2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 133
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 4:33 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041004: Beef - Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
2460 Miller, Mariah 3361 Purple 2nd Freeborn
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041014: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Junior Yearling
2445 Mattson, Madison 3339 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer Freeborn
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041033: Beef - Simmental, Registered Summer Yearling
2510 Thorson, Emily 3429 Purple 1st Freeborn
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041053: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Summer Yearling
2479 Posthumus, Mariah 3383 Red 3rd Freeborn
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
2534 Williamson, Jadelyn 3459 Purple 3rd Reserve Champion Maintainer Heifer Freeborn
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061007: Beef - Cow and Calf - Simmental (Purebred and Foundation), Registered
2389 Burgett, Ethan 3268 Red 8th Freeborn
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
2398 Erickson, Grace 3279 Blue 4th Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Senior Division Freeborn
2399 Erickson, Tyler 3280 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Division II Dairy Steer Freeborn
2417 Jacobs, Makenna 3304 Purple 1st Champion Division III Dairy Steer, Grand Champion Dairy Steer Freeborn
2432 Kuethe, Trevor 3325 Blue 5th Freeborn
2453 Merkouris, Caleb 3354 Blue 2nd Freeborn
2456 Merkouris, Ellen 3356 Purple 1st Champion Division I Dairy Steer Freeborn
2473 Orban, Nathan 3374 Blue 3rd Freeborn
2488 Sailor, Logan 3392 Red 8th Freeborn
2521 Wallin, Ryan 3446 Red 8th Freeborn
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division
2401 Erickson, Ryker 3283 Red 6th Freeborn
2405 Grunzke, Cole 3289 Red 8th Freeborn
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Angus, Registered
2501 Stanek, Allyson 3418 Blue 3rd Freeborn
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered
2393 Cech, Payton 3274 Purple 4th Freeborn
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
2395 Christensen, Maddox 3277 Blue 4th Freeborn
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
2400 Erickson, Mikenna 3281 Purple 1st Champion Slick- Shorn Steer Freeborn
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
2465 Nelson, Noah 3366 Purple 1st Champion Division I Crossbred Steer Freeborn
2527 Wasmoen, Elizabeth 3452 Purple 1st Champion Division III Crossbred Steer, Champion Market Beef Showperson Senior Division, Fifth Overall Market Beef Freeborn
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Regular Encampment
2440 Loock, Carlie 3334 Yellow Freeborn
Dairy / Dairy / B041001: Dairy - Jersey 2 Year Old
2512 Viktora, Krystal 3436 Blue 3rd Freeborn
Dairy / Dairy / B041009: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Three or Four Year Old
2523 Wangen, Rachel 3448 Red 5th Freeborn
Dairy / Dairy / B041053: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Four Year Old Cow
2491 Saxton, Lydia 3395 Purple 1st Champion Registered Holstein Cow, Champion Registered Holstein Production Freeborn
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
2506 Suhr, Taige 3423 Blue Freeborn
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041023: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Senior Doe Kid
2470 Olson, Elizabeth 3370 Red Showmanship- Blue Freeborn
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041072: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Senior Doe Kid
2442 Malakowsky, Dacoda 3336 Red Showmanship- Blue Freeborn
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
2388 Brown, Isabelle 3267 Red Freeborn
2419 Jacobsen, Aiden 3306 Red Freeborn
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
2478 Petersen, Lacy 3381 Blue 3rd Reserve Champion Senior Market Goat Showmanship Freeborn
2492 Schmidt, Kayla 3402 Purple 2nd Freeborn
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
2443 Malakowsky, Tylar 3337 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Lightweight Dairy Meat Goat Freeborn
2486 Roisen, Annika 3389 Purple 6th Freeborn
2529 Wenthold, Trae 3454 Purple 2nd Freeborn
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
2444 Malakowsky, Tiara 3338 Red Freeborn
Lama / Lama classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
2387 Bernand, Olivia 3264 Red Freeborn
2511 Vanek, Taylor 3433 Blue Freeborn
Lama / Lama classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
2387 Bernand, Olivia 3265 White Freeborn
2511 Vanek, Taylor 3434 Red Freeborn
Lama / Lama classes / 3: Lama Costume
2387 Bernand, Olivia 3263 Blue Freeborn
2511 Vanek, Taylor 3432 Purple Champion Costume - Intermediate Freeborn
Lama / Lama classes / 5: Lama Poster - Promotional
2511 Vanek, Taylor 3435 Purple Champion Intermediate Lama Poster Promotional Freeborn
Lama / Lama classes / 6: Lama Fleece
2387 Bernand, Olivia 7848 Blue Freeborn
Lama / Lama Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
2511 Vanek, Taylor 3431 Blue Freeborn
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Beef
2512 Viktora, Krystal 7872 Yellow Freeborn
2491 Saxton, Lydia 7873 Yellow Freeborn
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Poultry
2409 Herfindahl, Grant 3316 Yellow Freeborn