2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 142
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 4:14 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041038: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Summer Yearling
3329 Hegland, Tristyn 4653 Purple 1st Fillmore Arendahl Hi-Flyers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
3238 Aggen, Hunter 4520 Purple 1st Champion Foundation Simmental Heifer, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
3372 Mayer, Caroline 4716 Blue 4th Fillmore Arendahl Hi-Flyers
3461 Sikkink, Kandace 4855 Red 9th Fillmore Independent
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041067: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Fall Calf
3364 Lind, Hans 4707 Purple 1st Fillmore Independent
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041069: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3257 Broadwater, Kassidy 4542 Blue 3rd Fillmore Independent
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041073: Beef - Hereford, Registered Summer Yearling
3365 Lind, Jens 4709 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Heifer Fillmore Independent
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
3367 Lind, Kjersta 4710 Red 5th Fillmore Independent
3375 Mayer, Bodin 4721 Purple 1st Fillmore Arendahl Hi-Flyers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3396 Nesler, Alyssa 4750 Purple 3rd Fillmore Independent
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
3322 Guenther, Cody 4645 Red 6th Fillmore Root River Rabbits
3425 Rowen, Emma 4801 Blue 5th Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Intermediate Division Fillmore Racine Rural Rookies
Dairy / Dairy / B041002: Dairy - Jersey Three or Four Year Old
3252 Biel, Kristina 4545 Blue 4th Fillmore Independent
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
3386 Mulhern, Emma 4742 Blue 7th Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Dairy / Dairy / B041015: Dairy - Brown Swiss 2 Year Old
3481 Wingert, Morgan 4883 Purple 2nd Dairy Showcase Participant, Honorable Mention - Showmanship, Reserve Champion Brown Swiss Cow Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
Dairy / Dairy / B041037: Dairy - Ayrshire Three or Four Year Old
3479 Wingert, Coltin 4876 Purple 1st Champion Ayrshire Production, Champion Total Merit Ayrshire Cow, Dairy Showcase Participant, Honorable Mention - Showmanship, Reserve Champion Ayrshire Cow Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
Dairy / Dairy / B041059: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Spring Yearling
3384 Mulhern, Riley 4737 Purple 2nd Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Dairy / Dairy / B041060: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Yearling
3432 Ruen, Kaci 4813 Blue 7th Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
Dairy / Dairy / B041063: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Senior 2-Year Old
3243 Biel, Kelsey 4558 Blue 5th Dairy Showcase Participant Fillmore
3338 Hopp, Sarah 4667 Red 9th Dairy Showcase Participant Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
3470 Troendle, Devin 4864 Purple Dairy Showcase Participant Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
3335 Hopp, Eli 4663 Red Dairy Showcase Participant Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Dairy / Dairy / B041071: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Spring Yearling
3445 Schriever, Faith 4915 Purple 3rd Fillmore Carimona Cruisers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041030: Dairy Goat - Nubian - Senior Doe Kid
3298 Eickhoff, Sydney 4611 Blue Showmanship- Purple Fillmore Challenging Workers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041034: Dairy Goat - Nubian - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
3289 Coe, Alexander 4600 Blue Champion Nubian Senior Doe, Showmanship- Purple Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041076: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
3295 Drogemuller, Patrick 4607 Blue Showmanship- Blue Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
3302 Eickhoff, Nickolas 4615 Blue Interview Finalist Fillmore Challenging Workers
3313 Goldsmith, Kelsi 4632 Blue Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
3319 Guenther, Payton 4641 Purple Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Heavyweight Dairy Market Goat Fillmore Root River Rabbits
3345 Johnson, Marshall 4676 Purple Champion Heavyweight Dairy Market Goat Fillmore Norway Go-Getters
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
3448 Schultz, Megan 4831 Purple 7th Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Advanced Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship Fillmore Challenging Workers
3449 Schultz, Nicole 4832 Blue Interview Finalist Fillmore Challenging Workers
3450 Schultz, Dylan 4833 Blue Fillmore Challenging Workers
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
3443 Schnebly, Chloe 4827 Blue Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
3459 Schultz, Danielle 4851 Blue Interview Finalist Fillmore Challenging Workers
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Dairy
3338 Hopp, Sarah 4668 Yellow Fillmore Root River Rabbits
3432 Ruen, Kaci 4814 Yellow Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
3252 Biel, Kristina 7716 Yellow Fillmore
3445 Schriever, Faith 7718 Yellow Fillmore
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Meat and Dairy Goat
3289 Coe, Alexander 4602 Yellow Fillmore Root River Rabbits
3295 Drogemuller, Patrick 4610 Yellow Fillmore Root River Rabbits
3442 Sass, Orion 4826 Yellow Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
3334 Holmen, Carter 7799 Yellow Fillmore
3444 Schneider, Tillie 7800 Yellow Fillmore
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
3356 Lange, Riley 4694 Yellow Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
3360 Lange, Hailey 4698 Yellow Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
3474 Williams, Ashley 7641 Yellow Fillmore
3423 Rolfs, Hannah 7642 Yellow Fillmore
3418 Rietheimer, Izayah 7659 Yellow Fillmore
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Sheep
3310 Gerard, Randy 4629 Yellow Fillmore Mabel Busy Bees