2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 191
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:39 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041018: Beef - Shorthorn, Summer Yearling
3934 Sevareid, Charlie 5454 Purple 2nd Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041024: Beef - Gelbvieh, Registered Junior Yearling
3925 Schafer, Alexa 5445 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Gelbvieh Heifer Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
3928 Schafer, Ethan 5448 Red 4th Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
3945 Stolp, Grace 5472 Blue 6th Goodhue Roscoe Rockets
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041058: Beef - Commercial Summer Yearling
3757 Fitzgerald, Katie 5231 Blue 3rd Goodhue Cherry Grove Busy Gophers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
3839 Jenson, Johnathan 5342 Red 9th Goodhue Cloverdale
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041069: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3541 Borgschatz, Alexis 4969 Red 6th Goodhue Golden Gophers
3944 Stensrud, Zachery 5468 Purple 1st Goodhue Golden Gophers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3733 DeFrang, Ella 5203 Purple 2nd Goodhue Golden Gophers
3937 Sevareid, Joe 5458 Blue 6th Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061001: Beef - Cow and Calf - All Other Breeds, Registered
3926 Schafer, Anika 5446 Blue 5th Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
3731 Dicke, Caleb 5200 Red 6th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3938 Sheridan, Samantha 5461 Purple 1st Goodhue Golden Gophers
3970 Thomforde, Justin 5509 Purple 1st Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division
3438 Arendt, Michael 4821 Blue 5th Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
3550 Buck, Taylor 4981 Red 7th Goodhue Goodhue Gesundheits
Beef / Market Beef / A081001: Steer - Shorthorn, Registered
3891 Knott, Corey 5404 Red 5th Goodhue Holden Hi-Lites
Beef / Market Beef / A081004: Steer - Simmental, Registered
3522 Betcher, Matthew 4938 Blue 5th Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Angus, Registered
3650 Callstrom, Jake 5105 Blue 5th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
3548 Bryan, Hudson 4976 Blue 5th Goodhue Vasa
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
3892 Knott, Kyle 5405 Red 7th Goodhue Holden Hi-Lites
3941 Stensland, Kaleb 5464 Red 8th Goodhue Golden Gophers
Club Expressive Arts / County Arts-In / County Arts-In - Regular Encampment
3596 Voth, Emma 5036 Yellow Goodhue Goodhue Gesundheits
3652 Carpenter, Michael 5108 Yellow Goodhue Cloverdale
3651 Carpenter, Elizabeth 5109 Yellow Goodhue Cloverdale
3738 Eggenberger, Emma 5208 Yellow Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
3837 Jarrett, Madison 5338 Yellow Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
3838 Jenson, Jaclyn 5339 Yellow Goodhue Cloverdale
3844 Jonas, Helena 5346 Yellow Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
3895 Koehler, Cheyan 5407 Yellow Goodhue Florence Wizards
3896 Koehler, Jade 5408 Yellow Goodhue Florence Wizards
3947 Struss, Chloe 5474 Yellow Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
3949 Suess, James 5481 Yellow Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
3975 Trost, Aaron 5517 Yellow Goodhue Cloverdale
4005 Perrotti, Gabriella 5556 Yellow Goodhue Mazeppa Musketeers
4009 Perrotti, Rosa 5562 Yellow Goodhue Mazeppa Musketeers
4051 Reed, Kendra 5624 Yellow Goodhue Holden Hi-Lites
4052 Reed, Taylor 5625 Yellow Goodhue Holden Hi-Lites
4054 Roschen, Bailie 5626 Yellow Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
4058 Roschen, Cody 5634 Yellow Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
4060 Roschen, Hallie 5635 Yellow Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
4071 Warren, Colin 5663 Yellow Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
4081 Wojahn, Elias 5683 Yellow Goodhue Cloverdale
4084 Wojahn, Emily 5685 Yellow Goodhue Cloverdale
4456 Carpenter, Brent 6253 Yellow Goodhue Cloverdale
Dairy / Dairy / B041001: Dairy - Jersey 2 Year Old
3823 Heitman, Seth 5312 Purple 2nd Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
3933 Scheffler, Owen 5452 Blue 4th Dairy Showcase Winner Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
Dairy / Dairy / B041002: Dairy - Jersey Three or Four Year Old
4073 Wehe, Madelyn 5669 Blue 2nd Dairy Showcase Winner, Reserve Champion Total Merit Jersey Cow Goodhue
Dairy / Dairy / B041007: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Yearling
3942 Stensland, Kyle 5467 Blue 3rd Goodhue Golden Gophers
Dairy / Dairy / B041014: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Yearling
3490 Benrud, Emily 4897 Purple 1st Champion Crossbred Heifer, Dairy Showcase Winner, Honorable Mention - Showmanship Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies