2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 233
Results last updated at: 11/21/2018 2:23 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Shorthorn, Junior Yearling
3357 Molitor, Samuel 4690 Red 8th Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
3669 Smith, Kailey 5130 Blue 6th Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Foundation Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
3392 Peine, Paige 4746 Purple 2nd Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041069: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3293 Hegland, Ryan 4604 Purple 1st Champion Red Angus Heifer Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
3248 Donnelly, Jack 4532 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
3355 Moening, Christine 4688 Blue 3rd Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3394 Peine, Beau 4749 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Black Angus Heifer Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
3509 Coonrod, Emily 4920 Purple 2nd Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Beef - Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
3234 Braun, Stephanie 4509 Blue 3rd Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
3251 Endres, Abby 4536 Purple 2nd Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
3688 Zweber, Anne 5151 Red 8th Dakota Cedar Dodd 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered
3421 Snyder, Kaitlyn 4796 Purple 3rd Dakota Klover Klub 4-H Club
3505 Werner, Hannah 4935 Blue 4th Fifth place Intermediate Market Beef Showperson Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081008: Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered
3336 Marthaler, Emma 4680 Blue 3rd Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
3672 Smith, Emma 5133 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day
3300 Killion, Breann 4616 Yellow Dakota 4-Force 4-H Club
3304 Killion, Kevin 4624 Yellow Dakota 4-Force 4-H Club
3373 Newberg, John 4726 Yellow Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
3361 Newberg, Savannah 4730 Yellow Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
3397 Gotham, Aidan 4757 Yellow Dakota Eagan Encores 4-H Club
3404 Gotham, Andrew 4761 Yellow Dakota Eagan Encores 4-H Club
3292 Bayer, Sara 4764 Yellow Dakota
3297 Boehlke, Katherine 4766 Yellow Dakota
3320 DeWilde, Breanne 4767 Yellow Dakota
3323 DeWilde, Madison 4768 Yellow Dakota
3454 Grunklee, Patrick 4839 Yellow Dakota 4-Force 4-H Club
3455 Grunklee, George 4842 Yellow Dakota 4-Force 4-H Club
3483 Leonard, Coco 4879 Yellow Dakota Cedar Dodd 4-H Club
3486 Leonard, Daisy 4885 Yellow Dakota Cedar Dodd 4-H Club
3487 Leonard, Sunny 4890 Yellow Dakota Cedar Dodd 4-H Club
3510 McInerny, Alayna 4921 Yellow Dakota Kaposia Kids 4-H Club
3530 Morrison, Melayna 4948 Yellow Dakota 4-Force 4-H Club
3549 Peterson, Tamar 4978 Yellow Dakota 4-Force 4-H Club
3699 Hjelm, Jon 5164 Yellow Dakota 4Ever Green 4-H Club
5401 Becker, Morgan 8035 Yellow Dakota
5402 Becker, Makenna 8036 Yellow Dakota
3414 Schentzel, Zoey 8065 Yellow Dakota
3311 Collette, Brooke 8078 Yellow Dakota
3471 Kong, Nyaraeni 8079 Yellow Dakota
3362 Frandrup, Hally 8080 Purple Dakota
3685 Linnett, Emma 8081 Purple Dakota
3693 Hjelm, Caitlin 8087 Yellow Dakota
3586 Wilder, Nathan 8088 Yellow Dakota
3309 Collette, Tyler 8096 Yellow Dakota
3465 Kohn, Nicholas 8097 Yellow Dakota
3286 Ackerman, Joey 8098 Yellow Dakota
3233 Bollum, Wendy 8136 Purple Dakota
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
3387 Otte, Imogen 4740 Blue 3rd Reserve Champion Total Merit Red and White Heifer Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041050: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Junior 2-Year Old
3389 Otte, Mackenna 4743 Purple 2nd Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
3216 Behrendt, Bethany 4479 Red Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club