
1306 Guenther, Cadence 1757 Red Isanti
1387 Voight, Alexis 1863 Red Isanti
Lama / Lama classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
1288 Berg, Kirstin 1735 Red Isanti
Lama / Lama classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
1288 Berg, Kirstin 1736 Red Isanti
Lama / Lama Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Senior - Gr. 9-10
1288 Berg, Kirstin 1734 Blue Ninth Place Senior Lama Showperson Isanti
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Meat and Dairy Goat
1300 Foss, Abby 7759 Yellow Isanti
1301 Foss, Allison 7761 Yellow Isanti
1348 Olson, Evie 7764 Yellow Isanti
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Poultry
1327 Lenzmeier, Ella 1786 Yellow Isanti
1329 Lenzmeier, Kayla 1790 Yellow Isanti
Poultry / Chickens / F041002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
1327 Lenzmeier, Ella 1783 Red Isanti
Poultry / Chickens / F041003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
1329 Lenzmeier, Kayla 1788 Blue 4th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson Isanti
Poultry / Ducks / F042002: Ducks - Breeding Pen
1341 Nyblom, Nicholas 1811 Blue 10th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson Isanti
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041002: Rabbit - Californian - Senior Doe
1290 Bohman, Kaitlyn 1738 Blue 3rd Isanti
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041007: Rabbit - Dutch - Senior Buck
1395 Williams, Joseph 1874 Blue 1st Isanti
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041008: Rabbit - Dutch - Senior Doe
1384 Strombeck, Cordell 1859 Blue 2nd Isanti
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041018: Rabbit - Havana - Senior Doe
1336 Miller, Samantha 1800 Purple Champion Havana Isanti
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041021: Rabbit - Holland Lop - Senior Buck
1313 klontz, Kelly 1768 Blue 3rd Isanti
1397 Williams, Sophia 1877 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Holland Lop Isanti
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041029: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Senior Buck
1291 Carey, Jaden 1739 Red Isanti